Academy of Our Lady PR
Overall Record: 22-4 / District Record:8-0 14.410
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  at De La Salle (3-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 8  vs Isidore Newman (20-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Central Lafourche (6-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs Warren Easton (9-12) W 25-8, 25-13, 25-9 14.0
Sep. 20  vs A.J. Ellender (6-16) W 25-8, 25-7, 25-8 11.0
Sep. 21 D  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-4, 25-3, 25-3 6.0
Sep. 22  vs Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-17, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16 13.0
Sep. 23  vs South Terrebonne (9-11) W 25-6, 25-11, 25-15 14.0
Sep. 28 D  at Belle Chasse (23-7) W 25-16, 25-20, 26-24 28.0
Sep. 30 D  vs Helen Cox (14-5) W 25-15, 25-12, 25-16 19.0
Oct. 2 T  at St. James (1-16) W 25-9, 25-14 6.0
Oct. 2 T  at Lutcher (20-7) L 25-16, 17-25, 15-17 6.6
Oct. 2 T  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 25-13, 20-25, 17-19 6.6
Oct. 4  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 23-25 5.3
Oct. 5 D  vs Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-10, 25-9, 25-8 12.0
Oct. 6  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) W 21-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21 18.0
Oct. 9 T  at Cabrini (10-14) W 25-9, 25-20 15.0
Oct. 9 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) W 25-15, 25-12 21.0
Oct. 9 T  at Crescent City (11-9) W 25-16, 25-11 16.0
Oct. 9 T  at Louise McGehee (20-5) W 26-24, 23-25, 15-11 25.0
Oct. 11  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 23-25, 22-25, 17-25 7.3
Oct. 12 D  at Landry-Walker (2-10) W 25-5, 25-11, 25-4 7.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) W 25-23, 29-27, 25-16 28.0
Oct. 16 T  at Parkway (11-18) W 25-8, 25-16 16.0
Oct. 16 T  at West Monroe (18-10) W 25-11, 25-16 23.0
Oct. 16 T  at Huntington (9-15) W 25-8, 25-7 14.0
Oct. 19 D  at Helen Cox (14-5) W 25-19, 25-15, 25-15 19.0
Oct. 20  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) W 25-10, 25-16, 25-14 12.0
Oct. 21 D  at Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-9, 25-5, 25-11 12.0
Oct. 25  vs De La Salle (3-12) - - -
Oct. 26  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Oct. 30  vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) Postponed - -
Belle Chasse PR
Overall Record: 23-7 / District Record:7-2 13.030
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs East Jefferson (7-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 2  vs South Plaquemines (0-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  vs Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 13  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Warren Easton (9-12) W 25-9, 25-11, 25-6 14.0
Sep. 16  vs Louise McGehee (20-5) W 20-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21, 16-14 25.0
Sep. 18  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-11, 25-22, 25-20 21.0
Sep. 21  vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 23-25 5.3
Sep. 22  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 16-25, 15-9 10.0
Sep. 23  at De La Salle (3-12) W 25-7, 25-12, 25-11 8.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 16-25, 20-25, 24-26 7.3
Sep. 29  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) W 25-13, 25-14, 25-7 16.0
Sep. 30 D  at Landry-Walker (2-10) W 25-1, 25-13, 25-6 7.0
Oct. 2 T  at Breaux Bridge (3-14) W 25-12, 25-11 8.0
Oct. 2 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) W 28-26, 12-25, 15-8 27.0
Oct. 2 T  at Isidore Newman (20-5) W 19-25, 25-23, 15-5 25.0
Oct. 5 D  at Helen Cox (14-5) W 25-14, 25-10, 25-7 19.0
Oct. 6  vs Live Oak (12-17) W 25-17, 26-24, 25-21 17.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-8, 25-19, 25-8 12.0
Oct. 8 T  at Grace King (1-15) W 25-5, 25-4 6.0
Oct. 8 T  at Riverdale (12-7) W 25-19, 25-21 17.0
Oct. 9 T  at Lusher Charter (9-8) W 25-8, 25-8 14.0
Oct. 9 T  at George Washington Carver (13-9) W 25-9, 25-4 18.0
Oct. 9 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) W 25-9, 25-11 18.0
Oct. 11 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-4, 25-2, 25-3 6.0
Oct. 12  vs Isidore Newman (20-5) L 15-25, 17-25, 12-25 6.6
Oct. 14 D  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 23-25, 27-29, 16-25 7.3
Oct. 18 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-0, 25-4, 25-6 6.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) W 25-6, 25-0, 25-4 7.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Helen Cox (14-5) W 14-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-7 19.0
Oct. 22 T  at Assumption (25-8) L 17-25, 25-23, 3-15 8.3
Oct. 22 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 22-25, 19-25 8.6
Oct. 23 T  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 13-25, 22-25 6.6
Oct. 23 T  at East Ascension (16-20) W 17-25, 25-18, 15-11 21.0
Oct. 25  vs Destrehan (13-5) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at Edna Karr (7-13) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) - - -
Helen Cox PR
Overall Record: 14-5 / District Record:4-4 9.740
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  at East Jefferson (7-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 3  at Crescent City (11-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) - - -
Sep. 8  at Fisher (5-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  vs West Jefferson (3-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 13  at East St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Sep. 15  vs West St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Sep. 21  at McDonogh #35 (15-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 22  vs St. Katharine Drexel (0-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 23 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) Postponed - -
Sep. 28  vs A.J. Ellender (6-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 30 D  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 15-25, 12-25, 16-25 7.3
Oct. 4  at West Jefferson (3-10) W 25-23, 25-13, 25-16 8.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) L 14-25, 10-25, 7-25 7.6
Oct. 6  vs Fisher (5-7) W 25-11, 25-20, 25-15 10.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) W 25-11, 25-2, 25-13 7.0
Oct. 11  vs A.J. Ellender (6-16) W 14-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-18, 15-9 11.0
Oct. 12 D  at Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-19, 25-18, 25-18 12.0
Oct. 13  vs Grace King (1-15) W 25-11, 25-8, 25-10 6.0
Oct. 14 D  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-12, 25-16, 25-7 6.0
Oct. 14 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-8, 25-14, 25-21 6.0
Oct. 15 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) L 25-18, 23-25, 11-15 5.3
Oct. 15 T  at John Ehret (8-9) W 25-15, 25-12 13.0
Oct. 16 T  at Hamilton Christian (10-17) W 25-12, 25-17 15.0
Oct. 16 T  at George Washington Carver (13-9) W 25-11, 23-25, 16-14 18.0
Oct. 16 T  at L. W. Higgins (3-11) W 25-13, 25-10 8.0
Oct. 18  vs Riverdale (12-7) W 25-23, 25-15, 25-16 17.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 19-25, 15-25, 15-25 7.3
Oct. 20  vs John Ehret (8-9) W 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 13.0
Oct. 21 D  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 25-14, 23-25, 11-25, 7-25 7.6
Oct. 25  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs Edna Karr (7-13) - - -
Karr PR
Overall Record: 7-13 / District Record:3-4 6.330
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Lusher Charter (9-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  vs McDonogh #35 (15-4) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  at Slidell (9-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  at West Jefferson (3-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 22  vs East St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-15, 25-15, 25-11 6.0
Sep. 25  vs George Washington Carver (13-9) L 15-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-25 4.3
Sep. 27  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 28 D  at Landry-Walker (2-10) W 25-12, 25-18, 25-8 7.0
Sep. 30  at Louise McGehee (20-5) L 6-25, 5-25, 11-25 6.6
Oct. 2 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) L 6-25, 5-25 5.3
Oct. 2 T  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 1-25, 10-25 7.9
Oct. 2 T  at St. Charles (7-7) L 10-25, 7-25 2.3
Oct. 4  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) W 25-9, 25-18, 25-13 11.0
Oct. 5 D  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 10-25, 9-25, 8-25 7.3
Oct. 6  vs West Jefferson (3-10) W 26-24, 25-10, 25-21 8.0
Oct. 7 D  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 8-25, 19-25, 8-25 7.6
Oct. 11  vs St. Mary's Academy (7-10) W 16-25, 25-17, 25-17, 13-25, 15-4 12.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Helen Cox (14-5) L 19-25, 18-25, 18-25 4.6
Oct. 13  at East St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Oct. 14 D  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) W 25-21, 26-24, 25-17 7.0
Oct. 16 T  at John Ehret (8-9) L 26-28, 18-25 2.6
Oct. 16 T  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) L 12-25, 22-25 3.6
Oct. 16  vs Hamilton Christian (10-17) L 16-25, 25-16, 14-16 3.3
Oct. 18  at Warren Easton (9-12) L 17-25, 16-25, 13-25 3.0
Oct. 20  vs Livingston Collegiate (5-7) W 19-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-22 10.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 9-25, 5-25, 11-25 7.3
Oct. 25  at Chalmette (16-10) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Helen Cox (14-5) - - -
Oct. 29 D  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) - - -
Landry-Walker PR
Overall Record: 2-10 / District Record:0-6 4.550
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  vs John Ehret (8-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at Bonnabel (1-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  at Grace King (1-15) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  at John F. Kennedy (0-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 21  vs Bonnabel (1-7) - - -
Sep. 23  vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 28 D  vs Edna Karr (7-13) L 12-25, 18-25, 8-25 2.3
Sep. 29  vs West Jefferson (3-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 30 D  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) L 1-25, 13-25, 6-25 7.6
Oct. 4  vs Warren Easton (9-12) L 6-25, 20-25, 7-25 3.0
Oct. 5  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) - - -
Oct. 7 D  at Helen Cox (14-5) L 11-25, 2-25, 13-25 4.6
Oct. 8 T  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) L 10-25, 8-25 3.6
Oct. 8 T  at George Washington Carver (13-9) L 8-25, 9-25 4.3
Oct. 9 T  at Grace King (1-15) W 25-16, 15-25, 9-15 6.0
Oct. 9 T  at Frederick A Douglass (3-14) L 19-25, 19-25, 10-15 1.0
Oct. 11  vs Cohen College Prep (0-8) W 25-16, 25-5, 25-4 5.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 5-25, 11-25, 4-25 7.3
Oct. 13  at Livingston Collegiate (5-7) Postponed - -
Oct. 14 D  at Edna Karr (7-13) L 21-25, 24-26, 17-25 2.3
Oct. 19 D  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 6-25, 0-25, 4-25 7.6
Oct. 21 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) - - -
Oct. 21 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) - - -
Oct. 25  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Helen Cox (14-5) - - -
Oct. 27  vs John F. Kennedy (0-10) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) - - -
New Orleans Military & Maritime PR
Overall Record: 1-11 / District Record:0-6 4.190
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs Jefferson Rise Charter (0-0) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at John Ehret (8-9) - - -
Sep. 13  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 16  at South Plaquemines (0-4) Cancelled - -
Sep. 21 D  at Academy of Our Lady (22-4) L 4-25, 3-25, 3-25 7.3
Sep. 23 D  vs Edna Karr (7-13) L 15-25, 15-25, 11-25 2.3
Sep. 23 D  vs Helen Cox (14-5) Postponed - -
Oct. 4  at Grace King (1-15) L 20-25, 19-25, 10-25 0.3
Oct. 5  at Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Oct. 6  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) L 10-25, 27-25, 20-25, 24-26 1.0
Oct. 7  vs John Ehret (8-9) L 23-25, 25-27, 9-25 2.6
Oct. 11 D  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) L 4-25, 2-25, 3-25 7.6
Oct. 12  at Riverdale (12-7) L 6-25, 6-25, 8-25 4.0
Oct. 13  vs N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) L 15-25, 26-24, 13-25, 9-25 2.3
Oct. 14 D  at Helen Cox (14-5) L 12-25, 16-25, 7-25 4.6
Oct. 14 D  vs Helen Cox (14-5) L 8-25, 14-25, 21-25 4.6
Oct. 18 D  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) L 0-25, 4-25, 6-25 7.6
Oct. 19  vs Bonnabel (1-7) W 26-24, 25-17, 25-13 6.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Oct. 21 D  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Oct. 26  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) - - -
Oct. 27  at Sophie B. Wright (0-5) - - -
Oct. 28  at Lusher Charter (9-8) - - -
Oct. 29 D  at Edna Karr (7-13) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06