Date Matchup Scores Result
28-Oct Abbeville (4-15) at David Thibodaux (6-10) 13-25, 15-25, 13-25 L
28-Oct Archbishop Hannan (32-6) vs John Curtis Christian (17-12) 25-15, 25-19, 25-16 W
29-Oct Archbishop Hannan (32-6) at Morgan City (17-18) 25-8, 25-14 W
29-Oct Archbishop Hannan (32-6) at Natchitoches Central (21-12) 25-18, 25-9 W
30-Oct Archbishop Hannan (32-6) at Destrehan (16-10) 21-25, 26-24, 15-11 W
30-Oct Archbishop Hannan (32-6) at Central Catholic (16-17) 25-15, 25-13 W
28-Oct Berwick (12-16) vs E.D. White (19-13) 15-25, 21-25, 9-25 L
30-Oct Berwick (12-16) at Destrehan (16-10) 22-25, 20-25 L
30-Oct Berwick (12-16) at Episcopal (22-6) 10-25, 9-25 L
30-Oct Berwick (12-16) at East Ascension (20-22) 21-25, 25-18, 11-15 L
30-Oct Berwick (12-16) at Captain Shreve (10-17) 25-20, 24-26, 15-7 W
28-Oct Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-10) at Warren Easton (11-13) 18-25, 22-25, 15-25 L
27-Oct Brusly (17-19) at Central - B.R. (17-6) 12-25, 16-25, 13-25 L
28-Oct Brusly (17-19) vs Collegiate Baton Rouge (0-9) 25-2, 25-9, 25-3 W
29-Oct Brusly (17-19) at Dutchtown (30-7) 13-25, 8-25 L
29-Oct Brusly (17-19) at Hahnville (18-9) 25-11, 15-25, 11-15 L
30-Oct Brusly (17-19) at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (20-9) 5-25, 9-25 L
30-Oct Brusly (17-19) at Captain Shreve (10-17) 26-24, 16-25, 15-13 W
28-Oct Cabrini (10-19) at Dutchtown (30-7) 15-25, 25-20, 7-25, 21-25 L
30-Oct Cabrini (10-19) vs Metairie Park Country Day (26-7) 5-25, 17-25, 17-25 L
27-Oct Church Point (20-12) vs St. Edmund (6-18) 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 W
30-Oct Church Point (20-12) at St. Edmund (6-18) 25-21, 25-13, 25-17 W
28-Oct Collegiate Baton Rouge (0-9) at Brusly (17-19) 2-25, 9-25, 3-25 L
28-Oct David Thibodaux (6-10) vs Abbeville (4-15) 25-13, 25-15, 25-13 W
28-Oct E.D. White (19-13) at Berwick (12-16) 25-15, 25-21, 25-9 W
29-Oct E.D. White (19-13) at Westminster Christian (24-13) 26-24, 25-16 W
29-Oct E.D. White (19-13) at Parkview Baptist (19-12) 25-11, 25-13 W
30-Oct E.D. White (19-13) at St. Thomas More (33-3) 25-17, 16-25, 7-15 L
30-Oct E.D. White (19-13) at Notre Dame (27-9) 22-25, 17-25 L
27-Oct Eunice (22-8) at Iowa (17-18) 21-25, 8-25, 22-25 L
28-Oct Eunice (22-8) at Northside (2-18) 25-15, 25-21, 25-17 W
27-Oct Haynes Academy (14-12) at Louise McGehee (23-5) 20-25, 12-25, 25-9, 15-25 L
28-Oct International H.S. of New Orleans (0-4) at Sophie B. Wright (1-8) 11-25, 11-25, 14-25 L
29-Oct International H.S. of New Orleans (0-4) at N.O. Charter Science and Math (12-8) 1-25, 12-25, 7-25 L
27-Oct Iota (21-18) vs Jennings (5-16) 25-10, 25-10, 25-2 W
28-Oct Iota (21-18) at Iowa (17-18) 24-26, 25-22, 25-19, 25-21 W
29-Oct Iota (21-18) at Dominican (41-2) 13-25, 6-25 L
29-Oct Iota (21-18) at Episcopal of Acadiana (26-15) 19-25, 7-25 L
30-Oct Iota (21-18) at Barbe (14-23) 25-21, 21-25, 6-15 L
30-Oct Iota (21-18) at Parkview Baptist (19-12) 22-25, 25-21, 13-15 L
30-Oct Iota (21-18) at St. Amant (17-19) 16-25, 21-25 L
27-Oct Iowa (17-18) vs Eunice (22-8) 25-21, 25-8, 25-22 W
28-Oct Iowa (17-18) vs Iota (21-18) 26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 21-25 L
27-Oct Jennings (5-16) at Iota (21-18) 10-25, 10-25, 2-25 L
28-Oct Jennings (5-16) vs Washington-Marion (6-13) 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 W
27-Oct John F. Kennedy (0-12) at Landry-Walker (5-12) 10-25, 7-25, 13-25 L
27-Oct Kenner Discovery Health Science (16-8) vs Grace King (1-19) 25-14, 25-12, 25-11 W
28-Oct Kenner Discovery Health Science (16-8) vs Riverdale (14-8) 25-16, 25-19, 25-21 W
28-Oct Livonia (7-16) at Scotlandville (10-14) 20-25, 17-25, 16-25 L
Last Update: 11/01/21 - 09:06