Date Matchup Scores Result
21-Oct Acadiana (21-8) at Southside (15-6) 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 30-28 W
21-Oct Airline (8-17) vs Natchitoches Central (19-7) 23-25, 21-25, 21-25 L
20-Oct Alexandria (7-6) vs Ouachita Parish (2-21) 25-15, 25-10, 25-13 W
21-Oct Alexandria (7-6) at Ruston (25-8) 11-25, 13-25, 10-25 L
20-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) at Grace King (1-15) 25-7, 25-5, 25-4 W
22-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) at Chalmette (16-10) 25-20, 25-12 W
22-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) at Mandeville (20-7) 28-26, 22-25, 15-3 W
23-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) at Northshore (16-13) 25-21, 25-20 W
23-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) at Dunham (28-5) 25-18, 19-25, 15-12 W
23-Oct Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) at Fontainebleau (26-8) 27-25, 21-25, 18-20 L
21-Oct Barbe (12-20) vs Sam Houston (22-9) 26-28, 16-25, 25-19, 14-25 L
21-Oct Baton Rouge (13-14) vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) 9-25, 13-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Bonnabel (1-7) vs Grace King (1-15) 25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 25-22 W
23-Oct C.E. Byrd (16-6) at Lafayette (14-7) 23-25, 23-25 L
23-Oct C.E. Byrd (16-6) at Southside (15-6) 13-25, 17-25 L
21-Oct Central - B.R. (14-5) at Zachary (13-12) 25-18, 25-22, 26-24 W
21-Oct Central Lafourche (6-14) vs Terrebonne (25-4) 15-25, 17-25, 9-25 L
20-Oct Chalmette (16-10) vs Louise McGehee (20-5) 11-25, 25-22, 18-25, 19-25 L
21-Oct Chalmette (16-10) at John Ehret (8-9) 25-9, 25-90, 25-5 W
22-Oct Chalmette (16-10) at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) 20-25, 12-25 L
23-Oct Chalmette (16-10) at Northshore (16-13) 25-20, 16-25, 15-10 W
21-Oct Comeaux (15-6) at Lafayette (14-7) 21-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-15 W
20-Oct Covington (6-14) at Northlake Christian (12-5) 11-25, 11-25, 20-25 L
21-Oct Denham Springs (14-15) vs St. Amant (13-17) 15-25, 25-27, 27-25, 16-25 L
20-Oct Destrehan (13-5) at Ursuline Academy (8-15) 25-21, 17-25, 25-14, 26-24 W
21-Oct Destrehan (13-5) at Riverside Academy (9-11) 25-16, 25-14, 25-20 W
20-Oct Dominican (33-1) vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) 25-14, 25-9, 25-16 W
23-Oct Dominican (33-1) vs St. Thomas More (27-3) 19-25, 25-7, 25-16, 25-18 W
21-Oct Dutchtown (24-6) at Live Oak (12-17) 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 W
20-Oct East Ascension (16-20) vs Brusly (14-15) 25-23, 25-11, 27-25 W
21-Oct East Ascension (16-20) vs Walker (11-18) 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 W
22-Oct East Ascension (16-20) at Isidore Newman (20-5) 25-21, 18-25, 12-15 L
22-Oct East Ascension (16-20) at Fontainebleau (26-8) 15-25, 20-25 L
23-Oct East Ascension (16-20) at Assumption (25-8) 20-25, 21-25 L
23-Oct East Ascension (16-20) at Belle Chasse (23-7) 25-17, 18-25, 11-15 L
20-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) vs Archbishop Hannan (25-6) 18-25, 25-22, 23-25, 23-25 L
21-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) at Ponchatoula (11-14) 25-15, 19-25, 25-17, 26-24 W
22-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) at East Ascension (16-20) 25-15, 25-20 W
22-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) at Belle Chasse (23-7) 25-22, 25-19 W
23-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) at Assumption (25-8) 25-13, 25-23 W
23-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) 25-27, 25-21, 20-18 W
23-Oct Fontainebleau (26-8) at Dunham (28-5) 18-25, 22-25 L
20-Oct Grace King (1-15) vs Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) 7-25, 5-25, 4-25 L
21-Oct Grace King (1-15) at Bonnabel (1-7) 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 22-25 L
21-Oct H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) vs Thibodaux (6-15) 25-10, 25-17, 25-16 W
20-Oct Hahnville (12-9) at Crescent City (11-9) 25-12, 25-8, 25-16 W
21-Oct Hahnville (12-9) at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) 22-25, 25-18, 25-14, 20-25, 15-12 W
23-Oct Hahnville (12-9) at Ben Franklin (24-4) 16-25, 8-25, 11-25 L
20-Oct Hammond (8-13) at Northshore (16-13) 6-25, 25-23, 16-25, 22-25 L
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06