Belle Chasse PR
Overall Record: 29-8 / District Record:5-0 18.080
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs South Plaquemines (10-7) W 25-3, 25-13, 25-12 15.0
Sep. 1  vs Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) W 25-9, 25-8, 25-9 11.0
Sep. 6  at Warren Easton (11-19) W 25-8, 25-11, 25-12 16.0
Sep. 7  vs De La Salle (4-18) W 25-10, 25-10, 25-6 9.0
Sep. 9 T  at East Jefferson (18-19) W 25-7, 25-14 23.0
Sep. 10 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-18, 25-19 24.0
Sep. 10 T  at Louise McGehee (21-11) W 26-24, 25-17 26.0
Sep. 10 T  at McDonogh #35 (25-5) W 25-20, 25-21 30.0
Sep. 10 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-15, 25-23 24.0
Sep. 13  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (12-13) W 25-27, 25-9, 25-7, 16-25, 15-4 17.0
Sep. 15  at Cabrini (14-23) W 26-24, 20-25, 25-11, 25-19 19.0
Sep. 16 T  at Slidell (16-16) W 25-14, 25-20 21.0
Sep. 16 T  at Academy of Our Lady (24-10) W 25-18, 25-14 29.0
Sep. 17 T  at Crescent City (13-13) W 25-9, 25-11 18.0
Sep. 17 T  at Thomas Jefferson (17-26) W 25-13, 25-18 22.0
Sep. 20  vs Chalmette (31-13) L 18-25, 25-14, 21-25, 21-25 10.2
Sep. 22  at Isidore Newman (34-5) L 19-25, 8-25, 30-32 11.2
Sep. 27  at Thomas Jefferson (17-26) W 25-13, 25-6, 25-9 22.0
Sep. 28  at Destrehan (11-23) W 20-25, 23-25, 25-12, 25-11, 15-5 16.0
Oct. 1 T  at Iota (25-12) W 25-19, 25-23 30.0
Oct. 1 T  at Isidore Newman (34-5) L 16-25, 18-25 11.2
Oct. 1 T  at Sam Houston (28-10) W 25-23, 20-25, 15-9 33.0
Oct. 1 T  at Terrebonne (27-19) W 25-19, 19-25, 16-14 32.0
Oct. 3  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (15-7) W 25-19, 25-6, 25-15 20.0
Oct. 4 D  at Edna Karr (14-12) W 25-20, 25-9, 25-16 19.0
Oct. 6  vs Haynes Academy (28-6) L 14-25, 25-23, 16-25, 14-25 9.2
Oct. 7 T  at John Curtis Christian (28-8) L 17-25, 22-25 9.2
Oct. 7 T  at Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) W 25-11, 25-4 11.0
Oct. 8 T  at Riverdale (20-16) W 25-18, 25-14 25.0
Oct. 8 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-20, 25-12 24.0
Oct. 11 D  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-21) W 25-7, 25-7, 25-6 13.0
Oct. 13 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 25-21, 25-4, 25-5 12.0
Oct. 18 D  vs Helen Cox (22-10) W 25-16, 25-10, 25-12 27.0
Oct. 20 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (24-10) W 25-17, 25-15, 25-15 29.0
Oct. 21 T  at Fontainebleau (25-14) L 15-25, 16-25 8.3
Oct. 21 T  at Dunham (30-6) L 12-25, 26-28 9.9
Oct. 22 T  at Archbishop Chapelle (21-15) L 14-25, 17-25 6.9
Oct. 22 T  at Destrehan (11-23) W 25-11, 25-23 16.0
Oct. 25 D  at L. W. Higgins (6-12) W 25-10, 25-4, 25-10 11.0
Oct. 28  at Lakeshore (9-14) L 25-13, 25-16, 22-25, 18-25, 8-15 3.0
Academy of Our Lady PR
Overall Record: 24-10 / District Record:5-1 16.740
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) W 20-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-13 32.0
Sep. 2 T  at Loyola Prep (15-18) W 25-17, 25-20 20.0
Sep. 2 T  at Woodlawn - B.R. (23-13) W 25-22, 25-20 28.0
Sep. 3 T  at Westminster Christian (31-7) L 11-25, 23-25 10.2
Sep. 3 T  at St. Louis Catholic (15-21) W 11-25, 25-21, 15-10 20.0
Sep. 7  vs Thomas Jefferson (17-26) W 25-17, 25-15, 25-12 22.0
Sep. 13  at Metairie Park Country Day (27-4) L 20-25, 19-25, 16-25 8.9
Sep. 15  at De La Salle (4-18) W 25-13, 25-12, 25-12 9.0
Sep. 16 T  at Belle Chasse (31-9) L 18-25, 14-25 10.2
Sep. 17 T  at Riverdale (20-16) W 25-22, 25-20 25.0
Sep. 17 T  at Livingston Collegiate (7-21) W 25-15, 25-14 12.0
Sep. 20  vs Central Lafourche (16-24) W 25-17, 25-16, 25-9 21.0
Sep. 21  vs Crescent City (13-13) W 25-21, 29-27, 25-23 18.0
Sep. 22  at Mt. Carmel (33-3) L 5-25, 11-25, 10-25 10.9
Sep. 23 T  at Liberty (16-10) W 25-22, 25-16 21.0
Sep. 23 T  at Brusly (18-15) W 20-25, 25-18, 15-13 23.0
Sep. 24  at Hammond (12-22) W 25-22, 25-13 17.0
Sep. 24 T  at Baton Rouge (15-16) L 25-27, 15-25 5.0
Sep. 24 T  at Woodlawn - B.R. (23-13) L 20-25, 18-25 7.6
Sep. 27  at Warren Easton (11-19) W 25-14, 25-17, 25-17 16.0
Oct. 6 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 25-3, 25-20, 25-9 12.0
Oct. 7 T  at South Plaquemines (10-7) W 25-5, 25-9 15.0
Oct. 7 T  at Louise McGehee (21-11) L 20-25, 11-25 6.9
Oct. 8 T  at East Jefferson (18-19) W 25-23, 25-13 23.0
Oct. 11 D  vs Edna Karr (14-12) W 25-14, 25-12, 25-12 19.0
Oct. 13 D  at Helen Cox (22-10) W 25-16, 25-15, 25-6 27.0
Oct. 14 T  at George Washington Carver (23-8) W 25-9, 25-20 28.0
Oct. 15 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-12, 25-20 24.0
Oct. 15 T  at Riverside Academy (18-16) W 25-17, 25-22 23.0
Oct. 18 D  vs L. W. Higgins (6-12) W 25-10, 25-10, 25-6 11.0
Oct. 20 D  at Belle Chasse (31-9) L 17-25, 15-25, 15-25 10.2
Oct. 24  vs Terrebonne (27-19) L 18-25, 19-25, 7-25 8.9
Oct. 25 D  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-21) W 25-20, 25-8, 25-2 13.0
Oct. 27  vs Isidore Newman (34-5) L 11-25, 11-25, 19-25 11.2
Helen Cox PR
Overall Record: 22-10 / District Record:4-2 12.260
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 29  vs Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) W 25-18, 25-18, 25-9 11.0
Aug. 31  vs John Ehret (11-10) W 25-15, 25-13, 25-22 16.0
Sep. 1  at Grace King (8-13) W 25-23, 25-14, 25-16 13.0
Sep. 6  vs Livingston Collegiate (7-21) W 25-8, 25-16, 25-16 12.0
Sep. 7  vs West Jefferson (8-15) W 25-16, 25-17, 25-21 13.0
Sep. 8  vs Fisher (6-13) W 27-25, 23-25, 18-25, 25-16, 15-7 11.0
Sep. 13  at West St. John (0-17) W 25-18, 25-15, 25-5 5.0
Sep. 14  vs McDonogh #35 (25-5) L 21-25, 12-25, 21-25 8.3
Sep. 15  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (12-13) L 17-25, 19-25, 8-25 4.0
Sep. 17 T  at Northlake Christian (19-13) L 9-25, 16-25 6.3
Sep. 17 T  at St. Thomas Aquinas (12-8) L 25-20, 20-25, 10-15, 0-8 4.0
Sep. 17 T  at Hammond (12-22) L 25-17, 21-25, 10-15 4.0
Sep. 20  at Fisher (6-13) W 25-17, 25-11, 25-18 11.0
Sep. 21  at Morris Jeff Community (15-10) W 25-22, 23-25, 24-26, 25-19, 15-10 20.0
Sep. 22  vs Thomas Jefferson (17-26) W 17-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-22 22.0
Sep. 26  at West Jefferson (8-15) W 25-10, 25-12, 19-25, 25-11 13.0
Sep. 27  at Riverdale (20-16) L 16-25, 18-25, 7-15 6.6
Sep. 29  vs Eleanor McMain (13-15) W 25-14, 25-15, 25-14 18.0
Oct. 3  at East Jefferson (18-19) W 20-25, 25-19, 28-26, 25-20 23.0
Oct. 4 D  at L. W. Higgins (6-12) W 25-13, 25-12, 25-22 11.0
Oct. 6 D  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-21) W 25-14, 25-18, 25-13 13.0
Oct. 8 T  at False River (10-9) W 25-11, 25-13 15.0
Oct. 8 T  at Family Christian (13-8) W 25-15, 25-12 18.0
Oct. 8 T  at St. John (11-18) W 25-22, 27-25 16.0
Oct. 13 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (24-10) L 16-25, 15-25, 6-25 7.9
Oct. 14 T  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) L 16-25, 14-25 4.6
Oct. 15 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-22, 23-25, 16-14 24.0
Oct. 17  at John Ehret (11-10) W 25-8, 25-12, 25-11 16.0
Oct. 18 D  at Belle Chasse (31-9) L 16-25, 10-25, 12-25 10.2
Oct. 20 D  vs Edna Karr (14-12) W 25-17, 25-22, 25-22 19.0
Oct. 24  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) L 25-27, 14-25, 25-18, 21-25 4.6
Oct. 25 D  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 25-12, 25-12, 25-10 12.0
Edna Karr PR
Overall Record: 14-12 / District Record:3-3 10.050
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs John Ehret (11-10) W 25-20, 25-20, 25-15 16.0
Sep. 1  vs John F. Kennedy (3-14) W 25-11, 25-15, 25-10 8.0
Sep. 6  vs Abramson (10-17) W 25-9, 25-5, 25-9 15.0
Sep. 8  vs Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) W 25-11, 25-13, 25-14 11.0
Sep. 13  at George Washington Carver (23-8) L 26-24, 20-25, 15-25, 25-16, 13-15 7.6
Sep. 15  vs Collegiate Baton Rouge (1-13) W 25-17, 25-11, 25-6 6.0
Sep. 17 T  at Morgan City (15-27) L 9-25, 11-25 5.0
Sep. 17 T  at Hahnville (26-12) L 17-25, 6-25 8.6
Sep. 17 T  at Berwick (20-19) L 24-26, 10-25 6.6
Sep. 20  at McDonogh #35 (25-5) L 25-16, 21-25, 11-25, 24-26 8.3
Sep. 22  vs Warren Easton (11-19) L 23-25, 25-9, 25-15, 19-25, 13-15 3.6
Sep. 27  at St. James (5-15) W 26-24, 25-21, 25-21 10.0
Sep. 29  vs Sarah T. Reed (11-11) W 25-12, 25-5, 25-9 16.0
Oct. 1 T  at Breaux Bridge (19-9) L 15-25, 6-25 6.3
Oct. 1 T  at Covenant Christian (16-9) W 25-16, 25-19 21.0
Oct. 1 T  at Benton (18-19) L 13-25, 14-25 5.9
Oct. 1 T  at Hanson Memorial (12-21) L 17-25, 25-15, 12-15 4.0
Oct. 3  vs Eleanor McMain (13-15) W 25-12, 25-18, 23-25, 25-11 18.0
Oct. 4 D  vs Belle Chasse (31-9) L 20-25, 9-25, 16-25 10.2
Oct. 6 D  vs L. W. Higgins (6-12) W 25-9, 25-11, 25-10 11.0
Oct. 11 D  at Academy of Our Lady (24-10) L 14-25, 12-25, 12-25 7.9
Oct. 13 D  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-21) W 25-17, 25-12, 25-8 13.0
Oct. 17  at Lord Beaconsfield Landry (6-17) W 25-13, 21-25, 25-11, 25-18 11.0
Oct. 18 D  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 25-14, 25-14, 25-17 12.0
Oct. 20 D  at Helen Cox (22-10) L 17-25, 22-25, 22-25 7.3
Oct. 27  at Livingston Collegiate (7-21) W 25-16, 25-12, 25-11 12.0
L. W. Higgins PR
Overall Record: 6-12 / District Record:2-4 7.040
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs Bonnabel (0-20) W 25-16, 25-21, 25-21 5.0
Sep. 6  at Grace King (8-13) L 19-25, 15-25, 10-25 2.6
Sep. 7  at East Jefferson (18-19) L 14-25, 11-25, 13-25 5.9
Sep. 13  vs John Ehret (11-10) L 17-25, 12-25, 23-25 3.6
Sep. 14  vs South Lafourche (24-21) L 7-25, 14-25, 6-25 7.9
Sep. 15  vs Fisher (6-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 20  vs West Jefferson (8-15) L 25-21, 15-25, 25-16, 26-28, 8-15 2.6
Sep. 21  vs M.L. King Charter (7-10) W 25-19, 25-8, 25-7 12.0
Sep. 27  at John Ehret (11-10) L 12-25, 10-25, 22-25 3.6
Sep. 28  at Fisher (6-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 29  at Bonnabel (0-20) W 25-15, 17-25, 25-15, 25-13 5.0
Oct. 4 D  vs Helen Cox (22-10) L 13-25, 12-25, 22-25 7.3
Oct. 5  at West Jefferson (8-15) L 13-25, 15-25, 17-25 2.6
Oct. 6 D  at Edna Karr (14-12) L 9-25, 11-25, 10-25 4.6
Oct. 11 D  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 25-10, 25-16, 25-14 12.0
Oct. 12  vs Abramson (10-17) W 25-20, 25-14, 18-25, 15-25, 15-9 15.0
Oct. 18 D  at Academy of Our Lady (24-10) L 10-25, 10-25, 6-25 7.9
Oct. 19 D  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-21) W 25-15, 25-17, 27-25 13.0
Oct. 25 D  vs Belle Chasse (31-9) L 10-25, 4-25, 10-25 10.2
Oct. 26  vs Thomas Jefferson (17-26) L 14-25, 23-25, 18-25 5.6
Oct. 27  at M.L. King Charter (7-10) - - -
New Orleans Military & Maritime PR
Overall Record: 7-25 / District Record:1-5 6.010
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  at Grace King (8-13) L 10-25, 7-25, 7-25 2.6
Sep. 1  at Hammond (12-22) L 11-25, 4-25, 5-25 4.0
Sep. 6  at Sophie B. Wright (5-11) W 25-17, 25-14, 21-25, 11-25, 18-16 10.0
Sep. 7  vs Jefferson Rise Charter (0-12) W 25-7, 25-8, 25-10 5.0
Sep. 9 T  at East Jefferson (18-19) L 14-25, 17-25 5.9
Sep. 9 T  at The Willow School (7-14) L 12-25, 15-25 2.3
Sep. 10 T  at McDonogh #35 (25-5) L 7-25, 12-25 8.3
Sep. 10 T  at Riverdale (20-16) L 4-25, 5-25 6.6
Sep. 12  vs Thomas Jefferson (17-26) L 12-25, 13-25, 14-25 5.6
Sep. 13  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (13-8) L 10-25, 25-23, 20-25, 8-25 4.3
Sep. 15  at John Ehret (11-10) L 13-25, 22-25, 16-25 3.6
Sep. 16 T  at Frederick A Douglass (5-16) L 16-25, 18-25 1.7
Sep. 17 T  at McDonogh #35 (25-5) L 15-25, 16-25 8.3
Sep. 17 T  at St. Katharine Drexel (3-14) W 25-12, 25-19 8.0
Sep. 19  at South Plaquemines (10-7) L 11-25, 25-14, 20-25, 19-25 3.3
Sep. 20  vs Bonnabel (0-20) W 25-17, 25-9, 25-16 5.0
Sep. 26  vs Abramson (10-17) W 25-27, 25-10, 25-4, 25-21 15.0
Sep. 29  vs John Ehret (11-10) L 22-25, 8-25, 25-21, 18-25 3.6
Oct. 4 D  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-21) W 25-21, 25-23, 25-15 13.0
Oct. 6 D  vs Academy of Our Lady (24-10) L 3-25, 20-25, 9-25 7.9
Oct. 7 T  at Ben Franklin (37-6) L 9-25, 5-25 12.2
Oct. 8 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) L 10-25, 19-25 6.3
Oct. 8 T  at De La Salle (4-18) L 25-20, 14-25, 8-15 1.3
Oct. 8 T  at Riverdale (20-16) L 11-25, 10-25 6.6
Oct. 10  vs A.J. Ellender (14-18) L 8-25, 11-25, 22-25 4.6
Oct. 11 D  at L. W. Higgins (6-12) L 10-25, 16-25, 14-25 2.0
Oct. 13 D  vs Belle Chasse (31-9) L 21-25, 4-25, 5-25 10.2
Oct. 18 D  vs Edna Karr (14-12) L 14-25, 14-25, 17-25 4.6
Oct. 20  at East Jefferson (18-19) L 15-25, 10-25, 15-25 5.9
Oct. 21  vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-7) W 25-7, 25-6, 25-14 5.0
Oct. 25 D  at Helen Cox (22-10) L 12-25, 12-25, 10-25 7.3
Oct. 27  vs The Willow School (7-14) L 22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 16-25 2.3
Booker T. Washington - N.O. PR
Overall Record: 8-21 / District Record:0-6 6.950
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  at West Jefferson (8-15) W 28-26, 25-18, 25-14 13.0
Sep. 6  vs St. Mary's Academy (6-14) W 25-19, 25-18, 25-18 11.0
Sep. 8 T  at Central Lafourche (16-24) L 11-25, 11-25 5.3
Sep. 9 T  at Louise McGehee (21-11) L 5-25, 10-25 6.9
Sep. 10 T  at Grace King (8-13) L 8-25, 18-25 2.6
Sep. 10 T  at East Jefferson (18-19) L 16-25, 15-25 5.9
Sep. 13  vs Bonnabel (0-20) W 25-21, 19-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-12 5.0
Sep. 14  vs Eleanor McMain (13-15) W 25-21, 15-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-13 18.0
Sep. 15  vs Warren Easton (11-19) L 16-25, 22-25, 24-26 3.6
Sep. 16 T  at Warren Easton (11-19) L 16-25, 13-25 3.6
Sep. 17 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (12-13) L 11-25, 20-25 4.0
Sep. 17 T  at Springfield (19-18) L 8-25, 9-25 6.3
Sep. 17 T  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) L 8-25, 6-25 6.3
Sep. 19  vs West Jefferson (8-15) W 25-11, 17-25, 25-14, 25-23 13.0
Sep. 20  at St. Mary's Academy (6-14) W 25-21, 25-9, 29-31, 25-22 11.0
Sep. 22  at George Washington Carver (23-8) L 15-25, 14-25, 23-25 7.6
Sep. 27  vs McDonogh #35 (25-5) L 4-25, 8-25, 11-25 8.3
Sep. 28  at Sophie B. Wright (5-11) L 24-26, 25-19, 24-26, 25-12, 13-15 1.7
Sep. 29  at The Willow School (7-14) L 19-25, 16-25, 13-25 2.3
Oct. 4 D  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) L 21-25, 23-25, 15-25 2.3
Oct. 6 D  vs Helen Cox (22-10) L 14-25, 18-25, 13-25 7.3
Oct. 11 D  at Belle Chasse (31-9) L 7-25, 7-25, 6-25 10.2
Oct. 12  at Frederick A Douglass (5-16) W 25-12, 18-25, 25-18, 25-15 10.0
Oct. 13 D  at Edna Karr (14-12) L 17-25, 12-25, 8-25 4.6
Oct. 18  vs George Washington Carver (23-8) L 16-25, 18-25, 19-25 7.6
Oct. 19 D  vs L. W. Higgins (6-12) L 15-25, 17-25, 25-27 2.0
Oct. 20  at John F. Kennedy (3-14) Cancelled - -
Oct. 25 D  at Academy of Our Lady (24-10) L 20-25, 8-25, 2-25 7.9
Oct. 26  vs Sophie B. Wright (5-11) W 20-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-14 10.0
Oct. 27  at Eleanor McMain (13-15) L 13-25, 18-25, 8-25 4.3
Last Update: 10/31/22 - 12:06