St. Martinville PR
Overall Record: 12-15 / District Record:4-0 8.420
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) L 21-25, 20-25, 25-22, 22-25 3.0
Sep. 2  at New Iberia (17-15) L 26-24, 23-25, 16-25, 25-17, 8-15 5.6
Sep. 7  vs Ascension Episcopal (23-5) L 13-25, 9-25, 14-25 7.6
Sep. 8  at Morgan City (16-13) W 25-16, 25-13, 18-25, 25-12 21.0
Sep. 9  vs Acadiana (21-8) L 10-25, 13-25, 21-25 6.9
Sep. 11 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) L 20-25, 15-25 7.3
Sep. 11 T  at East Ascension (16-20) L 13-25, 22-25 5.3
Sep. 11 T  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) L 17-25, 25-19, 13-15 4.0
Sep. 11 T  at Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 21-25, 28-26, 15-8 7.0
Sep. 14  vs Breaux Bridge (3-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Cecilia (7-14) W 25-15, 25-23, 25-10 12.0
Sep. 21  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) L 12-25, 14-25, 12-25 7.6
Sep. 23  at Comeaux (15-6) L 10-25, 20-25, 21-25 5.0
Sep. 25  vs Breaux Bridge (3-14) L 19-25, 26-24, 20-25, 18-25 1.0
Sep. 28  at Abbeville (4-14) W 25-10, 25-6, 25-14 9.0
Sep. 30 D  at David Thibodaux (3-10) W 25-12, 25-16, 25-6 8.0
Oct. 5  at Highland Baptist (18-15) L 20-25, 25-23, 21-25, 23-25 5.9
Oct. 7 D  vs Northside (2-15) W 25-15, 25-10, 25-15 7.0
Oct. 9 T  at Comeaux (15-6) L 26-24, 16-25, 7-15 5.0
Oct. 9 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 19-25, 15-25 8.3
Oct. 9 T  at Central Lafourche (6-14) W 23-25, 25-22, 15-6 11.0
Oct. 12 D  at North Vermilion (9-14) W 25-13, 25-21, 25-15 14.0
Oct. 16 T  at Vinton (10-13) W 25-23, 25-19 15.0
Oct. 16 T  at Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) L 22-25, 8-25 5.9
Oct. 16 T  at Westminster Christian (22-9) L 9-25, 9-25 7.3
Oct. 16 T  at Crowley (16-14) W 25-23, 25-19 21.0
Oct. 19 D  vs David Thibodaux (3-10) W 25-13, 25-14, 25-15 8.0
Oct. 20  vs Abbeville (4-14) W 25-15, 25-7, 26-9 9.0
Oct. 26 D  at Northside (2-15) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs North Vermilion (9-14) - - -
North Vermilion PR
Overall Record: 9-14 / District Record:5-1 6.600
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Northside Christian (10-13) L 16-25, 23-25, 22-25 3.3
Sep. 1  vs Franklin (6-22) W 25-16, 25-14, 25-22 11.0
Sep. 2  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 14-25, 6-25, 16-25 8.3
Sep. 7  at Iota (18-13) L 7-25, 7-25, 14-25 5.9
Sep. 13  vs Highland Baptist (18-15) L 14-25, 18-25, 18-25 5.9
Sep. 14  vs Jennings (4-15) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  vs New Iberia (17-15) L 16-25, 13-25, 18-25 5.6
Sep. 21  vs Delcambre (7-16) L 24-26, 7-25, 23-25 2.3
Sep. 22  at Lafayette (14-7) L 10-25, 7-25, 12-25 4.6
Sep. 23  vs Carencro (7-14) W 25-22, 22-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-12 12.0
Sep. 28 D  at Northside (2-15) W 23-25, 25-21, 25-13, 20-25, 15-13 7.0
Sep. 28 D  at Northside (2-15) W 25-18, 25-11, 25-15 7.0
Sep. 29  vs Westgate (2-24) W 25-10, 25-3, 25-16 7.0
Sep. 30  at Comeaux (15-6) L 12-25, 7-25, 15-25 5.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Abbeville (4-14) W 25-11, 25-21, 25-19 9.0
Oct. 7 D  at David Thibodaux (3-10) W 25-15, 26-24, 25-20 8.0
Oct. 9 T  at Eunice (20-7) L 23-25, 24-26 6.6
Oct. 9 T  at New Iberia (17-15) L 16-25, 9-25 5.6
Oct. 9 T  at Westgate (2-24) W 21-25, 25-18, 15-11 7.0
Oct. 9 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 6-25, 16-25 7.3
Oct. 12 D  vs St. Martinville (12-15) L 13-25, 21-25, 15-25 4.0
Oct. 18  at Iowa (15-17) L 14-25, 11-25, 22-25 5.0
Oct. 20  vs Church Point (17-11) L 13-25, 9-25, 10-25 5.6
Oct. 21 D  at Abbeville (4-14) W 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 9.0
Oct. 26 D  vs David Thibodaux (3-10) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Beau Chene (22-6) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at St. Martinville (12-15) - - -
David Thibodaux PR
Overall Record: 3-10 / District Record:2-3 5.050
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Carencro (7-14) L 26-24, 12-25, 22-25, 22-25 2.3
Sep. 7  at Eunice (20-7) L 23-25, 17-25, 25-22, 17-25 6.6
Sep. 9  vs Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) W 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 9.0
Sep. 16  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) L 19-25, 15-25, 18-25 3.0
Sep. 20  vs Southside (15-6) L 14-25, 11-25, 9-25 5.0
Sep. 21  at Comeaux (15-6) L 0-25, 13-25, 18-25 5.0
Sep. 23  vs Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) L 19-25, 24-26, 21-25 1.3
Sep. 30 D  vs St. Martinville (12-15) L 12-25, 16-25, 6-25 4.0
Oct. 5 D  at Northside (2-15) W 25-17, 25-20, 20-25, 20-25, 15-9 7.0
Oct. 7 D  vs North Vermilion (9-14) L 15-25, 24-26, 20-25 3.0
Oct. 12 D  at Abbeville (4-14) W 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 25-12 9.0
Oct. 19 D  at St. Martinville (12-15) L 13-25, 14-25, 15-25 4.0
Oct. 20  vs Eunice (20-7) L 25-23, 26-28, 17-25, 15-25 6.6
Oct. 21 D  vs Northside (2-15) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at North Vermilion (9-14) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs Abbeville (4-14) - - -
Abbeville PR
Overall Record: 4-14 / District Record:1-4 4.750
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs Covenant Christian (5-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at Westgate (2-24) L 19-25, 25-12, 25-18 0.7
Sep. 11 T  at Franklin (6-22) L 21-25, 24-26 2.0
Sep. 11 T  at Cecilia (7-14) L 19-25, 24-26 2.3
Sep. 11 T  at Patterson (16-7) L 20-25, 10-25 5.3
Sep. 11 T  at Franklin (6-22) W 25-15, 25-20 11.0
Sep. 13  vs Franklin (6-22) W 25-27, 14-25, 26-24, 25-14, 15-6 11.0
Sep. 14  at West St. Mary (5-15) Cancelled - -
Sep. 20  vs Patterson (16-7) L 11-25, 13-25, 15-25 5.3
Sep. 20  vs Patterson (16-7) L 18-25, 17-25, 16-25 5.3
Sep. 22  vs West St. Mary (5-15) Postponed - -
Sep. 23  vs Westgate (2-24) W 21-25, 25-9, 8-25, 25-10, 15-6 7.0
Sep. 28  vs St. Martinville (12-15) L 10-25, 6-25, 14-25 4.0
Sep. 29  vs Eunice (20-7) L 7-25, 19-25, 19-25 6.6
Sep. 30 D  vs Northside (2-15) L 18-25, 25-20, 25-23, 22-25, 6-15 0.7
Oct. 5 D  at North Vermilion (9-14) L 11-25, 21-25, 19-25 3.0
Oct. 6  at Eunice (20-7) L 10-25, 14-25, 21-25 6.6
Oct. 12 D  vs David Thibodaux (3-10) L 22-25, 14-25, 25-21, 12-25 1.0
Oct. 19 D  at Northside (2-15) W 25-23, 21-25, 25-12, 25-12 7.0
Oct. 20  at St. Martinville (12-15) L 15-25, 7-25, 9-26 4.0
Oct. 21 D  vs North Vermilion (9-14) L 25-23, 17-25, 21-25, 19-25 3.0
Oct. 28 D  at David Thibodaux (3-10) - - -
Northside PR
Overall Record: 2-15 / District Record:1-5 4.480
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  vs Comeaux (15-6) L 11-25, 8-25, 7-25 5.0
Sep. 9  at Crowley (16-14) L 9-25, 8-25, 20-25 5.3
Sep. 15  vs Carencro (7-14) L 19-25, 28-26, 20-25, 18-25 2.3
Sep. 16  vs Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) W 21-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-13 9.0
Sep. 28 D  vs North Vermilion (9-14) L 25-23, 21-25, 13-25, 25-20, 13-15 3.0
Sep. 28 D  vs North Vermilion (9-14) L 18-25, 11-25, 15-25 3.0
Sep. 30 D  at Abbeville (4-14) W 25-18, 20-25, 23-25, 25-22, 15-6 9.0
Oct. 5 D  vs David Thibodaux (3-10) L 17-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 9-15 1.0
Oct. 7 D  at St. Martinville (12-15) L 15-25, 10-25, 15-25 4.0
Oct. 9 T  at St. Thomas More (27-3) L 5-25, 12-25 8.9
Oct. 9 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) L 3-25, 11-25 3.0
Oct. 9 T  at Terrebonne (25-4) L 7-25, 3-25 8.3
Oct. 9 T  at Carencro (7-14) L 18-25, 25-23, 4-15 2.3
Oct. 12  at Eunice (20-7) L 11-25, 14-25, 15-25 6.6
Oct. 13  vs Washington-Marion (6-11) L 23-25, 25-18, 25-12, 17-25, 7-15 2.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Abbeville (4-14) L 23-25, 25-21, 12-25, 12-25 1.3
Oct. 20  at Carencro (7-14) L 20-25, 12-25, 23-25 2.3
Oct. 21 D  at David Thibodaux (3-10) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs St. Martinville (12-15) - - -
Oct. 27  at Washington-Marion (6-11) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Eunice (20-7) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 03:05