Haynes Academy PR
Overall Record: 13-11 / District Record:4-0 9.620
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 13  at Belle Chasse (23-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 21  at Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-8, 25-10, 25-19 11.0
Sep. 22  at Chalmette (16-10) L 19-25, 15-25, 25-21, 25-17, 12-15 5.3
Sep. 23  at Ben Franklin (24-4) L 21-25, 15-25, 15-25 7.9
Sep. 24  at Riverside Academy (9-11) W 25-23, 25-14, 25-18 14.0
Sep. 27  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 26-28, 19-25, 12-25 6.3
Sep. 29  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 15-25, 20-25, 21-25 7.3
Oct. 1 T  at Slidell (9-11) W 25-20, 25-21 14.0
Oct. 1 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 18-25, 26-28 7.3
Oct. 2 T  at Cabrini (10-14) W 28-30, 25-23, 15-12 15.0
Oct. 2 T  at Chalmette (16-10) L 25-23, 21-25, 13-15 5.3
Oct. 2 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 17-25, 16-25 7.3
Oct. 5 D  vs John F. Kennedy (0-10) W 25-2, 25-8, 25-3 5.0
Oct. 6  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 25-21, 17-25, 20-25, 21-25 7.3
Oct. 7  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 25-14, 25-13, 13-25, 25-22 10.0
Oct. 9 T  at De La Salle (3-12) W 25-19, 25-21 8.0
Oct. 9 T  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 17-25, 21-25 6.6
Oct. 9 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-18, 25-22 13.0
Oct. 11  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 25-27, 24-26, 22-25 5.3
Oct. 12 D  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) W 25-11, 25-14, 25-17 18.0
Oct. 14  vs Cabrini (10-14) W 25-21, 25-17, 25-13 15.0
Oct. 18  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 22-25, 19-25, 23-25 5.3
Oct. 19 D  at Livingston Collegiate (5-7) W 25-16, 25-10, 25-2 10.0
Oct. 20 D  vs Sci Academy (6-4) W 25-3, 25-7, 25-6 11.0
Oct. 21  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) W 25-14, 25-20, 25-12 16.0
Oct. 26 D  at Cabrini (10-14) - - -
Oct. 27  at Louise McGehee (20-5) - - -
Oct. 28  vs St. Charles (7-7) Postponed - -
Cabrini PR
Overall Record: 11-15 / District Record:4-0 9.420
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs Warren Easton (9-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 5-25, 9-25, 13-25 7.9
Sep. 16  vs Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 14-25, 10-25, 19-25 8.3
Sep. 18 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 21-25, 20-25 5.3
Sep. 18 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 22-25, 25-23, 15-9 13.0
Sep. 18 T  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 22-25, 20-25 6.3
Sep. 21  vs Ben Franklin (24-4) L 17-25, 18-25, 23-25 7.9
Sep. 23  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 14-25, 12-25, 19-25 7.3
Sep. 28 D  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) W 24-26, 13-25, 12-25, 11-25 18.0
Sep. 29  vs Dominican (33-1) L 18-25, 7-25, 25-21, 10-25 10.9
Oct. 1 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-18, 25-19 13.0
Oct. 1 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 15-25, 25-23, 15-13 10.0
Oct. 2 T  at OUT OF STATE (---) W 19-25, 25-19, 15-10 -
Oct. 2 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11) L 30-28, 23-25, 12-15 4.3
Oct. 2 T  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 19-25, 25-15, 15-10 -
Oct. 5 D  vs Sci Academy (6-4) W 25-10, 25-13, 25-11 11.0
Oct. 6  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 16-25, 13-25, 14-25 5.3
Oct. 9 T  at Crescent City (11-9) W 25-10, 25-17 16.0
Oct. 9 T  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 9-25, 20-25 7.3
Oct. 9 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) W 25-6, 25-18 21.0
Oct. 12 D  at Livingston Collegiate (5-7) W 25-7, 25-15, 25-9 10.0
Oct. 13  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 23-25, 23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 17-15 13.0
Oct. 14  at Haynes Academy (13-11) L 21-25, 17-25, 13-25 4.3
Oct. 19 D  vs John F. Kennedy (0-10) W 25-15, 25-4, 25-8 5.0
Oct. 20  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 16-25, 17-25, 18-25 6.6
Oct. 22 T  at Dunham (28-5) L 13-25, 20-25 9.2
Oct. 22 T  at Northshore (16-13) L 7-25, 14-25 5.3
Oct. 26 D  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) - - -
Oct. 28  at Dutchtown (24-6) - - -
Oct. 30  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) - - -
Kenner Discovery PR
Overall Record: 13-8 / District Record:2-2 9.490
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  vs Isidore Newman (20-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  at Fisher (5-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Ecole Classique (4-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 16  vs Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Sep. 21  at Ecole Classique (4-5) W 25-16, 25-22, 25-21 9.0
Sep. 23  vs Louise McGehee (20-5) L 8-25, 9-25, 9-25 6.6
Sep. 23  vs Fisher (5-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 24  vs Lusher Charter (9-8) W 16-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 15-5 14.0
Sep. 27  vs Sarah T. Reed (9-3) W 25-21, 25-13, 25-5 14.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Cabrini (10-14) L 26-24, 25-13, 25-12, 25-11 3.3
Sep. 30  at South Plaquemines (0-4) W 25-12, 25-20, 25-16 5.0
Oct. 1  vs George Washington Carver (13-9) W 17-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20 18.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Livingston Collegiate (5-7) W 25-17, 25-19, 25-16 10.0
Oct. 7  vs Morris Jeff Community (3-12) W 25-12, 25-10, 25-19 8.0
Oct. 8 T  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) W 25-12, 25-15 15.0
Oct. 8 T  at Warren Easton (9-12) W 25-13, 25-22 14.0
Oct. 9 T  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) W 25-20, 25-10 12.0
Oct. 9 T  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 9-25, 11-25 7.6
Oct. 9 T  at McDonogh #35 (15-4) W 25-20, 29-27 20.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) L 11-25, 14-25, 17-25 4.3
Oct. 13  vs Ecole Classique (4-5) L 25-20, 23-25, 20-25, 24-26 1.3
Oct. 14  vs East Jefferson (7-9) L 24-26, 22-25, 25-27 2.3
Oct. 15  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) L 9-25, 17-25, 5-25 2.6
Oct. 19 D  at Sci Academy (6-4) W 25-22, 25-18, 25-18 11.0
Oct. 20  at Springfield (11-16) W 24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19 16.0
Oct. 21  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) L 19-25, 16-25, 11-25 5.3
Oct. 26 D  at John F. Kennedy (0-10) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Grace King (1-15) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Riverdale (12-7) - - -
Sci Academy PR
Overall Record: 6-4 / District Record:1-3 6.690
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 23  at St. Mary's Academy (7-10) W 25-20, 25-23, 25-21 12.0
Sep. 24  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) L 22-25, 17-25, 25-27 2.0
Sep. 27  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) W 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21 12.0
Sep. 29  vs Grace King (1-15) W 15-25, 25-20, 25-10, 29-27 6.0
Oct. 1  vs Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Oct. 1  vs Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Cancelled - -
Oct. 5 D  at Cabrini (10-14) L 10-25, 13-25, 11-25 3.3
Oct. 8  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) W 25-20, 29-27, 25-14 7.0
Oct. 12 D  vs John F. Kennedy (0-10) W 25-11, 25-19, 25-11 5.0
Oct. 14  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) W 25-17, 25-20, 25-20 11.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) L 22-25, 18-25, 18-25 4.3
Oct. 20 D  at Haynes Academy (13-11) L 3-25, 7-25, 6-25 4.3
Oct. 21  at St. Mary's Academy (7-10) Cancelled - -
Oct. 25  vs McDonogh #35 (15-4) Postponed - -
Oct. 26 D  at Livingston Collegiate (5-7) - - -
Oct. 28  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) - - -
Oct. 29  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) - - -
Livingston Collegiate PR
Overall Record: 5-7 / District Record:1-3 5.780
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 9  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 21  at George Washington Carver (13-9) W 23-25, 23-25, 21-25, 22-25 18.0
Sep. 23  vs McDonogh #35 (15-4) L 14-25, 25-16, 14-25, 18-25 5.0
Sep. 28 D  at John F. Kennedy (0-10) W 25-8, 25-6, 25-11 5.0
Sep. 30  vs Sarah T. Reed (9-3) L 25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 19-25, 13-15 3.0
Oct. 5 D  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) L 17-25, 19-25, 16-25 4.3
Oct. 6  vs George Washington Carver (13-9) L 20-25, 19-25, 18-25 4.3
Oct. 7  at Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) W 25-10, 25-12, 19-25, 25-14 8.0
Oct. 8  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Oct. 12 D  vs Cabrini (10-14) L 7-25, 15-25, 9-25 3.3
Oct. 13  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) Postponed - -
Oct. 14  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) W 25-17, 25-21, 25-17 7.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) L 16-25, 10-25, 2-25 4.3
Oct. 20  at Edna Karr (7-13) L 25-19, 20-25, 15-25, 22-25 2.3
Oct. 21  vs Jefferson Rise Charter (0-0) Postponed - -
Oct. 21  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) W 25-14, 25-22, 25-15 5.0
Oct. 26 D  vs Sci Academy (6-4) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Rosenwald Collegiate Academy (3-3) - - -
John F. Kennedy PR
Overall Record: 0-10 / District Record:0-4 2.440
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 13  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) - - -
Sep. 16  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 22  at Frederick A Douglass (3-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 23  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 28 D  vs Livingston Collegiate (5-7) L 8-25, 6-25, 11-25 1.7
Oct. 4  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) L 2-25, 20-25, 9-25 2.3
Oct. 5 D  at Haynes Academy (13-11) L 2-25, 8-25, 3-25 4.3
Oct. 6  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) L 17-25, 170-25, 200-25 0.7
Oct. 12 D  at Sci Academy (6-4) L 11-25, 19-25, 11-25 2.0
Oct. 13  vs McDonogh #35 (15-4) L 4-25, 6-25, 4-25 5.0
Oct. 14  at St. Mary's Academy (7-10) L 6-25, 15-25, 8-25 2.3
Oct. 19 D  at Cabrini (10-14) L 15-25, 4-25, 8-25 3.3
Oct. 20  vs Frederick A Douglass (3-14) L 12-25, 29-27, 23-25, 23-25 1.0
Oct. 21  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) L 10-25, 11-25, 18-25 2.0
Oct. 26 D  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) - - -
Oct. 27  at Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Oct. 28  at Frederick A Douglass (3-14) - - -
Oct. 29  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06