Ascension Catholic PR
Overall Record: 12-16 / District Record:6-0 9.660
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 9 T  at East Ascension (16-20) L 21-25, 22-25 5.3
Sep. 11 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) L 11-25, 16-25 7.3
Sep. 11 T  at St. Martinville (12-15) W 25-17, 19-25, 15-13 17.0
Sep. 11 T  at Lutcher (20-7) L 14-25, 13-25 6.6
Sep. 13  vs Morgan City (16-13) W 25-15, 25-15, 25-21 21.0
Sep. 14  at Lutcher (20-7) L 21-25, 17-25, 21-25 6.6
Sep. 15  vs Brusly (14-15) W 25-10, 25-19, 25-22 19.0
Sep. 18  at Highland Baptist (18-15) L 17-25, 13-25, 17-25 5.9
Sep. 20 D  vs White Castle (4-10) W 25-4, 25-4, 25-6 9.0
Sep. 22  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-9, 25-7, 25-14 13.0
Sep. 25 T  at Central Catholic (14-13) L 14-25, 18-25 4.6
Sep. 25 T  at South Lafourche (10-10) L 24-26, 25-16, 12-15 3.3
Sep. 25 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) L 21-25, 21-25 3.0
Sep. 25 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 15-25, 17-25 7.3
Sep. 27 D  at East Iberville (6-8) W 25-10, 25-15, 25-17 11.0
Sep. 28 D  vs St. John (11-11) W 26-24, 25-9, 25-15 16.0
Sep. 29  at Assumption (25-8) L 14-25, 15-25, 13-25 8.3
Oct. 2 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 15-25, 23-25 7.3
Oct. 2 T  at Highland Baptist (18-15) W 25-21, 25-16, 15-12 23.0
Oct. 2 T  at Brusly (14-15) L 25-22, 20-25, 13-15 4.6
Oct. 2 T  at Hammond (8-13) L 19-25, 23-25 2.6
Oct. 4  vs Central Catholic (14-13) W 23-25, 28-26, 25-27, 25-21, 15-10 19.0
Oct. 5  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) L 25-18, 16-25, 15-25, 25-23, 7-15 5.3
Oct. 6 D  at White Castle (4-10) W 25-11, 25-9, 25-13 9.0
Oct. 11 D  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-9, 25-19, 25-12 13.0
Oct. 13 D  vs East Iberville (6-8) W 25-6, 25-7, 25-9 11.0
Oct. 16  vs Lakeshore (10-13) L 18-25, 17-25, 22-25 3.3
Oct. 20  vs Terrebonne (25-4) L 18-25, 22-25, 18-25 8.3
Oct. 23  at University Lab (20-9) - - -
Oct. 25  vs South Terrebonne (9-11) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at St. John (11-11) - - -
Oct. 27  at Destrehan (13-5) - - -
St. John PR
Overall Record: 11-11 / District Record:6-1 7.570
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at Central Catholic (14-13) L 14-25, 12-25, 19-25 4.6
Sep. 9  vs False River (7-6) W 25-17, 25-10, 30-28 12.0
Sep. 14  vs Episcopal (17-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 15  at Live Oak (12-17) L 21-25, 15-25, 15-25 4.0
Sep. 18 T  at Episcopal (17-5) L 17-25, 11-25 5.6
Sep. 18 T  at Denham Springs (14-15) L 17-25, 18-25 4.6
Sep. 18 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) L 17-25, 21-25 1.7
Sep. 18 T  at Scotlandville (6-13) W 25-18, 25-17 11.0
Sep. 20 D  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-18, 25-16, 25-18 13.0
Sep. 21  vs St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) L 25-17, 11-25, 14-25, 9-25 5.3
Sep. 22 D  vs East Iberville (6-8) W 25-10, 25-15, 25-16 11.0
Sep. 25 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 17-25, 12-25 7.3
Sep. 25 T  at Hanson Memorial (4-15) W 22-25, 25-6, 15-1 9.0
Sep. 25 T  at Berwick (11-11) L 18-25, 21-25 3.6
Sep. 25 T  at Hammond (8-13) L 22-25, 22-25 2.6
Sep. 28 D  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 24-26, 9-25, 15-25 4.0
Sep. 29  vs Plaquemine (8-14) W 25-18, 25-23, 25-23 13.0
Oct. 4 D  vs White Castle (4-10) W 25-15, 25-12, 25-15 9.0
Oct. 6 D  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-9, 25-18, 25-20 13.0
Oct. 11 D  at East Iberville (6-8) W 25-13, 25-7, 25-12 11.0
Oct. 12 D  at White Castle (4-10) W 25-10, 25-17, 25-20 9.0
Oct. 14  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 7.0
Oct. 19  vs East Ascension (16-20) L 19-25, 19-25, 18-25 5.3
Oct. 25  vs West Feliciana (14-10) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Ascension Catholic (12-16) - - -
Ascension Christian PR
Overall Record: 8-10 / District Record:3-3 6.330
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Lutcher (20-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  vs False River (7-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 13  at McKinley (9-12) W 26-24, 25-21, 22-25, 22-25 14.0
Sep. 15  vs Tara (7-14) W 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 12.0
Sep. 20 D  vs St. John (11-11) L 18-25, 16-25, 18-25 3.6
Sep. 22  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 9-25, 7-25, 14-25 4.0
Sep. 23  vs Walker (11-18) L 11-25, 17-25, 16-25 3.6
Sep. 27 D  vs White Castle (4-10) W 25-17, 25-18, 25-16 9.0
Sep. 28  at St. James (1-16) W 25-15, 25-23, 25-18 6.0
Sep. 30  at West St. John (0-0) - - -
Oct. 4  at East Iberville (6-8) W 25-21, 25-22, 25-15 11.0
Oct. 6 D  at St. John (11-11) L 9-25, 18-25, 20-25 3.6
Oct. 7  vs West St. John (0-0) - - -
Oct. 7  at False River (7-6) L 25-13, 14-25, 23-25, 25-22, 13-15 2.3
Oct. 11 D  vs Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 9-25, 19-25, 12-25 4.0
Oct. 13 D  at White Castle (4-10) W 25-13, 25-13, 23-25, 16-25, 15-9 9.0
Oct. 15 T  at East Ascension (16-20) L 12-25, 15-25 5.3
Oct. 15 T  at Scotlandville (6-13) L 25-22, 14-25, 9-15 2.0
Oct. 16 T  at Walker (11-18) L 15-25, 19-25 3.6
Oct. 16 T  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 19-25, 15-25 4.0
Oct. 18  vs St. James (1-16) W 25-17, 25-15, 25-16 6.0
Oct. 20 D  vs East Iberville (6-8) W 25-17, 25-18, 25-15 11.0
Oct. 25  at Denham Springs (14-15) - - -
Oct. 29  at Walker (11-18) - - -
East Iberville PR
Overall Record: 6-8 / District Record:1-6 4.600
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Thrive Academy (0-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 1  vs Istrouma (6-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  vs West St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at Thrive Academy (0-8) W 25-7, 25-10, 25-10 5.0
Sep. 14  vs Belaire (2-11) W 25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 25-11 7.0
Sep. 16  at Covenant Christian (5-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 20  vs Baker (2-18) W 25-23, 25-23, 9-25, 25-20 7.0
Sep. 21  at Broadmoor (3-6) W 25-7, 18-25, 25-19, 25-20 8.0
Sep. 22 D  at St. John (11-11) L 10-25, 15-25, 16-25 3.6
Sep. 23  vs Donaldsonville (0-6) W 25-17, 25-11, 25-22 5.0
Sep. 27 D  vs Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 10-25, 15-25, 17-25 4.0
Sep. 29 D  at White Castle (4-10) W 25-12, 25-12, 25-9 9.0
Oct. 4  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) L 21-25, 22-25, 15-25 2.6
Oct. 11 D  vs St. John (11-11) L 13-25, 7-25, 12-25 3.6
Oct. 12  at Southern Lab (5-4) L 24-26, 14-25, 25-22, 25-21, 8-15 1.7
Oct. 13 D  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 6-25, 7-25, 9-25 4.0
Oct. 18 D  vs White Castle (4-10) L 18-25, 30-28, 16-25, 19-25 1.3
Oct. 20 D  at Ascension Christian (8-10) L 17-25, 18-25, 15-25 2.6
Oct. 21  at West St. John (0-0) - - -
White Castle PR
Overall Record: 4-10 / District Record:1-7 5.210
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs Donaldsonville (0-6) - - -
Sep. 7  at Family Christian (15-2) L 0-25, 17-25, 13-25 5.0
Sep. 8  at Glen Oaks (4-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 11 T  at Northeast (9-12) W 10-25, 25-17, 15-8 14.0
Sep. 11 T  at Walker (11-18) L 7-25, 7-25 3.6
Sep. 13  at Thrive Academy (0-8) - - -
Sep. 14  vs Liberty (15-8) L 13-25, 4-25, 11-25 5.0
Sep. 15  vs Glen Oaks (4-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 20 D  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 4-25, 4-25, 6-25 4.0
Sep. 21  at West St. John (0-0) - - -
Sep. 24  vs Belaire (2-11) W 26-24, 12-25, 17-25, 25-21, 16-14 7.0
Sep. 27 D  at Ascension Christian (8-10) L 17-25, 18-25, 16-25 2.6
Sep. 29 D  vs East Iberville (6-8) L 12-25, 12-25, 9-25 2.0
Oct. 4 D  at St. John (11-11) L 15-25, 12-25, 15-25 3.6
Oct. 6 D  vs Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 11-25, 9-25, 13-25 4.0
Oct. 11  at Capitol (0-15) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 5.0
Oct. 11  at West St. John (0-0) - - -
Oct. 12 D  vs St. John (11-11) L 10-25, 17-25, 20-25 3.6
Oct. 13 D  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) L 13-25, 13-25, 25-23, 25-16, 9-15 2.6
Oct. 18 D  at East Iberville (6-8) W 25-18, 28-30, 25-16, 25-19 11.0
Oct. 19  vs Thrive Academy (0-8) - - -
Oct. 25  at St. James (1-16) - - -
Oct. 26  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) - - -
Oct. 26  vs Family Christian (15-2) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Tara (7-14) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06