Date Matchup Scores Result
20-Oct Academy of Our Lady (22-4) vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) 25-10, 25-16, 25-14 W
21-Oct Academy of Our Lady (22-4) at Edna Karr (7-13) 25-9, 25-5, 25-11 W
20-Oct Assumption (25-8) at Central Catholic (14-13) 25-22, 21-25, 18-25, 25-17, 15-8 W
21-Oct Assumption (25-8) vs South Terrebonne (9-11) 25-14, 25-22, 25-18 W
22-Oct Assumption (25-8) at Belle Chasse (23-7) 25-17, 23-25, 15-3 W
22-Oct Assumption (25-8) at Isidore Newman (20-5) 18-25, 23-25 L
23-Oct Assumption (25-8) at Fontainebleau (26-8) 13-25, 23-25 L
23-Oct Assumption (25-8) at East Ascension (16-20) 25-20, 25-21 W
20-Oct Beau Chene (22-6) vs Franklin (6-22) 25-6, 25-16, 25-1 W
21-Oct Beau Chene (22-6) vs Leesville (5-12) 25-11, 25-12, 25-9 W
21-Oct Belle Chasse (23-7) vs Helen Cox (14-5) 14-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-7 W
22-Oct Belle Chasse (23-7) at Assumption (25-8) 17-25, 25-23, 3-15 L
22-Oct Belle Chasse (23-7) at Fontainebleau (26-8) 22-25, 19-25 L
23-Oct Belle Chasse (23-7) at Isidore Newman (20-5) 13-25, 22-25 L
23-Oct Belle Chasse (23-7) at East Ascension (16-20) 17-25, 25-18, 15-11 W
20-Oct Ben Franklin (24-4) at Eleanor McMain (6-10) 25-3, 25-5, 25-13 W
21-Oct Ben Franklin (24-4) vs John Curtis Christian (16-9) 25-18, 25-16, 25-20 W
23-Oct Ben Franklin (24-4) vs Hahnville (12-9) 25-16, 25-8, 25-11 W
20-Oct Breaux Bridge (3-14) vs Teurlings Catholic (23-9) 14-25, 11-25, 5-25 L
21-Oct Caddo Magnet (13-10) at Ouachita Parish (2-21) 25-14, 25-14, 25-15 W
20-Oct Carencro (7-14) vs Northside (2-15) 25-20, 25-12, 25-23 W
20-Oct East Jefferson (7-9) at George Washington Carver (13-9) 25-22, 25-18, 12-25, 25-17 W
20-Oct Edna Karr (7-13) vs Livingston Collegiate (5-7) 19-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-22 W
21-Oct Edna Karr (7-13) vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) 9-25, 5-25, 11-25 L
20-Oct Eleanor McMain (6-10) vs Ben Franklin (24-4) 3-25, 5-25, 13-25 L
21-Oct Eleanor McMain (6-10) at John F. Kennedy (0-10) 25-10, 25-11, 25-18 W
20-Oct George Washington Carver (13-9) vs East Jefferson (7-9) 22-25, 18-25, 25-12, 17-25 L
20-Oct Haughton (10-16) vs West Ouachita (10-11) 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 W
20-Oct Helen Cox (14-5) vs John Ehret (8-9) 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 W
21-Oct Helen Cox (14-5) at Belle Chasse (23-7) 25-14, 23-25, 11-25, 7-25 L
20-Oct Huntington (9-15) at Many (13-6) 5-25, 3-25, 13-25 L
21-Oct Istrouma (6-16) at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) 15-25, 3-25, 14-25 L
20-Oct LaGrange (11-10) at St. Louis Catholic (14-16) 12-25, 18-25, 19-25 L
21-Oct Lakeshore (10-13) vs St. Scholastica (14-12) 18-25, 14-25, 19-25 L
21-Oct Leesville (5-12) at Beau Chene (22-6) 11-25, 12-25, 9-25 L
21-Oct Liberty (15-8) vs Plaquemine (8-14) 25-15, 25-9, 25-21 W
21-Oct Madison Prep (18-9) vs Tara (7-14) 25-12, 25-17, 25-23 W
20-Oct Neville (9-11) vs West Monroe (18-10) 18-25, 25-18, 18-25, 25-20, 15-9 W
21-Oct Neville (9-11) vs Northwood - Shrev. (7-15) 25-12, 25-12, 25-22 W
21-Oct Northwood - Shrev. (7-15) at Neville (9-11) 12-25, 12-25, 22-25 L
20-Oct Ouachita Parish (2-21) at Alexandria (7-6) 15-25, 10-25, 13-25 L
21-Oct Ouachita Parish (2-21) vs Caddo Magnet (13-10) 14-25, 14-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Plaquemine (8-14) at Liberty (15-8) 15-25, 9-25, 21-25 L
20-Oct Riverdale (12-7) vs Warren Easton (9-12) 25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 25-23 W
21-Oct Riverdale (12-7) vs Lusher Charter (9-8) 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 W
21-Oct South Lafourche (10-10) at St. James (1-16) 25-9, 25-16, 25-6 W
20-Oct South Terrebonne (9-11) at De La Salle (3-12) 25-22, 25-12, 25-15 W
21-Oct South Terrebonne (9-11) at Assumption (25-8) 14-25, 22-25, 18-25 L
20-Oct St. Scholastica (14-12) vs Christ Episcopal School (6-10) 25-13, 25-8, 25-15 W
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06