Newman PR
Overall Record: 20-5 / District Record:2-0 16.550
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Thibodaux (6-15) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) Postponed - -
Sep. 18 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) W 27-25, 25-21 27.0
Sep. 18 T  at Berwick (11-11) W 25-8, 25-20 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at Assumption (25-8) L 25-21, 25-10 8.3
Sep. 18 T  at Central Catholic (14-13) W 26-28, 25-17, 15-11 19.0
Sep. 21  vs E.D. White (15-11) L 20-25, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 13-15 5.0
Sep. 23  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 25-19, 25-17, 25-19 10.0
Sep. 25 T  at Brusly (14-15) W 25-8, 25-14 19.0
Sep. 25 T  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-13, 25-9 19.0
Sep. 25 T  at University Lab (20-9) L 25-11, 19-25, 13-15 6.6
Sep. 28  at St. Charles (7-7) W 25-14, 25-20, 25-18 12.0
Sep. 30  vs Ben Franklin (24-4) W 14-25, 25-14, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9 29.0
Oct. 2 T  at Hahnville (12-9) W 25-23, 25-22 17.0
Oct. 2 T  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 25-19, 23-25, 5-15 7.6
Oct. 2 T  at Acadiana (21-8) W 25-19, 25-19 26.0
Oct. 2 T  at Ponchatoula (11-14) W 25-17, 25-17 16.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) W 25-3, 25-1, 25-5 5.0
Oct. 5 D  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) W 25-5, 25-10, 25-11 5.0
Oct. 7  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-17, 25-20, 25-19 21.0
Oct. 12  at Belle Chasse (23-7) W 25-15, 25-17, 25-12 28.0
Oct. 14  vs Lusher Charter (9-8) W 25-13, 25-14, 25-17 14.0
Oct. 20  vs Cabrini (10-14) W 25-16, 25-17, 25-18 15.0
Oct. 22 T  at Assumption (25-8) W 25-18, 25-23 30.0
Oct. 22 T  at East Ascension (16-20) W 21-25, 25-18, 15-12 21.0
Oct. 23 T  at Belle Chasse (23-7) W 25-13, 25-22 28.0
Oct. 23 T  at Dunham (28-5) L 25-27, 25-14, 10-15 9.2
Oct. 26 D  at De La Salle (3-12) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) - - -
Oct. 30  vs Ponchatoula (11-14) - - -
Sacred Heart - N.O. PR
Overall Record: 16-8 / District Record:2-0 13.200
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs Sophie B. Wright (0-5) Postponed - -
Aug. 31  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  at Ben Franklin (24-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) Postponed - -
Sep. 18 T  at Cabrini (10-14) W 25-21, 25-20 15.0
Sep. 18 T  at St. Scholastica (14-12) W 25-21, 25-23 19.0
Sep. 18 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-23, 25-23 13.0
Sep. 21  at Belle Chasse (23-7) W 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23 28.0
Sep. 23  vs Pope John Paul II (11-7) W 23-25, 25-22, 25-11, 25-23 16.0
Sep. 24 T  at E.D. White (15-11) W 25-20, 25-21 20.0
Sep. 24 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) L 10-25, 29-27, 11-15 7.6
Sep. 25 T  at Northshore (16-13) L 25-17, 20-25, 16-18 5.3
Sep. 25 T  at Notre Dame (22-8) L 14-25, 21-25 7.3
Sep. 25 T  at Lafayette Christian (21-6) L 23-25, 21-25 6.9
Sep. 25 T  at St. Thomas More (27-3) L 14-25, 17-25 8.9
Sep. 28  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 22-25, 15-25, 20-25 6.6
Sep. 29  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) W 25-18, 25-14, 26-24 21.0
Oct. 2 T  at Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-6, 25-5 12.0
Oct. 2 T  at St. Charles (7-7) W 25-16, 25-12 12.0
Oct. 2 T  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 21-25, 19-25 7.9
Oct. 4  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) W 25-21, 25-20, 17-25, 25-23 27.0
Oct. 6  vs Cabrini (10-14) W 25-16, 25-13, 25-14 15.0
Oct. 13  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 12-25, 16-25, 24-26 7.3
Oct. 14  vs Crescent City (11-9) W 25-5, 25-10, 25-15 16.0
Oct. 18  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) W 25-22, 25-19, 25-23 18.0
Oct. 19 D  vs De La Salle (3-12) W 25-9, 25-13, 25-13 8.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) W 25-2, 25-2, 25-4 5.0
Oct. 23  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) W 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 14.0
Oct. 25  vs Lusher Charter (9-8) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Isidore Newman (20-5) - - -
De La Salle PR
Overall Record: 3-12 / District Record:2-1 4.670
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 16  at Northlake Christian (12-5) L 12-25, 17-25, 10-25 4.0
Sep. 21  vs John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 9-25, 13-25, 11-25 5.3
Sep. 23  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) L 7-25, 12-25, 11-25 7.6
Sep. 28  at Warren Easton (9-12) L 22-25, 22-25, 16-25 3.0
Oct. 4 D  vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) W 25-2, 25-3, 25-2 5.0
Oct. 5  vs Grace King (1-15) W 19-25, 25-13, 25-11, 25-12 6.0
Oct. 6  at Lusher Charter (9-8) L 9-25, 18-25, 23-25 3.0
Oct. 7 D  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) W 25-14, 25-19, 25-18 5.0
Oct. 9 T  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 6-25, 7-25 6.6
Oct. 9 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) L 5-25, 5-25 2.6
Oct. 9 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11) L 19-25, 21-25 4.3
Oct. 12  at Ben Franklin (24-4) L 5-25, 12-25, 16-25 7.9
Oct. 14  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) L 10-25, 4-25, 11-25 1.7
Oct. 19 D  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 9-25, 13-25, 13-25 5.3
Oct. 20  vs South Terrebonne (9-11) L 22-25, 12-25, 15-25 3.0
Oct. 25  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Isidore Newman (20-5) - - -
Oct. 28  at Louise McGehee (20-5) - - -
Cohen PR
Overall Record: 0-8 / District Record:0-3 2.390
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  at Sophie B. Wright (0-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16 D  at St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 21  at Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) L 10-25, 6-25, 12-25 1.0
Sep. 22  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) L 8-25, 12-25, 13-25 3.0
Sep. 23  at Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Oct. 4 D  at De La Salle (3-12) L 2-25, 3-25, 2-25 1.0
Oct. 5 D  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 3-25, 1-25, 5-25 6.6
Oct. 11  at Landry-Walker (2-10) L 16-25, 5-25, 4-25 0.7
Oct. 13  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) L 11-25, 9-25, 10-25 0.7
Oct. 14  at Sophie B. Wright (0-5) - - -
Oct. 20  at Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) L 18-25, 12-25, 2-25 1.0
Oct. 21 D  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 2-25, 2-25, 4-25 5.3
Oct. 26  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) - - -
Thomas Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 0-0 / District Record:0-0 0.000
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  at Sophie B. Wright (0-5) - - -
Sep. 21  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 22  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 27  at Grace King (1-15) Postponed - -
Oct. 5  at Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) Cancelled - -
Oct. 7  at Sophie B. Wright (0-5) - - -
Oct. 12  vs George Washington Carver (13-9) - - -
Oct. 21  at Livingston Collegiate (5-7) Postponed - -
Oct. 26  at George Washington Carver (13-9) - - -
St. Katharine Drexel PR
Overall Record: 0-6 / District Record:0-4 2.920
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  at Louise McGehee (20-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at East Jefferson (7-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  at Sci Academy (6-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 16 D  vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 22  at Helen Cox (14-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 29 D  at St. Mary's Academy (7-10) L 13-25, 25-19, 21-25, 14-25 2.3
Sep. 29  at St. Mary's Academy (7-10) - - -
Sep. 30  at Crescent City (11-9) L 6-26, 13-25, 4-25 3.6
Oct. 5 D  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 5-25, 10-25, 11-25 6.6
Oct. 7 D  at De La Salle (3-12) L 14-25, 19-25, 18-25 1.0
Oct. 13 D  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) L 13-25, 15-25, 13-25 2.3
Oct. 13  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) - - -
Oct. 19  vs George Washington Carver (13-9) Cancelled - -
Oct. 21  at Livingston Collegiate (5-7) L 14-25, 22-25, 15-25 1.7
Oct. 26 D  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) - - -
Oct. 27  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) - - -
Oct. 28  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06