John Curtis Christian PR
Overall Record: 28-8 / District Record:4-0 19.050
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  at Thomas Jefferson (17-26) W 25-3, 25-9, 25-10 22.0
Sep. 1  at Riverdale (20-16) W 25-19, 25-11, 25-16 25.0
Sep. 6  vs Haynes Academy (28-6) L 11-25, 13-25, 18-25 9.2
Sep. 8  at Terrebonne (27-19) L 28-26, 18-25, 13-25, 18-25 8.9
Sep. 13  at Hahnville (26-12) L 20-25, 25-20, 23-25, 23-25 8.6
Sep. 15  vs St. Charles (17-16) W 25-15, 25-23, 25-20 22.0
Sep. 16 T  at Covington (23-13) W 26-24, 25-17 28.0
Sep. 16 T  at Catholic - P.C. (12-22) W 25-14, 25-17 17.0
Sep. 17 T  at Baton Rouge (15-16) W 25-18, 25-21 20.0
Sep. 17 T  at Brusly (18-15) W 25-13, 21-25, 15-10 23.0
Sep. 19  vs Ben Franklin (37-6) L 18-25, 19-25, 25-12, 16-25 12.2
Sep. 22  vs Northlake Christian (19-13) W 25-27, 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 15-6 24.0
Sep. 23 T  at Airline (20-20) W 25-12, 25-21 25.0
Sep. 23 T  at Denham Springs (19-19) W 26-24, 25-15 24.0
Sep. 24 T  at West Monroe (14-19) W 25-8, 25-7 19.0
Sep. 24 T  at Catholic - P.C. (12-22) W 25-12, 25-13 17.0
Sep. 24 T  at East Ascension (22-19) W 25-20, 22-25, 15-9 27.0
Sep. 26  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (12-13) W 25-16, 25-12, 25-21 17.0
Sep. 27  at Parkview Baptist (25-9) L 20-25, 25-18, 17-25, 25-17, 8-15 8.3
Sep. 29 D  vs De La Salle (4-18) W 25-10, 25-7, 25-15 9.0
Oct. 3  vs Lutcher (22-14) L 21-25, 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 13-15 7.3
Oct. 4  at Chalmette (31-13) L 25-21, 20-25, 25-22, 12-25, 9-15 10.2
Oct. 7 T  at Belle Chasse (31-9) W 25-17, 25-22 36.0
Oct. 8 T  at Riverdale (20-16) W 25-12, 25-15 25.0
Oct. 8 T  at Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) W 25-6, 25-8 11.0
Oct. 8 T  at Ben Franklin (37-6) L 23-25, 15-25 12.2
Oct. 11 D  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (23-10) W 25-23, 19-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-12 28.0
Oct. 13 D  vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-7) W 25-0, 25-1, 25-2 5.0
Oct. 15 T  at Zachary (7-18) W 25-13, 25-15 12.0
Oct. 15 T  at Live Oak (16-22) W 22-25, 25-16, 15-9 21.0
Oct. 17  at Cabrini (14-23) W 25-14, 25-13, 25-22 19.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Isidore Newman (34-5) W 11-25, 25-20, 25-21, 28-26 39.0
Oct. 20  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (15-7) W 25-9, 25-10, 25-18 20.0
Oct. 24  vs Crescent City (13-13) W 25-11, 25-9, 25-12 18.0
Oct. 26  vs Assumption (25-17) W 22-25, 25-20, 29-27, 25-23 30.0
Oct. 27  vs Louise McGehee (21-11) W 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 26.0
Isidore Newman PR
Overall Record: 33-4 / District Record:3-1 24.590
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs St. Charles (17-16) W 25-15, 25-15, 25-13 22.0
Sep. 1 T  at Morgan City (15-27) W 25-8, 25-15 20.0
Sep. 1 T  at Lutcher (22-14) W 25-19, 25-14 27.0
Sep. 3 T  at Berwick (20-19) W 25-9, 27-29, 15-9 25.0
Sep. 3 T  at E.D. White (25-13) L 22-25, 19-25 8.3
Sep. 6  vs Ursuline Academy (18-21) W 25-15, 25-18, 25-14 23.0
Sep. 13 D  vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-7) W 25-0, 25-0, 25-6 5.0
Sep. 15 T  at Hahnville (26-12) W 25-20, 21-25, 15-11 31.0
Sep. 15  vs Berwick (20-19) W 25-11, 25-11 25.0
Sep. 17 T  at New Iberia (22-11) W 25-8, 25-13 27.0
Sep. 17 T  at Sam Houston (28-10) W 25-22, 25-18 33.0
Sep. 17 T  at Central Lafourche (16-24) W 25-9, 25-10 21.0
Sep. 20  at Ben Franklin (37-6) W 25-15, 24-26, 25-16, 25-19 42.0
Sep. 22  vs Belle Chasse (31-9) W 25-19, 25-8, 32-30 36.0
Sep. 23 T  at Dutchtown (30-9) W 25-15, 25-22 35.0
Sep. 23 T  at East Ascension (22-19) W 25-18, 25-10 27.0
Sep. 24 T  at Ruston (27-12) W 25-9, 25-19 32.0
Sep. 24 T  at Sulphur (20-11) W 28-26, 25-14 25.0
Sep. 24 T  at Denham Springs (19-19) W 25-14, 25-18 24.0
Sep. 27  at E.D. White (25-13) W 17-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-8 30.0
Sep. 29  vs Chalmette (31-13) W 22-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-16 36.0
Sep. 30 T  at East Ascension (22-19) W 25-20, 25-11 27.0
Sep. 30 T  at Barbe (14-19) W 25-15, 25-9 19.0
Oct. 1 T  at Sam Houston (28-10) W 25-22, 25-11 33.0
Oct. 1 T  at Belle Chasse (31-9) W 25-16, 25-18 36.0
Oct. 1 T  at Benton (18-19) W 25-10, 25-12 23.0
Oct. 3  vs Dunham (30-6) L 14-25, 24-26, 22-25 9.9
Oct. 6  vs Vandebilt Catholic (18-15) W 25-13, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18 23.0
Oct. 11 D  vs De La Salle (4-18) W 25-10, 25-5, 25-9 9.0
Oct. 13 D  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (23-10) W 25-22, 25-22, 25-8 28.0
Oct. 19 D  at John Curtis Christian (28-8) L 25-11, 20-25, 21-25, 26-28 9.2
Oct. 21 T  at Assumption (25-17) W 25-19, 25-16 30.0
Oct. 21 T  at Northshore (23-14) W 12-25, 25-21, 15-9 28.0
Oct. 22 T  at Chalmette (31-13) W 25-17, 25-15 36.0
Oct. 22 T  at Dunham (30-6) L 19-25, 25-19, 11-15 9.9
Oct. 22 T  at Cabrini (14-23) W 25-9, 25-10 19.0
Oct. 22 T  at Archbishop Chapelle (21-15) W 25-17, 25-19 26.0
Oct. 26  at Dunham (30-6) L 15-25, 24-26, 21-25 9.9
Oct. 27  at Academy of Our Lady (24-10) W 25-11, 25-11, 25-19 29.0
Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. PR
Overall Record: 23-10 / District Record:2-2 16.140
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 29  at St. Martin's Episcopal (12-13) W 25-13, 25-13, 25-10 17.0
Aug. 31  at Archbishop Hannan (30-7) L 17-25, 12-25, 24-26 9.9
Sep. 3 T  at Covington (23-13) W 25-13, 25-18 28.0
Sep. 3 T  at Baker (8-15) W 25-4, 25-1 13.0
Sep. 3 T  at Iowa (27-15) W 25-12, 25-8 32.0
Sep. 3 T  at West Feliciana (13-20) W 25-4, 25-8 18.0
Sep. 3 T  at Covington (23-13) W 27-25, 25-10 28.0
Sep. 3 T  at Springfield (19-18) W 25-4, 25-16 24.0
Sep. 7  at Cabrini (14-23) W 25-10, 25-21, 25-15 19.0
Sep. 8  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-5, 25-11, 25-15 24.0
Sep. 12  vs Destrehan (11-23) W 25-19, 25-12, 25-17 16.0
Sep. 14  vs Louise McGehee (21-11) W 25-12, 25-23, 25-12 26.0
Sep. 16 T  at St. Louis Catholic (15-21) W 25-8, 25-14 20.0
Sep. 16 T  at Notre Dame (26-16) L 22-25, 22-25 8.6
Sep. 17 T  at Mt. Carmel (33-3) L 12-25, 16-25 10.9
Sep. 17 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-14) W 25-21, 25-20 30.0
Sep. 17 T  at Cabrini (14-23) W 25-13, 25-16 19.0
Sep. 20  vs St. Charles (17-16) W 25-22, 25-11, 25-11 22.0
Sep. 22  at Pope John Paul II (23-8) L 16-25, 17-25, 14-25 7.6
Sep. 27  at The Willow School (7-14) W 25-15, 25-22, 25-9 12.0
Sep. 28  vs Crescent City (13-13) W 25-13, 25-6, 25-13 18.0
Oct. 3  at Ben Franklin (37-6) L 26-24, 21-25, 24-26, 25-14, 9-15 12.2
Oct. 5  at Ursuline Academy (18-21) L 25-27, 25-10, 25-18, 23-25, 10-15 5.9
Oct. 11 D  vs John Curtis Christian (28-8) L 23-25, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19, 12-15 9.2
Oct. 13 D  vs Isidore Newman (34-5) L 22-25, 22-25, 8-25 11.2
Oct. 15  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (7-20) W 25-14, 25-16, 25-14 12.0
Oct. 17 D  vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-7) W 25-0, 25-0, 25-4 5.0
Oct. 18 D  at De La Salle (4-18) W 25-10, 25-13, 25-8 9.0
Oct. 25  at Metairie Park Country Day (27-4) L 19-25, 15-25, 25-27 8.9
Oct. 27  vs Lakeshore (9-14) W 17-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-14 14.0
Oct. 28 T  at Denham Springs (19-19) L 25-23, 20-25, 9-15 6.3
Oct. 29 T  at Parkway (13-20) W 25-18, 25-9 18.0
Oct. 29 T  at Madison Prep (13-18) W 25-6, 25-9 18.0
De La Salle PR
Overall Record: 4-18 / District Record:1-3 7.770
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  at Belle Chasse (31-9) L 10-25, 10-25, 6-25 10.2
Sep. 13  vs Haynes Academy (28-6) L 9-25, 11-25, 9-25 9.2
Sep. 15  vs Academy of Our Lady (24-10) L 13-25, 12-25, 12-25 7.9
Sep. 20  vs Ursuline Academy (18-21) L 19-20, 20-25, 20-25 5.9
Sep. 21  at Thomas Jefferson (17-26) L 25-20, 20-25, 27-25, 13-25, 10-15 5.6
Sep. 22  vs Louise McGehee (21-11) L 25-23, 25-9, 25-11 6.9
Sep. 28  vs Northlake Christian (19-13) L 13-25, 13-25, 20-25 6.3
Sep. 29 D  at John Curtis Christian (28-8) L 10-25, 7-25, 15-25 9.2
Oct. 1 T  at East St. John (4-18) W 25-7, 25-10 9.0
Oct. 1 T  at Ruston (27-12) L 9-25, 7-25 8.9
Oct. 1 T  at Lutcher (22-14) L 7-25, 18-25 7.3
Oct. 3 D  vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-7) W 25-5, 25-5, 25-3 5.0
Oct. 4  vs Slidell (16-16) L 9-25, 5-25, 10-25 5.3
Oct. 6  vs Warren Easton (11-19) L 19-22, 25-22, 16-25, 25-14, 9-15 3.6
Oct. 7 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) L 15-25, 9-25 6.3
Oct. 7 T  at Ben Franklin (37-6) L 9-25, 11-25 12.2
Oct. 8 T  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 20-25, 25-14, 15-8 12.0
Oct. 11 D  at Isidore Newman (34-5) L 10-25, 5-25, 9-25 11.2
Oct. 18 D  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (23-10) L 10-25, 13-25, 8-25 7.6
Oct. 20  vs The Willow School (7-14) L 10-25, 21-25, 20-25 2.3
Oct. 24  vs Abramson (10-17) W 25-9, 25-8, 25-20 15.0
Oct. 27  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (12-13) L 19-25, 19-25, 14-25 4.0
International H.S. of New Orleans PR
Overall Record: 0-7 / District Record:0-4 5.750
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  vs N.O. Charter Science and Math (13-8) L(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 4.3
Sep. 13 D  at Isidore Newman (34-5) L 0-25, 0-25, 6-25 11.2
Oct. 3 D  at De La Salle (4-18) L 5-25, 5-25, 3-25 1.3
Oct. 13 D  at John Curtis Christian (28-8) L 0-25, 1-25, 2-25 9.2
Oct. 17 D  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (23-10) L 0-25, 0-25, 4-25 7.6
Oct. 20  vs Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) - - -
Oct. 21  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) L 7-25, 6-25, 14-25 2.3
Oct. 27  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (13-8) L 1-25, 10-25, 5-25 4.3
Oct. 28  at Sophie B. Wright (5-11) - - -
Last Update: 10/31/22 - 12:06