Assumption PR
Overall Record: 23-14 / District Record:4-0 18.540
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs Dutchtown (30-9) W 21-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23 35.0
Sep. 1 T  at East Ascension (22-19) L 13-25, 25-15, 11-15 7.3
Sep. 1 T  at Central Lafourche (16-24) W 25-11, 25-12 21.0
Sep. 2 T  at Ascension Catholic (19-15) W 25-13, 25-12 24.0
Sep. 2 T  at Teurlings Catholic (28-9) W 25-23, 19-25, 15-9 33.0
Sep. 3 T  at E.D. White (25-13) L 25-20, 18-25, 12-15 8.3
Sep. 6  at Ascension Catholic (19-15) W 25-17, 25-13, 25-15 24.0
Sep. 8 T  at Live Oak (16-22) W 25-12, 25-12 21.0
Sep. 8 T  at Parkview Baptist (25-9) L 25-23, 25-27, 8-15 8.3
Sep. 10 T  at Sam Houston (28-10) W 25-19, 25-17 33.0
Sep. 10 T  at St. Scholastica (22-14) W 20-25, 25-23, 15-4 27.0
Sep. 13  at E.D. White (25-13) W 25-13, 25-19, 25-16 30.0
Sep. 15  vs East Ascension (22-19) W 25-9, 21-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-8 27.0
Sep. 20  at St. Amant (25-14) L 25-27, 21-25, 23-25 8.3
Sep. 21  vs Morgan City (15-27) W 25-14, 25-11, 25-15 20.0
Sep. 23 T  at St. Amant (25-14) W 25-17, 23-25, 15-11 30.0
Sep. 23 T  at Dominican (38-3) L 17-25, 19-25 12.5
Sep. 24 T  at Teurlings Catholic (28-9) W 20-25, 26-24, 15-12 33.0
Sep. 24 T  at Mandeville (23-13) L 17-25, 21-25 7.6
Sep. 24 T  at Mt. Carmel (33-3) L 15-25, 21-25 10.9
Sep. 24 T  at Northshore (23-14) L 30-28, 27-29, 11-15 7.6
Sep. 27  at Terrebonne (27-19) W 17-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 15-9 32.0
Sep. 28  vs Lutcher (22-14) W 25-16, 25-15, 25-23 27.0
Oct. 4 D  vs East St. John (4-18) W 25-3, 25-5, 25-5 9.0
Oct. 5  vs Hahnville (26-12) W 25-19, 25-18, 25-19 31.0
Oct. 6 D  at South Terrebonne (10-14) W 25-10, 25-14, 25-11 15.0
Oct. 11 D  vs South Lafourche (24-21) W 25-11, 27-25, 25-5 29.0
Oct. 12  vs Thibodaux (6-18) W 25-21, 25-15, 25-12 11.0
Oct. 17 D  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) W 25-10, 25-13, 25-8 19.0
Oct. 18  vs Ben Franklin (37-6) L 18-25, 22-25, 18-25 12.2
Oct. 19  vs Metairie Park Country Day (27-4) L 19-25, 21-25, 25-23, 22-25 8.9
Oct. 21 T  at Isidore Newman (34-5) L 19-25, 16-25 11.2
Oct. 21 T  at Chalmette (31-13) W 25-15, 25-20 36.0
Oct. 22 T  at Cabrini (14-23) W 25-19, 25-15 19.0
Oct. 22 T  at Northshore (23-14) L 25-14, 13-25, 8-15 7.6
Oct. 26  at John Curtis Christian (28-8) L 25-22, 20-25, 27-29, 23-25 9.2
Oct. 27 T  at Sulphur (20-11) L 23-25, 25-27 6.6
Oct. 27 T  at Lafayette Christian (26-9) L 25-22, 14-25, 6-15 8.6
Oct. 29 T  at Rayne (23-12) L 25-21, 21-25, 11-15 7.6
Oct. 29 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (7-20) W 25-21, 25-16 12.0
A.J. Ellender PR
Overall Record: 14-18 / District Record:3-1 11.530
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 3 T  at Franklin (5-28) W 25-6, 25-23 10.0
Sep. 3 T  at St. John (11-18) W 25-22, 25-21 16.0
Sep. 3 T  at West St. Mary (4-16) W 25-15, 25-10 9.0
Sep. 7  vs South Terrebonne (10-14) L 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 9-15 3.3
Sep. 8 T  at South Terrebonne (10-14) L 13-25, 22-25 3.3
Sep. 8 T  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 22-25, 15-25 7.9
Sep. 10 T  at Hahnville (26-12) L 17-25, 22-25 8.6
Sep. 10 T  at Hammond (12-22) L 18-25, 21-25 4.0
Sep. 15 T  at Patterson (16-7) L 24-26, 25-15, 7-15 5.3
Sep. 15 T  at St. John (11-18) W(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 16.0
Sep. 15 T  at Central Lafourche (16-24) L 22-25, 12-25 5.3
Sep. 17 T  at Hanson Memorial (12-21) W 25-18, 25-7 17.0
Sep. 17 T  at New Iberia (22-11) L 19-25, 17-25 7.3
Sep. 17 T  at Centerville (10-13) W 25-19, 25-22 15.0
Sep. 19  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 25-27, 12-25, 25-22, 22-25 7.9
Sep. 28  at Thibodaux (6-18) L 18-25, 14-25, 21-25 2.0
Sep. 30 T  at Parkview Baptist (25-9) L 11-25, 12-25 8.3
Sep. 30 T  at Ben Franklin (37-6) L 14-25, 10-25 12.2
Oct. 1 T  at Iota (25-12) L 11-25, 12-25 8.3
Oct. 1 T  at Barbe (14-19) L 22-25, 13-25 4.6
Oct. 1 T  at Covington (23-13) L 14-25, 9-25 7.6
Oct. 4 D  vs South Lafourche (24-21) W 16-25, 25-21, 26-24, 21-25, 15-8 29.0
Oct. 6 D  at East St. John (4-18) W 25-6, 25-9, 25-18 9.0
Oct. 10  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (7-25) W 25-8, 25-11, 25-22 12.0
Oct. 12  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 20-25, 15-25, 14-25 8.9
Oct. 14 T  at Helen Cox (22-10) W 25-16, 25-14 27.0
Oct. 14 T  at Morris Jeff Community (15-10) W 19-25, 25-18, 15-7 20.0
Oct. 14 T  at George Washington Carver (23-8) W 25-17, 33-31 28.0
Oct. 17 D  vs Assumption (25-17) L 10-25, 13-25, 8-25 8.3
Oct. 18 D  at South Terrebonne (10-14) W 25-20, 23-25, 17-25, 25-22, 16-14 15.0
Oct. 24  vs Helen Cox (22-10) W 27-25, 25-14, 18-25, 25-21 27.0
Oct. 29  at Vandebilt Catholic (18-15) L 18-25, 13-25, 12-25 5.9
South Lafourche PR
Overall Record: 20-17 / District Record:0-1 12.670
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 29  vs Covenant Christian (16-9) W 25-15, 17-25, 25-9, 25-19 21.0
Aug. 30  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-17) W 25-18, 25-22, 25-7 24.0
Aug. 31  at Riverdale (20-16) W 25-18, 20-25, 22-25, 26-24, 15-10 25.0
Sep. 1 T  at South Terrebonne (10-14) W 25-10, 25-12 15.0
Sep. 1 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) W 25-17, 25-22 32.0
Sep. 3 T  at Sam Houston (28-10) L 25-23, 12-25, 7-15 9.2
Sep. 3 T  at Southern Lab (10-16) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 15.0
Sep. 3 T  at Walker (20-19) L 15-25, 23-25 6.6
Sep. 6  at St. Charles (17-16) L 14-25, 22-25, 24-26 5.6
Sep. 7  at Terrebonne (27-19) L 11-25, 16-25, 23-25 8.9
Sep. 8 T  at Hahnville (26-12) L 23-25, 13-25 8.6
Sep. 8 T  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) W 25-22, 25-15 19.0
Sep. 10 T  at Hammond (12-22) W 25-17, 26-24 17.0
Sep. 10 T  at South Terrebonne (10-14) W 25-23, 25-15 15.0
Sep. 13  vs Thibodaux (6-18) W 25-14, 25-15, 27-29, 25-11 11.0
Sep. 14  at L. W. Higgins (6-12) W 25-7, 25-14, 25-6 11.0
Sep. 15 T  at University Lab (25-8) L 25-16, 14-25, 11-15 8.3
Sep. 15 T  at Plaquemine (14-10) W 25-14, 25-19 19.0
Sep. 17 T  at Port Allen (10-12) W 25-13, 25-14 15.0
Sep. 17 T  at Baton Rouge (15-16) L 27-29, 19-25 5.0
Sep. 19  vs A.J. Ellender (14-18) W 27-25, 25-12, 22-25, 25-22 19.0
Sep. 21  vs St. James (5-15) W 25-3, 25-15, 25-11 10.0
Sep. 22  at Hahnville (26-12) L 20-25, 20-25, 18-25 8.6
Sep. 23 T  at Lutcher (22-14) L 10-25, 23-25 7.3
Sep. 23 T  at Central Catholic (19-12) L 18-25, 18-25 6.3
Sep. 24 T  at Terrebonne (27-19) L 25-14, 15-25, 9-15 8.9
Sep. 24 T  at Ascension Catholic (19-15) L 18-25, 21-25 6.3
Sep. 26  at Houma Christian (14-14) W 25-19, 25-9, 25-17 19.0
Sep. 27  at Central Lafourche (16-24) W 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 21.0
Sep. 29  vs H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 17-25, 25-21, 18-25, 16-25 8.9
Sep. 30 T  at Riverdale (20-16) W 25-14, 25-23 25.0
Sep. 30 T  at East St. John (4-18) W 25-12, 25-4 9.0
Oct. 1 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (15-7) L 21-25, 24-26 5.0
Oct. 1 T  at Hanson Memorial (12-21) W 25-12, 26-24 17.0
Oct. 4 D  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) L 25-16, 21-25, 24-26, 25-21, 8-15 4.6
Oct. 6  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 26-28, 21-25, 18-25 8.9
Oct. 10  vs Destrehan (11-23) L 25-20, 22-25, 18-25, 25-19, 18-20 3.6
Oct. 11 D  at Assumption (25-17) L 11-25, 25-27, 5-25 8.3
Oct. 15  at Central Lafourche (16-24) W 25-23, 25-22, 25-23 21.0
Oct. 17 D  vs South Terrebonne (10-14) W 19-25, 26-24, 22-25, 25-15, 16-14 15.0
South Terrebonne PR
Overall Record: 10-14 / District Record:1-3 10.810
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Thomas Jefferson (17-26) W 25-18, 25-12, 25-20 22.0
Sep. 1 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 27-29, 17-25 8.9
Sep. 1 T  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 10-25, 12-25 7.9
Sep. 3 T  at Southern Lab (10-16) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 15.0
Sep. 3 T  at Acadiana (5-24) W 25-22, 25-23 10.0
Sep. 6  vs Breaux Bridge (19-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) W 25-23, 17-25, 15-25, 25-19, 15-9 19.0
Sep. 8 T  at A.J. Ellender (14-18) W 25-13, 25-22 19.0
Sep. 8 T  at Hahnville (26-12) L 5-25, 15-25 8.6
Sep. 10 T  at Hammond (12-22) W 25-22, 13-25, 15-11 17.0
Sep. 10 T  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 23-25, 15-25 7.9
Sep. 13  at Central Lafourche (16-24) W 25-23, 28-26, 25-22 21.0
Sep. 15  at Thibodaux (6-18) L 25-21, 19-25, 17-25, 18-25 2.0
Sep. 19  at Berwick (20-19) L 20-25, 17-25, 22-25 6.6
Sep. 20  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 25-20, 20-25, 18-25, 17-25 8.9
Sep. 28  at Houma Christian (14-14) W 23-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-19 19.0
Oct. 4  vs H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 21-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-25 8.9
Oct. 6 D  vs Assumption (25-17) L 10-25, 14-25, 11-25 8.3
Oct. 11 D  at East St. John (4-18) W 25-16, 25-20, 25-9 9.0
Oct. 15  at Central Lafourche (16-24) L 16-25, 22-25, 22-25 5.3
Oct. 17 D  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 25-19, 24-26, 25-22, 15-25, 14-16 7.9
Oct. 18 D  vs A.J. Ellender (14-18) L 20-25, 25-23, 25-17, 22-25, 14-16 4.6
Oct. 19  at St. James (5-15) W 25-11, 25-16, 25-9 10.0
Oct. 20  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 14-25, 21-25, 22-25 7.9
Oct. 25  at Houma Christian (14-14) L 25-23, 24-26, 17-25, 25-16, 15-17 4.6
East St. John PR
Overall Record: 4-18 / District Record:0-4 7.190
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Abramson (10-17) W 25-21, 25-18, 18-25, 21-25, 15-9 15.0
Sep. 8 T  at Berwick (20-19) L 12-25, 8-25 6.6
Sep. 8 T  at Houma Christian (14-14) L 4-25, 19-25 4.6
Sep. 10 T  at H.L. Bourgeois (27-17) L 6-25, 4-25 8.9
Sep. 10 T  at St. John (11-18) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 16.0
Sep. 12  at West St. John (0-17) W 25-18, 25-13, 21-25, 25-6 5.0
Sep. 14  at St. Charles (17-16) L 11-25, 9-25, 10-25 5.6
Sep. 15  at East Iberville (10-5) W 21-25, 25-14, 25-7, 26-24 15.0
Sep. 21  vs McDonogh #35 (25-5) L 25-9, 25-11, 25-15 8.3
Sep. 30 T  at Riverdale (20-16) L 7-25, 5-25 6.6
Sep. 30 T  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 12-25, 4-25 7.9
Oct. 1 T  at Central Lafourche (16-24) L 7-25, 4-25 5.3
Oct. 1 T  at Riverdale (20-16) L 18-25, 12-25 6.6
Oct. 1 T  at Lutcher (22-14) L 9-25, 7-25 7.3
Oct. 1 T  at De La Salle (4-18) L 7-25, 10-25 1.3
Oct. 1 T  at Ruston (27-12) L 3-25, 8-25 8.9
Oct. 4 D  at Assumption (25-17) L 3-25, 5-25, 5-25 8.3
Oct. 5  vs St. James (5-15) L 17-25, 13-25, 13-25 1.7
Oct. 6 D  vs A.J. Ellender (14-18) L 6-25, 9-25, 18-25 4.6
Oct. 11 D  vs South Terrebonne (10-14) L 16-25, 20-25, 9-25 3.3
Oct. 18 D  at South Lafourche (24-21) L 3-25, 16-25, 8-25 7.9
Oct. 20  vs Warren Easton (11-19) L 19-25, 12-25, 17-25 3.6
Oct. 24  vs Donaldsonville (1-7) - - -
Last Update: 10/31/22 - 12:06