Date Matchup Scores Result
20-Oct Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) at Westminster Christian (22-9) 17-25, 18-25, 6-25 L
23-Oct Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) 22-25, 20-25, 18-25 L
20-Oct Ascension Catholic (12-16) vs Terrebonne (25-4) 18-25, 22-25, 18-25 L
20-Oct Ascension Christian (8-10) vs East Iberville (6-8) 25-17, 25-18, 25-15 W
21-Oct Calvary Baptist (30-5) vs Evangel Christian (6-10) 25-8, 25-11, 25-15 W
21-Oct Catholic - P.C. (2-22) vs University Lab (20-9) 19-25, 20-25, 17-25 L
21-Oct Centerville (8-14) vs Houma Christian (6-15) 28-30, 15-25, 17-25 L
20-Oct Central Catholic (14-13) vs Assumption (25-8) 22-25, 25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 8-15 L
21-Oct Central Catholic (14-13) vs Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) 22-25, 22-25, 22-25 L
20-Oct Christ Episcopal School (6-10) at St. Scholastica (14-12) 13-25, 8-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Christ Episcopal School (6-10) vs First Baptist Christian (8-6) 21-25, 16-25, 14-25 L
21-Oct Covenant Christian (5-9) vs Highland Baptist (18-15) 14-25, 5-25, 13-25 L
20-Oct Crescent City (11-9) vs Hahnville (12-9) 12-25, 8-25, 16-25 L
21-Oct Crescent City (11-9) vs Frederick A Douglass (3-14) 25-4, 25-11, 25-12 W
23-Oct Crescent City (11-9) at Ursuline Academy (8-15) 14-25, 13-25, 8-25 L
20-Oct East Iberville (6-8) at Ascension Christian (8-10) 17-25, 18-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Ecole Classique (4-5) at Pearl River (11-9) 15-25, 20-25, 12-25 L
21-Oct Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) at Central Catholic (14-13) 25-22, 25-22, 25-22 W
22-Oct Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) at Highland Baptist (18-15) 25-16, 25-21, 25-15 W
23-Oct Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) at Southside (15-6) 21-25, 25-17, 11-15 L
21-Oct Evangel Christian (6-10) at Calvary Baptist (30-5) 8-25, 11-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Family Christian (15-2) vs Thrive Academy (0-8) 25-10, 25-5, 25-3 W
21-Oct First Baptist Christian (8-6) at Christ Episcopal School (6-10) 25-21, 25-16, 25-14 W
20-Oct Hamilton Christian (10-17) vs Northwest (0-9) 25-11, 25-9, 25-17 W
21-Oct Highland Baptist (18-15) at Covenant Christian (5-9) 25-14, 25-5, 25-13 W
22-Oct Highland Baptist (18-15) vs Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) 16-25, 21-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Houma Christian (6-15) at Centerville (8-14) 30-28, 25-15, 25-17 W
20-Oct Louise McGehee (20-5) at Chalmette (16-10) 25-11, 22-25, 25-18, 25-19 W
20-Oct Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) at South Plaquemines (0-4) 25-9, 25-9, 25-6 W
23-Oct Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) vs St. Thomas More (27-3) 20-25, 25-23, 20-25, 23-25 L
20-Oct Northlake Christian (12-5) vs Covington (6-14) 25-11, 25-11, 25-20 W
20-Oct Riverside Academy (9-11) at St. Charles (7-7) 27-25, 11-25, 9-25, 20-25 L
21-Oct Riverside Academy (9-11) vs Destrehan (13-5) 16-25, 14-25, 20-25 L
21-Oct Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) vs Northeast (9-12) 18-25, 25-23, 19-25, 13-25 L
20-Oct South Plaquemines (0-4) vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) 9-25, 9-25, 6-25 L
20-Oct St. Edmund (6-14) vs Vinton (10-13) 18-25, 16-25, 19-25 L
23-Oct St. Edmund (6-14) at Southside (15-6) 14-25, 14-25 L
21-Oct St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) vs Hahnville (12-9) 25-22, 18-25, 14-25, 25-20, 12-15 L
20-Oct St. Mary's Academy (7-10) at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) 10-25, 16-25, 14-25 L
21-Oct Thrive Academy (0-8) at Family Christian (15-2) 10-25, 5-25, 3-25 L
20-Oct Westminster Christian (22-9) vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) 25-17, 25-18, 25-6 W
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 03:05