Country Day PR
Overall Record: 23-7 / District Record:2-0 16.970
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs Ponchatoula (11-14) Cancelled - -
Sep. 13  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 12-25, 25-10, 11-25, 25-16, 11-15 7.9
Sep. 13  vs Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) W 25-21, 25-14, 25-19 20.0
Sep. 20  vs Destrehan (13-5) W 22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-18 18.0
Sep. 21  vs Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-14, 25-17, 25-16 13.0
Sep. 23  vs Dominican (33-1) L 22-25, 27-29, 29-27, 14-25 10.9
Sep. 27  at Edna Karr (7-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 27  vs E.D. White (15-11) W 22-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 15-8 20.0
Sep. 29  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) W 25-15, 25-20, 25-21 18.0
Sep. 30  vs Fontainebleau (26-8) W 20-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-23 31.0
Oct. 1 T  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-16, 25-12 21.0
Oct. 1 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11) W 25-18, 28-26 18.0
Oct. 2 T  at Slidell (9-11) W 25-14, 28-26 14.0
Oct. 2 T  at OUT OF STATE (---) W 25-14, 33-35, 15-9 -
Oct. 2 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11) W 25-17, 25-16 18.0
Oct. 4 D  at Louise McGehee (20-5) W 25-16, 25-22, 25-20 25.0
Oct. 5  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 25-23, 22-25, 22-25, 26-24, 11-15 8.3
Oct. 6  vs Northlake Christian (12-5) W 25-23, 25-20, 25-10 17.0
Oct. 9  vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-21, 25-27, 25-20, 25-22 27.0
Oct. 9  vs St. Amant (13-17) W 25-21, 25-18, 25-14 18.0
Oct. 11  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) W 25-23, 25-22, 25-17 27.0
Oct. 12  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) W 25-12, 25-13, 25-18 12.0
Oct. 13  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) W 25-12, 25-16, 26-24 21.0
Oct. 15 T  at Dominican (33-1) L 21-25, 17-25 10.9
Oct. 15 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) W 25-22, 25-23 28.0
Oct. 16 T  at E.D. White (15-11) W 25-13, 25-22 20.0
Oct. 16 T  at St. Amant (13-17) W 25-18, 25-14 18.0
Oct. 16 T  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 25-19, 21-25, 8-15 7.9
Oct. 18  vs John Curtis Christian (16-9) W 25-23, 25-19, 25-11 21.0
Oct. 19  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 15-25, 19-25, 19-25 7.3
Oct. 20 D  at South Plaquemines (0-4) W 25-9, 25-9, 25-6 5.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Ridgewood (0-2) - - -
Oct. 23  vs St. Thomas More (27-3) L 20-25, 25-23, 20-25, 23-25 8.9
Oct. 25  vs Assumption (25-8) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Pope John Paul II (11-7) - - -
Oct. 28  at Lakeshore (10-13) - - -
Oct. 30  at Cabrini (10-14) - - -
St. Mary's Academy PR
Overall Record: 7-10 / District Record:3-0 5.090
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Sarah T. Reed (9-3) L(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 3.0
Sep. 2  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) L(f) - 3.3
Sep. 8  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 15  at John F. Kennedy (0-10) - - -
Sep. 16  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 23  vs Sci Academy (6-4) L 20-25, 23-25, 21-25 2.0
Sep. 27  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) L 29-27, 17-25, 21-25, 17-25 3.3
Sep. 29  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) - - -
Sep. 29 D  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) W 25-13, 19-25, 25-21, 25-14 5.0
Sep. 30  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) W 25-21, 25-18, 25-22 7.0
Oct. 4  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) W 25-23, 19-25, 25-16, 16-25, 15-11 7.0
Oct. 5 D  vs South Plaquemines (0-4) W 22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-13 5.0
Oct. 6  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) L 19-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-19, 16-18 3.0
Oct. 7  at Crescent City (11-9) L 16-25, 15-25, 11-25 3.6
Oct. 11  at Edna Karr (7-13) L 25-16, 17-25, 17-25, 25-13, 4-15 2.3
Oct. 12  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 12-25, 13-25, 18-25 7.3
Oct. 13 D  at St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) W 25-13, 25-15, 25-13 5.0
Oct. 13  at St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) - - -
Oct. 14  vs John F. Kennedy (0-10) W 25-6, 25-15, 25-8 5.0
Oct. 18  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) W 25-10, 12-25, 25-23, 25-21 11.0
Oct. 19  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 6-25, 7-25, 9-25 6.6
Oct. 20  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 10-25, 16-25, 14-25 7.3
Oct. 21  vs Sci Academy (6-4) Cancelled - -
Oct. 25  vs Warren Easton (9-12) - - -
Oct. 28  at McDonogh #35 (15-4) - - -
Louise McGehee PR
Overall Record: 20-5 / District Record:2-1 13.200
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs St. Charles (7-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 1  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  at Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) Postponed - -
Sep. 16  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 21-25, 14-16 7.6
Sep. 18 T  at St. Scholastica (14-12) W 18-25, 25-23, 15-13 19.0
Sep. 21  at Lusher Charter (9-8) W 25-7, 25-12, 25-5 14.0
Sep. 22  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) W 25-10, 25-10, 25-9 16.0
Sep. 23  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) W 25-8, 25-9, 25-9 18.0
Sep. 25 T  at Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-7, 28-26 7.0
Sep. 25 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) W 25-9, 25-15 21.0
Sep. 25 T  at Caddo Magnet (13-10) W 25-9, 25-7 18.0
Sep. 25 T  at Dunham (28-5) L 18-25, 21-25 9.2
Sep. 28  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) W 25-22, 25-15, 25-20 21.0
Sep. 29 D  vs Ridgewood (0-2) W 25-4, 25-4, 25-4 5.0
Sep. 30  vs Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-6, 25-5, 25-11 12.0
Oct. 2 T  at St. James (1-16) W 25-4, 25-5 6.0
Oct. 2 T  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) W 13-25, 25-20, 19-17 27.0
Oct. 2 T  at Lutcher (20-7) L 17-25, 22-25 6.6
Oct. 4 D  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 16-25, 22-25, 20-25 7.3
Oct. 7  vs Slidell (9-11) W 25-17, 25-21, 25-15 14.0
Oct. 9 T  at De La Salle (3-12) W 25-6, 25-7 8.0
Oct. 9 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11) W 25-17, 25-21 18.0
Oct. 9 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-9, 25-16 13.0
Oct. 9 T  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 24-26, 25-23, 11-15 7.3
Oct. 12 D  at South Plaquemines (0-4) W 25-7, 25-4, 25-7 5.0
Oct. 14  vs Riverdale (12-7) W 25-9, 25-9, 25-13 17.0
Oct. 19  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) W 25-6, 25-7, 25-9 12.0
Oct. 20  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-11, 22-25, 25-18, 25-19 21.0
Oct. 26  vs John Curtis Christian (16-9) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) - - -
Oct. 28  vs De La Salle (3-12) - - -
Ridgewood PR
Overall Record: 0-2 / District Record:0-1 5.120
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 21  at Crescent City (11-9) L 5-25, 8-25, 6-25 3.6
Sep. 29 D  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 4-25, 4-25, 4-25 6.6
Oct. 14 D  vs South Plaquemines (0-4) Cancelled - -
Oct. 21 D  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) - - -
South Plaquemines PR
Overall Record: 0-4 / District Record:0-3 5.120
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  at Belle Chasse (23-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Riverdale (12-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 13  vs McDonogh #35 (15-4) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  vs John Ehret (8-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 25  at Christ Episcopal School (6-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 25  vs Pine (5-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 30  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) L 12-25, 20-25, 16-25 4.3
Oct. 5 D  at St. Mary's Academy (7-10) L 25-22, 20-25, 19-25, 13-25 2.3
Oct. 12 D  vs Louise McGehee (20-5) L 7-25, 4-25, 7-25 6.6
Oct. 14 D  at Ridgewood (0-2) Cancelled - -
Oct. 20 D  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 9-25, 9-25, 6-25 7.3
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06