Rayne PR
Overall Record: 16-8 / District Record:6-0 11.060
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Carencro (7-14) W 25-12, 25-18, 25-14 12.0
Sep. 2  vs Lafayette (14-7) L 21-25, 14-25, 25-16, 25-17, 8-15 4.6
Sep. 4 T  at Westlake (10-13) W 25-16, 25-11 15.0
Sep. 4 T  at Northside Christian (10-13) W 25-20, 25-23 15.0
Sep. 4 T  at Barbe (12-20) L 21-25, 25-22, 10-15 4.0
Sep. 4 T  at St. Louis Catholic (14-16) L 25-20, 21-25, 11-15 4.6
Sep. 7  vs Westlake (10-13) W 25-15, 25-9, 25-15 15.0
Sep. 8  at Sam Houston (22-9) L 6-25, 24-26, 27-25, 25-23, 5-15 7.3
Sep. 14  vs Teurlings Catholic (23-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  at Breaux Bridge (3-14) W 25-14, 25-16, 25-22 8.0
Sep. 17 T  at Iowa (15-17) L 25-23, 25-27, 6-15 5.0
Sep. 18 T  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 4-25, 20-25 7.9
Sep. 18 T  at Natchitoches Central (19-7) W 25-13, 25-18 24.0
Sep. 18 T  at St. Louis Catholic (14-16) W 11-25, 25-21, 22-20 19.0
Sep. 21  vs Beau Chene (22-6) L 21-25, 22-25, 16-25 7.3
Sep. 22  at Cecilia (7-14) W 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-8 12.0
Sep. 23 D  vs Northwest (0-9) W 25-2, 25-5, 25-12 5.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Livonia (6-14) W 25-13, 25-12, 25-14 11.0
Sep. 29  at Welsh (0-18) W 25-6, 25-14, 25-5 5.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Church Point (17-11) W 26-24, 26-24, 25-18 22.0
Oct. 6  at St. Louis Catholic (14-16) W 25-13, 23-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-6 19.0
Oct. 7 D  at Crowley (16-14) W 25-13, 25-23, 25-12 21.0
Oct. 12 D  at Northwest (0-9) W 25-3, 25-8, 25-9 5.0
Oct. 14 D  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-5, 25-14, 25-16 11.0
Oct. 19  vs Iota (18-13) L 25-22, 16-25, 23-25, 25-18, 11-15 5.9
Oct. 25 D  at Church Point (17-11) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Crowley (16-14) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) - - -
Church Point PR
Overall Record: 17-11 / District Record:5-1 10.220
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Beau Chene (22-6) L 13-25, 19-25, 14-25 7.3
Sep. 2  vs Iota (18-13) L 10-25, 11-25, 23-25 5.9
Sep. 7  vs Iowa (15-17) L 32-34, 22-25, 23-25 5.0
Sep. 9  vs Vinton (10-13) L 25-16, 18-25, 17-25, 25-18, 14-16 3.3
Sep. 13  vs Carencro (7-14) W 25-21, 25-8, 25-22 12.0
Sep. 18 T  at Lafayette (14-7) L 18-25, 14-25 4.6
Sep. 18 T  at Acadiana (21-8) L 12-25, 25-6 6.9
Sep. 18 T  at Breaux Bridge (3-14) W 19-25, 25-20, 15-8 8.0
Sep. 20 D  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-14, 25-19, 25-14 11.0
Sep. 21  at Jennings (4-15) W 25-21, 25-19, 25-16 9.0
Sep. 23  vs New Iberia (17-15) W 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15 22.0
Sep. 27  at Cecilia (7-14) W 19-25, 25-20, 25-19, 26-24 12.0
Sep. 29 D  at Crowley (16-14) W 25-20, 18-25, 25-16, 21-25, 17-15 21.0
Sep. 30  vs Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 13-25, 17-25, 16-25 8.3
Oct. 5 D  at Rayne (16-8) L 24-26, 24-26, 18-25 5.3
Oct. 7 D  vs Northwest (0-9) W 25-6, 25-9, 25-9 5.0
Oct. 9 T  at Cecilia (7-14) L 19-25, 25-20, 11-15 2.3
Oct. 9 T  at Westminster Christian (22-9) L 7-25, 11-25 7.3
Oct. 9 T  at Acadiana (21-8) L 21-25, 25-8 6.9
Oct. 9 T  at Delcambre (7-16) W 25-18, 25-17 12.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Livonia (6-14) W 25-8, 25-13, 25-15 11.0
Oct. 13  vs Opelousas (3-8) W 25-14, 25-14, 25-8 8.0
Oct. 16 T  at Springfield (11-16) W 25-19, 25-21 16.0
Oct. 16 T  at Westgate (2-24) W 25-9, 25-19 7.0
Oct. 16 T  at Delcambre (7-16) W 25-12, 25-23 12.0
Oct. 16 T  at New Iberia (17-15) W 27-25, 25-16 22.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Crowley (16-14) W 25-17, 25-23, 25-20 21.0
Oct. 20  at North Vermilion (9-14) W 25-13, 25-9, 25-10 14.0
Oct. 25 D  vs Rayne (16-8) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at Northwest (0-9) - - -
Oct. 27  vs St. Edmund (6-14) - - -
Oct. 30  at St. Edmund (6-14) - - -
Crowley PR
Overall Record: 16-14 / District Record:4-3 8.260
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Vinton (10-13) L 19-25, 15-25, 16-25 3.3
Sep. 1  at St. Edmund (6-14) W 25-12, 25-21, 25-19 11.0
Sep. 8  vs Welsh (0-18) W 25-11, 25-8, 25-11 5.0
Sep. 9  vs Northside (2-15) W 25-9, 25-8, 25-20 7.0
Sep. 13  vs Northside Christian (10-13) W 14-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-14 15.0
Sep. 14  vs St. Edmund (6-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  at Welsh (0-18) W 25-17, 25-15, 25-17 5.0
Sep. 16  at Westlake (10-13) L 14-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 7-15 3.3
Sep. 18 T  at DeQuincy (7-11) W 26-24, 23-25, 15-4 12.0
Sep. 18 T  at Jennings (4-15) W 25-13, 25-19 9.0
Sep. 18 T  at LaGrange (11-10) W 25-21, 14-24, 15-6 16.0
Sep. 20  at Iota (18-13) L 19-25, 27-29, 8-25 5.9
Sep. 21  at Lafayette (14-7) L 19-25, 13-25, 17-25 4.6
Sep. 22  vs Eunice (20-7) W 25-27, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 25.0
Sep. 23  vs Cecilia (7-14) W 25-21, 25-8, 25-20 12.0
Sep. 27  vs Beau Chene (22-6) L 9-25, 20-25, 8-25 7.3
Sep. 28 D  at Northwest (0-9) W 25-5, 25-10, 25-3 5.0
Sep. 29 D  vs Church Point (17-11) L 20-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-21, 15-17 5.6
Oct. 4  at Carencro (7-14) W 25-18, 25-16, 30-28 12.0
Oct. 5 D  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-9, 25-14, 25-16 11.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Rayne (16-8) L 13-25, 23-25, 12-25 5.3
Oct. 11  vs Iota (18-13) L 18-25, 20-25, 7-25 5.9
Oct. 12  vs Jennings (4-15) W 25-10, 25-11, 25-9 9.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Northwest (0-9) W 25-8, 25-11, 25-2 5.0
Oct. 16 T  at Highland Baptist (18-15) L 23-25, 16-25 5.9
Oct. 16 T  at Notre Dame (22-8) L 13-25, 7-25 7.3
Oct. 16 T  at St. Martinville (12-15) L 23-25, 19-25 4.0
Oct. 16 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 14-25, 25-22, 6-15 7.3
Oct. 18  at Eunice (20-7) L 19-25, 12-25, 25-23, 19-25 6.6
Oct. 19 D  at Church Point (17-11) L 17-25, 23-25, 20-25 5.6
Oct. 20 D  vs Livonia (6-14) W 25-4, 25-11, 25-7 11.0
Oct. 26 D  at Rayne (16-8) - - -
Livonia PR
Overall Record: 6-14 / District Record:2-6 5.820
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  vs False River (7-6) L 11-25, 18-25, 14-25 2.3
Sep. 9  at West Feliciana (14-10) L 13-25, 18-25, 17-25 4.6
Sep. 14  vs Port Allen (5-11) W 25-17, 25-20, 18-25, 25-16 10.0
Sep. 15  at False River (7-6) L 23-25, 20-25, 22-25 2.3
Sep. 16 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 9-25, 13-25 5.3
Sep. 18 T  at Plaquemine (8-14) L 14-25, 23-25 2.6
Sep. 18 T  at False River (7-6) L 10-25, 7-25 2.3
Sep. 18 T  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 18-25, 20-25 5.9
Sep. 20 D  vs Church Point (17-11) L 14-25, 19-25, 14-25 5.6
Sep. 21  at Port Allen (5-11) W 25-21, 16-25, 14-25, 25-19, 25-8 10.0
Sep. 28 D  at Rayne (16-8) L 13-25, 12-25, 14-25 5.3
Sep. 30 D  vs Northwest (0-9) Postponed - -
Oct. 4 D  vs Northwest (0-9) W 25-14, 25-22, 22-25, 25-9 5.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Crowley (16-14) L 9-25, 14-25, 16-25 5.3
Oct. 6  vs Plaquemine (8-14) W 25-23, 25-12, 17-25, 11-25, 16-14 13.0
Oct. 12 D  at Church Point (17-11) L 8-25, 13-25, 15-25 5.6
Oct. 13  vs Istrouma (6-16) W 21-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 11.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Rayne (16-8) L 5-25, 14-25, 16-25 5.3
Oct. 19 D  at Northwest (0-9) W 25-14, 25-9, 25-13 5.0
Oct. 20 D  at Crowley (16-14) L 4-25, 11-25, 7-25 5.3
Oct. 21  vs Brusly (14-15) L 12-25, 18-25, 15-25 4.6
Oct. 25  at Catholic - P.C. (2-22) - - -
Oct. 26  vs Northeast (9-12) - - -
Oct. 28  at Scotlandville (6-13) - - -
Northwest PR
Overall Record: 0-9 / District Record:0-7 4.140
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  vs Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 21  at Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 23 D  at Rayne (16-8) L 2-25, 5-25, 12-25 5.3
Sep. 28 D  vs Crowley (16-14) L 5-25, 10-25, 3-25 5.3
Sep. 30 D  at Livonia (6-14) Postponed - -
Oct. 4 D  at Livonia (6-14) L 14-25, 22-25, 25-22, 9-25 2.0
Oct. 6  vs Hamilton Christian (10-17) L 11-25, 22-25, 8-25 3.3
Oct. 7 D  at Church Point (17-11) L 6-25, 9-25, 9-25 5.6
Oct. 12 D  vs Rayne (16-8) L 3-25, 8-25, 9-25 5.3
Oct. 14 D  at Crowley (16-14) L 8-25, 11-25, 2-25 5.3
Oct. 19 D  vs Livonia (6-14) L 14-25, 9-25, 13-25 2.0
Oct. 20  at Hamilton Christian (10-17) L 11-25, 9-25, 17-25 3.3
Oct. 25  vs Lake Charles College Prep (4-14) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Church Point (17-11) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 03:05