Date Matchup Scores Result
20-Oct Abbeville (4-14) at St. Martinville (12-15) 15-25, 7-25, 9-26 L
21-Oct Abbeville (4-14) vs North Vermilion (9-14) 25-23, 17-25, 21-25, 19-25 L
20-Oct Archbishop Hannan (25-6) at Fontainebleau (26-8) 25-18, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23 W
20-Oct Berwick (11-11) at Morgan City (16-13) 19-25, 21-25, 25-27 L
21-Oct Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) vs West Jefferson (3-10) 23-25, 22-25, 26-28 L
20-Oct Brusly (14-15) at East Ascension (16-20) 23-25, 11-25, 25-27 L
21-Oct Brusly (14-15) at Livonia (6-14) 25-12, 25-18, 25-15 W
20-Oct Cabrini (10-14) at Isidore Newman (20-5) 16-25, 17-25, 18-25 L
22-Oct Cabrini (10-14) at Dunham (28-5) 13-25, 20-25 L
22-Oct Cabrini (10-14) at Northshore (16-13) 7-25, 14-25 L
20-Oct Church Point (17-11) at North Vermilion (9-14) 25-13, 25-9, 25-10 W
20-Oct Crowley (16-14) vs Livonia (6-14) 25-4, 25-11, 25-7 W
20-Oct David Thibodaux (3-10) vs Eunice (20-7) 25-23, 26-28, 17-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct DeQuincy (7-11) at Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) 25-22, 25-21, 25-15, 27-25 W
20-Oct E.D. White (15-11) at Lutcher (20-7) 25-27, 27-25, 25-12, 22-25, 15-11 W
20-Oct Eunice (20-7) at David Thibodaux (3-10) 23-25, 28-26, 25-17, 25-15 W
20-Oct Frederick A Douglass (3-14) at John F. Kennedy (0-10) 25-12, 27-29, 25-23, 25-23 W
21-Oct Frederick A Douglass (3-14) at Crescent City (11-9) 4-25, 11-25, 12-25 L
21-Oct Glen Oaks (4-8) vs West Feliciana (14-10) 10-25, 6-25, 7-25 L
20-Oct Haynes Academy (13-11) vs Sci Academy (6-4) 25-3, 25-7, 25-6 W
21-Oct Haynes Academy (13-11) vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) 25-14, 25-20, 25-12 W
21-Oct remove 1-25, 3-25, 14-25 L
20-Oct Iowa (15-17) at Sam Houston (22-9) 21-25, 13-25, 20-25 L
21-Oct Iowa (15-17) at Washington-Marion (6-11) 25-8, 25-8, 25-11 W
20-Oct Jennings (4-15) at Westlake (10-13) 15-25, 13-25, 12-25 L
20-Oct John F. Kennedy (0-10) vs Frederick A Douglass (3-14) 12-25, 29-27, 23-25, 23-25 L
21-Oct John F. Kennedy (0-10) vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) 10-25, 11-25, 18-25 L
20-Oct Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) at Springfield (11-16) 24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19 W
21-Oct Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) 19-25, 16-25, 11-25 L
20-Oct Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) vs Washington-Marion (6-11) 22-25, 25-16, 25-15, 23-25, 12-15 L
21-Oct Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) vs DeQuincy (7-11) 22-25, 21-25, 15-25, 25-27 L
20-Oct Livingston Collegiate (5-7) at Edna Karr (7-13) 25-19, 20-25, 15-25, 22-25 L
21-Oct Livingston Collegiate (5-7) vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) 25-14, 25-22, 25-15 W
20-Oct Livonia (6-14) at Crowley (16-14) 4-25, 11-25, 7-25 L
21-Oct Livonia (6-14) vs Brusly (14-15) 12-25, 18-25, 15-25 L
21-Oct Lusher Charter (9-8) at Riverdale (12-7) 17-25, 22-25, 20-25 L
20-Oct Lutcher (20-7) vs E.D. White (15-11) 27-25, 25-27, 12-25, 25-22, 11-15 L
20-Oct Mentorship Academy (5-5) vs St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) 4-25, 4-25, 13-25 L
20-Oct Morgan City (16-13) vs Berwick (11-11) 25-19, 25-21, 27-25 W
21-Oct N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-1) 25-1, 25-3, 25-14 W
20-Oct North Vermilion (9-14) vs Church Point (17-11) 13-25, 9-25, 10-25 L
21-Oct North Vermilion (9-14) at Abbeville (4-14) 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 W
20-Oct Northside (2-15) at Carencro (7-14) 20-25, 12-25, 23-25 L
20-Oct Northwest (0-9) at Hamilton Christian (10-17) 11-25, 9-25, 17-25 L
21-Oct Pearl River (11-9) vs Ecole Classique (4-5) 25-15, 25-20, 25-12 W
20-Oct Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) 25-18, 25-12, 25-2 W
20-Oct Sci Academy (6-4) at Haynes Academy (13-11) 3-25, 7-25, 6-25 L
20-Oct St. Louis Catholic (14-16) vs LaGrange (11-10) 25-12, 25-18, 25-19 W
20-Oct St. Martinville (12-15) vs Abbeville (4-14) 25-15, 25-7, 26-9 W
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06