Madison Prep PR
Overall Record: 18-9 / District Record:6-0 12.550
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Ben Franklin (24-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 4 T  at Ruston (25-8) L 25-20, 24-26, 14-16 8.3
Sep. 4 T  at Iowa (15-17) W 26-24, 20-25, 19-17 20.0
Sep. 4 T  at Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) L 15-25, 25-22, 12-15 5.9
Sep. 8  at Zachary (13-12) W 25-23, 25-22, 25-23 18.0
Sep. 10 T  at Plaquemine (8-14) W 25-7, 25-15 13.0
Sep. 11 T  at Iowa (15-17) W 19-25, 25-20, 16-14 20.0
Sep. 11 T  at Tara (7-14) W 25-11, 25-19 12.0
Sep. 11 T  at Liberty (15-8) W 25-22, 23-25, 15-5 20.0
Sep. 14  at Central - B.R. (14-5) L 21-25, 22-25, 17-25 4.6
Sep. 15  at Dunham (28-5) L 17-25, 20-25, 13-25 9.2
Sep. 18 T  at False River (7-6) W 25-16, 25-5 12.0
Sep. 18 T  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-18, 25-20 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 25-10, 23-25, 9-15 5.3
Sep. 18 T  at University Lab (20-9) W 25-17, 25-16 25.0
Sep. 21  vs West Feliciana (14-10) W 25-16, 25-19, 25-14 19.0
Sep. 24 T  at Episcopal (17-5) L 23-25, 13-25 5.6
Sep. 24 T  at Mandeville (20-7) L 16-25, 10-25 6.6
Sep. 25 T  at Loyola Prep (15-14) W 25-20, 15-25, 15-5 20.0
Sep. 27  vs University Lab (20-9) L 18-25, 15-25, 21-25 6.6
Sep. 28 D  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) W 25-10, 25-21, 25-14 17.0
Sep. 30 D  at Scotlandville (6-13) W 23-25, 25-10, 25-14, 25-8 11.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Liberty (15-8) W 25-16, 25-10, 25-10 20.0
Oct. 6  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) L 25-22, 23-25, 20-25, 16-25 1.7
Oct. 7  at Broadmoor (3-6) W 25-8, 25-5, 25-13 8.0
Oct. 14 D  at McKinley (9-12) W 25-9, 25-9, 25-18 14.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Plaquemine (8-14) W 25-9, 25-18, 25-6 13.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Tara (7-14) W 25-12, 25-17, 25-23 12.0
Oct. 25  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at Istrouma (6-16) - - -
Oct. 27  at Baton Rouge (13-14) - - -
Woodlawn - B.R. PR
Overall Record: 12-12 / District Record:6-1 8.610
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs Parkview Baptist (15-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  vs Brusly (14-15) L 20-25, 19-25, 16-25 4.6
Sep. 9  vs Zachary (13-12) L 15-25, 25-21, 14-25, 6-25 4.3
Sep. 14  vs Capitol (0-15) W 25-4, 25-3, 25-6 5.0
Sep. 16 T  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) L 10-25, 20-25 5.3
Sep. 16 T  at Covington (6-14) L 22-25, 17-25 2.0
Sep. 18 T  at Destrehan (13-5) L 12-25, 10-25 4.3
Sep. 18 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 26-24, 25-19 10.0
Sep. 20  at Capitol (0-15) W 25-10, 25-11, 25-1 5.0
Sep. 23 D  at Broadmoor (3-6) W 25-27, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14 8.0
Sep. 24 T  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) L 11-25, 7-25 5.0
Sep. 24 T  at Natchitoches Central (19-7) L 14-25, 9-25 6.3
Sep. 25 T  at Calvary Baptist (30-5) L 14-25, 9-25 9.9
Sep. 28 D  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 10-25, 21-25, 14-25 5.9
Sep. 29  vs West Feliciana (14-10) L 20-25, 14-25, 21-25 4.6
Sep. 30 D  at Tara (7-14) W 25-11, 25-11, 25-8 12.0
Oct. 4  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-20, 25-12, 25-20 19.0
Oct. 5 D  vs McKinley (9-12) W 25-15, 19-25, 25-23, 25-12 14.0
Oct. 7 D  at Liberty (15-8) W 16-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-19 20.0
Oct. 13 D  at Plaquemine (8-14) W 24-26, 25-15, 25-18, 25-16 13.0
Oct. 15 T  at Baton Rouge (13-14) L 15-25, 13-25 4.3
Oct. 16 T  at Benton (13-9) L 20-25, 24-26 4.3
Oct. 16 T  at Walker (11-18) W 25-18, 17-25, 15-8 16.0
Oct. 16 T  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-19, 25-15 13.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Scotlandville (6-13) - - -
Oct. 21 D  vs Istrouma (6-16) W 25-15, 25-3, 25-14 11.0
Oct. 26  at White Castle (4-10) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Episcopal (17-5) - - -
Scotlandville PR
Overall Record: 6-13 / District Record:4-1 6.830
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 9  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) L 10-25, 14-25, 11-25 4.3
Sep. 10 T  at Walker (11-18) L 11-25, 25-23, 10-15 3.6
Sep. 10 T  at Plaquemine (8-14) L 25-23, 20-25, 8-15 2.6
Sep. 14  vs Southern Lab (5-4) W 25-16, 21-25, 25-9, 25-11 10.0
Sep. 16 T  at West Monroe (18-10) L 15-25, 26-24, 7-15 5.9
Sep. 16 T  at Brusly (14-15) L 19-25, 17-25 4.6
Sep. 18 T  at Port Allen (5-11) L 18-25, 20-25 1.7
Sep. 18 T  at St. John (11-11) L 18-25, 17-25 3.6
Sep. 20  at Walker (11-18) L 18-25, 22-25, 20-25 3.6
Sep. 23 D  vs Plaquemine (8-14) W 22-25, 25-9, 25-19, 22-25, 15-12 13.0
Sep. 28 D  at McKinley (9-12) W 19-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-6 14.0
Sep. 30 D  vs Madison Prep (18-9) L 25-23, 10-25, 14-25, 8-25 5.9
Oct. 5 D  at Tara (7-14) W 25-16, 25-12, 25-10 12.0
Oct. 6  at Central Private (14-13) L 19-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 13-15 4.6
Oct. 14 D  vs Istrouma (6-16) W 30-28, 25-18, 25-19 11.0
Oct. 15 T  at East Ascension (16-20) L 17-25, 13-25 5.3
Oct. 15 T  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 22-25, 25-14, 15-9 13.0
Oct. 16 T  at Benton (13-9) L 23-25, 8-25 4.3
Oct. 16 T  at University Lab (20-9) L(f) 0-25, 0-25 6.6
Oct. 19 D  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) - - -
Oct. 21 D  at Broadmoor (3-6) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Liberty (15-8) - - -
Oct. 27  vs University Lab (20-9) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Livonia (6-14) - - -
McKinley PR
Overall Record: 9-12 / District Record:4-3 6.530
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs Baker (2-18) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 7.0
Sep. 2  at Live Oak (12-17) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at Southern Lab (5-4) L 23-25, 24-26, 19-25 1.7
Sep. 10 T  at Belaire (2-11) W 25-19, 25-11 7.0
Sep. 11 T  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) L 16-25, 18-25 3.6
Sep. 11 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 12-25, 9-25 5.0
Sep. 13  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) L 24-26, 21-25, 25-22, 25-22 2.6
Sep. 14  vs West Feliciana (14-10) L 17-25, 21-25, 22-25 4.6
Sep. 15  at Episcopal (17-5) L 11-25, 8-25, 13-25 5.6
Sep. 21  vs Mentorship Academy (5-5) W 25-18, 25-11, 25-12 10.0
Sep. 22  at Capitol (0-15) W 25-9, 25-8, 25-9 5.0
Sep. 23 D  at Tara (7-14) W 24-26, 25-16, 19-25, 25-15, 15-11 12.0
Sep. 24 T  at Dunham (28-5) L 12-25, 9-25 9.2
Sep. 24 T  at Denham Springs (14-15) L 6-25, 11-25 4.6
Sep. 25 T  at Captain Shreve (10-10) L 15-25, 16-25 3.3
Sep. 28 D  vs Scotlandville (6-13) L 25-19, 15-25, 13-25, 6-25 2.0
Sep. 29  vs Thrive Academy (0-8) W 25-13, 25-6, 25-9 5.0
Sep. 30 D  vs Liberty (15-8) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 20.0
Oct. 5 D  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 12-25 4.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Istrouma (6-16) W 22-25, 29-31, 30-28, 25-21, 15-7 11.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Madison Prep (18-9) L 9-25, 9-25, 18-25 5.9
Oct. 19 D  at Broadmoor (3-6) W 22-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-16 8.0
Oct. 26 D  at Plaquemine (8-14) - - -
Plaquemine PR
Overall Record: 8-14 / District Record:3-4 5.990
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 8  at Port Allen (5-11) L 20-25, 25-20, 15-25, 15-25 1.7
Sep. 9  vs Central Private (14-13) L 29-27, 26-24, 23-25, 24-26, 8-15 4.6
Sep. 10 T  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 7-25, 15-25 5.9
Sep. 10 T  at Scotlandville (6-13) W 23-25, 25-20, 15-8 11.0
Sep. 16 T  at University Lab (20-9) L 12-25, 7-25 6.6
Sep. 18 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 15-25, 13-25 8.6
Sep. 18 T  at West Feliciana (14-10) L 25-23, 17-25, 6-15 4.6
Sep. 18 T  at Livonia (6-14) W 25-14, 25-23 11.0
Sep. 21  at Brusly (14-15) L 24-26, 24-26, 18-25 4.6
Sep. 22  vs Donaldsonville (0-6) W 25-14, 25-2, 25-10 5.0
Sep. 23 D  at Scotlandville (6-13) L 25-22, 9-25, 19-25, 25-22, 12-15 2.0
Sep. 27  vs West Feliciana (14-10) L 23-25, 27-25, 24-26, 19-25 4.6
Sep. 28  at Donaldsonville (0-6) W 25-16, 25-11, 25-7 5.0
Sep. 29  at St. John (11-11) L 18-25, 23-25, 23-25 3.6
Sep. 30 D  vs Broadmoor (3-6) W 25-14, 25-19, 25-20 8.0
Oct. 5 D  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-16, 25-11, 25-7 11.0
Oct. 6  at Livonia (6-14) L 23-25, 12-25, 25-17, 25-11, 14-16 2.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Tara (7-14) W 25-8, 25-22, 25-8 12.0
Oct. 12  at Capitol (0-15) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 5.0
Oct. 13 D  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 26-24, 15-25, 18-25, 16-25 4.0
Oct. 19 D  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 9-25, 18-25, 6-25 5.9
Oct. 21 D  at Liberty (15-8) L 15-25, 9-25, 21-25 5.0
Oct. 26 D  vs McKinley (9-12) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Mentorship Academy (5-5) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Family Christian (15-2) - - -
Liberty PR
Overall Record: 15-8 / District Record:2-5 9.200
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 9  at Baker (2-18) W 25-11, 25-15, 25-15 7.0
Sep. 10 T  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-11, 25-1 11.0
Sep. 11 T  at Tara (7-14) W 25-15, 25-9 12.0
Sep. 11 T  at McKinley (9-12) W 25-12, 25-9 14.0
Sep. 11 T  at Iowa (15-17) W 18-25, 25-18, 15-11 20.0
Sep. 11 T  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 22-25, 25-23, 5-15 5.9
Sep. 14  at White Castle (4-10) W 25-13, 25-4, 25-11 9.0
Sep. 16  at Glen Oaks (4-8) W 25-7, 25-14, 25-19 9.0
Sep. 18 T  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-20, 25-16 19.0
Sep. 18 T  at Istrouma (6-16) W 25-11, 25-3 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) W 25-14, 25-6 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at Amite (4-12) W 25-13, 25-8 9.0
Sep. 18 T  at Walker (11-18) W 27-25, 25-10 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at Zachary (13-12) L 7-25, 8-25 4.3
Sep. 21  vs Thrive Academy (0-8) W 25-3, 25-6, 25-6 5.0
Sep. 23 D  at Istrouma (6-16) L(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 2.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Tara (7-14) L(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 2.3
Sep. 29  vs St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) L(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 5.3
Sep. 30 D  at McKinley (9-12) L(f) 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 3.0
Oct. 5 D  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 16-25, 10-25, 10-25 5.9
Oct. 7 D  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 25-16, 20-25, 14-25, 19-25 4.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Broadmoor (3-6) W 25-11, 25-7, 25-10 8.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Plaquemine (8-14) W 25-15, 25-9, 25-21 13.0
Oct. 26 D  at Scotlandville (6-13) - - -
Istrouma PR
Overall Record: 6-16 / District Record:2-5 5.250
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Capitol (0-15) - - -
Sep. 1  at East Iberville (6-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at Collegiate Baton Rouge (0-6) - - -
Sep. 10 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 11-25, 1-25 5.0
Sep. 11 T  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) L 14-25, 25-23, 7-15 3.6
Sep. 11 T  at Belaire (2-11) W 25-10, 25-17 7.0
Sep. 13  vs Central Private (14-13) L 8-25, 23-25, 7-25 4.6
Sep. 15  vs Northeast (9-12) L 20-25, 16-25, 10-25 3.0
Sep. 16  at Southern Lab (5-4) L 21-25, 17-25, 14-25 1.7
Sep. 18 T  at Amite (4-12) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 9.0
Sep. 18 T  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) L 15-25, 25-17, 6-15 3.6
Sep. 18 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 11-25, 3-25 5.0
Sep. 18 T  at Central Private (14-13) L 9-25, 10-25 4.6
Sep. 20  vs Port Allen (5-11) L 25-20, 5-25, 14-25, 10-25 1.7
Sep. 21  at Glen Oaks (4-8) W 25-13, 25-23, 25-16 9.0
Sep. 23 D  vs Liberty (15-8) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 20.0
Sep. 27  vs Mentorship Academy (5-5) W 25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-6 10.0
Sep. 28 D  at Broadmoor (3-6) L 25-27, 25-22, 22-25, 16-25 1.0
Sep. 29  at Amite (4-12) L 10-25, 25-22, 19-25, 18-25 1.3
Oct. 5 D  vs Plaquemine (8-14) L 16-25, 11-25, 7-25 2.6
Oct. 7 D  at McKinley (9-12) L 25-22, 31-29, 28-30, 21-25, 7-15 3.0
Oct. 13  at Livonia (6-14) L 25-21, 16-25, 13-25, 18-25 2.0
Oct. 14 D  at Scotlandville (6-13) L 28-30, 18-25, 19-25 2.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Tara (7-14) W 25-16, 18-25, 25-14, 25-21 12.0
Oct. 21 D  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 15-25, 3-25, 14-25 4.0
Oct. 25  at Family Christian (15-2) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Madison Prep (18-9) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Glen Oaks (4-8) - - -
Broadmoor PR
Overall Record: 3-6 / District Record:1-4 5.270
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  at Port Allen (5-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  vs Cristo Rey Baton Rouge (0-10) W 16-25, 25-10, 25-20, 25-14 5.0
Sep. 21  vs East Iberville (6-8) L 7-25, 25-18, 19-25, 20-25 2.0
Sep. 23 D  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 27-25, 21-25, 11-25, 14-25 4.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Istrouma (6-16) W 27-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16 11.0
Sep. 30 D  at Plaquemine (8-14) L 14-25, 19-25, 20-25 2.6
Oct. 5  at Glen Oaks (4-8) W 25-20, 25-16, 25-16 9.0
Oct. 7  vs Madison Prep (18-9) L 8-25, 5-25, 13-25 5.9
Oct. 14 D  at Liberty (15-8) L 11-25, 7-25, 10-25 5.0
Oct. 19 D  vs McKinley (9-12) L 25-22, 20-25, 16-25, 16-25 3.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Scotlandville (6-13) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at Tara (7-14) - - -
Tara PR
Overall Record: 7-14 / District Record:1-6 5.930
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 2  at Port Allen (5-11) - - -
Sep. 8  at Capitol (0-15) W 25-5, 25-6, 25-8 5.0
Sep. 10 T  at Belaire (2-11) W 25-8, 25-12 7.0
Sep. 11 T  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 11-25, 19-25 5.9
Sep. 11 T  at Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) W 14-25, 25-22, 15-7 16.0
Sep. 11 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 15-25, 9-25 5.0
Sep. 14  at Glen Oaks (4-8) W 25-15, 25-19, 14-25, 25-21 9.0
Sep. 15  at Ascension Christian (8-10) L 22-25, 20-25, 22-25 2.6
Sep. 18 T  at Baker (2-18) W 25-23, 25-14 7.0
Sep. 18 T  at Zachary (13-12) L 12-25, 17-25 4.3
Sep. 18 T  at Walker (11-18) L 17-25, 10-25 3.6
Sep. 18 T  at Northeast (9-12) L 18-25, 23-25 3.0
Sep. 20  at Belaire (2-11) W 25-17, 25-16, 25-8 7.0
Sep. 23 D  vs McKinley (9-12) L 26-24, 16-25, 25-19, 15-25, 11-15 3.0
Sep. 27  at Family Christian (15-2) L 21-25, 23-25, 8-25 5.0
Sep. 28 D  at Liberty (15-8) W(f) 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 20.0
Sep. 30 D  vs Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 11-25, 11-25, 8-25 4.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Scotlandville (6-13) L 16-25, 12-25, 10-25 2.0
Oct. 7 D  at Plaquemine (8-14) L 8-25, 22-25, 8-25 2.6
Oct. 14  vs Central Private (14-13) L 16-25, 21-25, 6-25 4.6
Oct. 19 D  at Istrouma (6-16) L 16-25, 25-18, 14-25, 21-25 2.0
Oct. 21 D  at Madison Prep (18-9) L 12-25, 17-25, 23-25 5.9
Oct. 26 D  vs Broadmoor (3-6) - - -
Oct. 28  at White Castle (4-10) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06