Date Matchup Scores Result
28-Oct Acadiana (24-11) vs Catholic - N.I. (29-14) 15-25, 25-21, 24-26, 21-25 L
30-Oct Acadiana (24-11) at Fontainebleau (31-10) 12-25, 26-24, 6-15 L
30-Oct Acadiana (24-11) at St. Michael the Archangel (20-8) 25-17, 25-19 W
30-Oct Acadiana (24-11) at St. Scholastica (17-15) 25-17, 25-22 W
30-Oct Acadiana (24-11) at Dunham (32-5) 6-25, 19-25 L
28-Oct Airline (13-19) vs Loyola Prep (17-15) 25-17, 16-25, 25-22, 25-22 W
30-Oct Airline (13-19) at Springfield (12-22) 25-17, 17-25, 15-12 W
30-Oct Airline (13-19) at Madison Prep (19-14) 25-23, 31-29 W
30-Oct Airline (13-19) at Westlake (13-17) 25-17, 8-25, 13-15 L
30-Oct Airline (13-19) at Vandebilt Catholic (11-20) 9-25, 25-17, 10-15 L
28-Oct Alexandria (8-7) at Pineville (2-11) 25-21, 25-12, 25-14 W
27-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (22-6) at Mt. Carmel (26-10) 17-25, 15-25, 15-25 L
28-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (22-6) vs Destrehan (16-10) 25-17, 25-14, 25-23 W
30-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (22-6) vs Central - B.R. (17-6) 25-18, 25-20, 25-21 W
30-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (22-6) vs Lakeshore (12-16) 25-16, 25-13, 25-17 W
29-Oct Barbe (14-23) at Catholic - N.I. (29-14) 21-25, 21-25 L
29-Oct Barbe (14-23) at Lafayette Christian (25-10) 16-25, 23-25 L
30-Oct Barbe (14-23) at Iota (21-18) 21-25, 25-21, 15-6 W
30-Oct Barbe (14-23) at Highland Baptist (19-21) 19-25, 20-25 L
28-Oct Baton Rouge (14-14) vs University Lab (21-11) 16-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-23 W
29-Oct Benton (15-14) at Episcopal (22-6) 7-25, 13-25 L
29-Oct Benton (15-14) at St. Michael the Archangel (20-8) 15-25, 15-25 L
30-Oct Benton (15-14) at Dutchtown (30-7) 8-25, 12-25 L
30-Oct Benton (15-14) at Springfield (12-22) 25-19, 25-12 W
27-Oct C.E. Byrd (21-8) at Captain Shreve (10-17) 25-6, 20-25, 25-20, 25-18 W
27-Oct Captain Shreve (10-17) vs C.E. Byrd (21-8) 6-25, 25-20, 20-25, 18-25 L
29-Oct Captain Shreve (10-17) at East Ascension (20-22) 13-25, 17-25 L
30-Oct Captain Shreve (10-17) at Brusly (17-19) 24-26, 25-16, 13-15 L
30-Oct Captain Shreve (10-17) at Fontainebleau (31-10) 7-25, 25-21, 13-15 L
30-Oct Captain Shreve (10-17) at Ursuline Academy (13-15) 17-25, 19-25 L
30-Oct Captain Shreve (10-17) at Berwick (12-16) 20-25, 26-24, 7-15 L
27-Oct Central - B.R. (17-6) vs Brusly (17-19) 25-12, 25-16, 25-13 W
30-Oct Central - B.R. (17-6) at Archbishop Chapelle (22-6) 18-25, 20-25, 21-25 L
30-Oct Central - B.R. (17-6) vs Lakeshore (12-16) 25-18, 22-25, 25-23, 16-25, 15-12 W
28-Oct Central Lafourche (7-15) vs Houma Christian (6-18) 25-23, 17-25, 27-25, 25-15 W
27-Oct Chalmette (20-12) at Crescent City (14-11) 25-8, 25-14, 25-23 W
28-Oct Chalmette (20-12) at Dominican (41-2) 18-25, 15-25, 9-25 L
28-Oct Covington (6-17) at Mandeville (24-7) 14-25, 8-25, 11-25 L
29-Oct Denham Springs (19-16) at Central Catholic (16-17) 10-25, 25-19, 15-13 W
29-Oct Denham Springs (19-16) at Fontainebleau (31-10) 18-25, 20-25 L
30-Oct Denham Springs (19-16) at Morgan City (17-18) 25-3, 25-22 W
30-Oct Denham Springs (19-16) at St. Scholastica (17-15) 25-22, 25-18 W
28-Oct Destrehan (16-10) at Archbishop Chapelle (22-6) 17-25, 14-25, 23-25 L
29-Oct Destrehan (16-10) at Madison Prep (19-14) 25-14, 25-17 W
29-Oct Destrehan (16-10) at East Ascension (20-22) 19-25, 21-25 L
30-Oct Destrehan (16-10) at Episcopal (22-6) 25-23, 25-18 W
30-Oct Destrehan (16-10) at Archbishop Hannan (32-6) 25-21, 24-26, 11-15 L
30-Oct Destrehan (16-10) at Berwick (12-16) 25-22, 25-20 W
28-Oct Dominican (41-2) vs Chalmette (20-12) 25-18, 25-15, 25-9 W
Last Update: 11/01/21 - 09:06