Slaughter Community Charter PR
Overall Record: 11-8 / District Record:1-0 6.330
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Tara (7-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  vs St. Helena College & Career Acad. (0-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  vs Family Christian (15-2) L 13-25, 15-25, 22-25 5.0
Sep. 11 T  at McKinley (9-12) W 25-16, 25-18 14.0
Sep. 11 T  at Tara (7-14) L 25-14, 22-25, 7-15 2.3
Sep. 11 T  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-14, 23-25, 15-7 11.0
Sep. 13  at Alexandria (7-6) L 17-25, 25-20, 12-25, 19-25 2.3
Sep. 18 T  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-15, 17-25, 15-6 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Central Private (14-13) L 26-24, 5-25, 7-15 4.6
Sep. 18 T  at Amite (4-12) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 9.0
Sep. 18 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 14-25, 6-25 5.0
Sep. 20  at Family Christian (15-2) L 14-25, 25-22, 11-25, 16-25 5.0
Sep. 21  vs Baker (2-18) W 25-11, 25-20, 25-22 7.0
Sep. 28  vs Belaire (2-11) W 25-7, 25-6, 25-18 7.0
Sep. 30  at Thrive Academy (0-8) W 25-4, 25-9, 25-11 5.0
Oct. 4  at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (0-6) W 25-4, 25-6, 25-10 5.0
Oct. 7  vs Thrive Academy (0-8) W 25-7, 25-14, 25-3 5.0
Oct. 11  at Zachary (13-12) L 7-25, 12-25, 15-25 4.3
Oct. 13 D  at Catholic - P.C. (2-22) - - -
Oct. 18 D  vs Southern Lab (5-4) W 25-23, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23 10.0
Oct. 19  vs La. School for Deaf (0-3) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 5.0
Oct. 21  vs Northeast (9-12) L 18-25, 25-23, 19-25, 13-25 3.0
Oct. 25 D  at False River (7-6) - - -
Oct. 27 D  vs Central Private (14-13) - - -
Central Private PR
Overall Record: 14-13 / District Record:2-0 8.620
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs Baker (2-18) W(f) - 7.0
Sep. 8  vs Northeast (9-12) W 25-23, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10 14.0
Sep. 9  at Plaquemine (8-14) W 27-29, 24-26, 25-23, 26-24, 15-8 13.0
Sep. 13  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-8, 25-23, 25-7 11.0
Sep. 16  at Family Christian (15-2) W 28-26, 25-16, 25-23 20.0
Sep. 18 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 20-25, 16-25 5.0
Sep. 18 T  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) W 24-26, 25-5, 15-7 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at Amite (4-12) W 25-22, 25-9 9.0
Sep. 18 T  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-9, 25-10 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Zachary (13-12) L 25-16, 17-25, 15-7 4.3
Sep. 20  at University Lab (20-9) L 18-25, 15-25, 7-25 6.6
Sep. 21  vs Live Oak (12-17) L 27-25, 23-25, 15-25, 15-25 4.0
Sep. 23  at West Feliciana (14-10) L 24-26, 25-22, 23-25, 25-11, 15-17 4.6
Sep. 24 T  at Brusly (14-15) L 23-25, 20-25 4.6
Sep. 24 T  at University Lab (20-9) L 10-25, 9-25 6.6
Sep. 25 T  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 13-25, 9-25 6.6
Sep. 27  at Brusly (14-15) L 25-20, 14-25, 25-22, 19-25, 11-15 4.6
Sep. 29  vs Springfield (11-16) W 25-17, 14-25, 25-10, 25-6 16.0
Sep. 30  vs Port Allen (5-11) W 25-21, 25-19, 25-16 10.0
Oct. 4  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 20-25, 12-25, 20-25 4.0
Oct. 6  vs Scotlandville (6-13) W 25-19, 25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 15-13 11.0
Oct. 7  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) L 13-25, 12-25, 8-25 4.6
Oct. 11  vs Walker (11-18) L 19-25, 23-25, 16-25 3.6
Oct. 13 D  vs False River (7-6) W 25-16, 25-22, 25-18 12.0
Oct. 14  at Tara (7-14) W 25-16, 25-21, 25-6 12.0
Oct. 18  vs Denham Springs (14-15) L 18-25, 13-25, 18-25 4.6
Oct. 20 D  at Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 7.0
Oct. 25 D  vs Southern Lab (5-4) - - -
Oct. 27 D  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) - - -
False River PR
Overall Record: 7-6 / District Record:1-1 7.210
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  at Brusly (14-15) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-11, 25-18, 25-14 11.0
Sep. 8  at Ascension Christian (8-10) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at St. John (11-11) L 17-25, 10-25, 28-30 3.6
Sep. 15  vs Livonia (6-14) W 25-23, 25-20, 25-22 11.0
Sep. 16 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 14-25, 13-25 5.3
Sep. 18 T  at West Feliciana (14-10) L 25-23, 13-25, 11-15 4.6
Sep. 18 T  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-10, 25-7 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 16-25, 5-25 5.9
Sep. 21  vs Cristo Rey Baton Rouge (0-10) W 25-7, 25-10, 25-13 5.0
Sep. 22  vs Belaire (2-11) W 25-6, 25-15, 25-14 7.0
Oct. 7  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) W 13-25, 25-14, 25-23, 22-25, 15-13 13.0
Oct. 13 D  at Central Private (14-13) L 16-25, 22-25, 18-25 4.6
Oct. 14  at Brusly (14-15) L 15-25, 18-25, 16-25 4.6
Oct. 18 D  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 7.0
Oct. 20 D  at Southern Lab (5-4) - - -
Oct. 25 D  vs Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) - - -
Southern Lab PR
Overall Record: 5-4 / District Record:0-1 7.240
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Baker (2-18) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 7.0
Sep. 8  vs McKinley (9-12) W 25-23, 26-24, 25-19 14.0
Sep. 14  at Scotlandville (6-13) L 16-25, 25-21, 9-25, 11-25 2.0
Sep. 16  vs Istrouma (6-16) W 25-21, 25-17, 25-14 11.0
Sep. 23  vs Family Christian (15-2) L 26-24, 7-25, 3-25, 25-23, 7-15 5.0
Sep. 27  vs Baker (2-18) W 25-14, 25-21, 29-27 7.0
Oct. 5  vs Belaire (2-11) - - -
Oct. 7  at Family Christian (15-2) - - -
Oct. 12  vs East Iberville (6-8) W 26-24, 25-14, 22-25, 21-25, 15-8 11.0
Oct. 14  at West Feliciana (14-10) L 17-25, 13-25, 7-25 4.6
Oct. 18 D  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) L 23-25, 25-23, 18-25, 23-25 3.6
Oct. 20 D  vs False River (7-6) - - -
Oct. 25 D  at Central Private (14-13) - - -
Oct. 27 D  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) - - -
Catholic - P.C. PR
Overall Record: 2-22 / District Record:0-2 5.970
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  at Baton Rouge (13-14) L 18-25, 18-25, 18-25 4.3
Sep. 2  at Dunham (28-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  vs Brusly (14-15) L 13-25, 15-25, 25-23, 25-18, 11-15 4.6
Sep. 9  at Iota (18-13) L 16-25, 15-25, 13-25 5.9
Sep. 11 T  at Mandeville (20-7) L 13-25, 12-25 6.6
Sep. 11 T  at Lutcher (20-7) L 22-25, 19-25 6.6
Sep. 11 T  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) L 9-25, 24-26 5.0
Sep. 11 T  at St. Martinville (12-15) L 25-21, 26-28, 8-15 4.0
Sep. 13  at Dunham (28-5) L 10-25, 11-25, 21-25 9.2
Sep. 14  vs Zachary (13-12) L 13-25, 25-17, 25-20, 22-25, 12-15 4.3
Sep. 16  at Episcopal (17-5) L 26-24, 19-25, 8-25, 14-25 5.6
Sep. 21  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) L 12-25, 12-25, 13-25 5.0
Sep. 23  at Port Allen (5-11) W 25-13, 25-10, 25-12 10.0
Sep. 25 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 18-25, 0-25, 0-18 5.3
Sep. 25 T  at Caddo Magnet (13-10) W 25-21, 25-14 18.0
Sep. 25 T  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 7-25, 26-28 6.6
Sep. 27  at Live Oak (12-17) L 25-9, 21-25, 22-25, 15-25 4.0
Sep. 30  vs Lutcher (20-7) L 13-25, 17-25, 24-26 6.6
Oct. 2  at Ascension Episcopal (23-5) Cancelled - -
Oct. 4  at Central - B.R. (14-5) L 15-25, 15-25, 9-25 4.6
Oct. 6  at East Ascension (16-20) L 12-25, 12-25, 14-25 5.3
Oct. 7  vs West Feliciana (14-10) L 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 4.6
Oct. 13 D  vs Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) - - -
Oct. 14  at St. John (11-11) L 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 3.6
Oct. 18 D  at False River (7-6) L 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 2.3
Oct. 20 D  vs Central Private (14-13) L(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 4.6
Oct. 21  vs University Lab (20-9) L 19-25, 20-25, 17-25 6.6
Oct. 25  vs Livonia (6-14) - - -
Oct. 27 D  at Southern Lab (5-4) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06