Dominican PR
Overall Record: 32-1 / District Record:2-0 23.090
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at St. Amant (13-17) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  vs Northshore (16-13) Postponed - -
Sep. 4  vs Archbishop Hannan (25-6) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  vs Mandeville (20-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 11 T  at Airline (8-17) W 25-8, 25-10 13.0
Sep. 11 T  at Dunham (28-5) W 25-12, 25-23 33.0
Sep. 11 T  at Assumption (25-8) W 25-21, 25-9 30.0
Sep. 11 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) W 25-14, 25-20 28.0
Sep. 14  at Dutchtown (24-6) W 21-25, 25-16, 25-10, 25-13 29.0
Sep. 15  at Ben Franklin (24-4) W 25-12, 25-13, 25-14 29.0
Sep. 18 T  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) W 25-21, 25-11 30.0
Sep. 18 T  at E.D. White (15-11) W 25-12, 25-15 20.0
Sep. 18 T  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-10, 25-23 27.0
Sep. 21  at Pope John Paul II (11-7) W 25-9, 25-14, 25-13 16.0
Sep. 23  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) W 25-22, 29-27, 27-29, 25-14 27.0
Sep. 24 T  at Barbe (12-20) W 25-7, 25-21 17.0
Sep. 24 T  at Lafayette Christian (21-6) W 25-15, 25-21 26.0
Sep. 25 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) W 24-26, 25-23, 15-13 28.0
Sep. 25 T  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) W 25-19, 21-25, 15-8 30.0
Sep. 25 T  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-15, 25-20 27.0
Sep. 25 T  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 23-25, 23-25 7.9
Sep. 28  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) W 25-15, 28-26, 25-17 29.0
Sep. 29  at Cabrini (10-14) W 25-18, 25-7, 21-25, 25-10 15.0
Oct. 2  vs E.D. White (15-11) W 25-13, 25-18, 25-15 20.0
Oct. 5  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) W 25-12, 25-11, 22-25, 25-10 24.0
Oct. 7 D  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-14, 25-17, 25-9 27.0
Oct. 8  at OUT OF STATE (---) W 25-18, 25-17, 25-23 -
Oct. 9  at OUT OF STATE (---) W 20-25, 25-15, 25-10, 25-18 -
Oct. 11  vs Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-18, 25-9, 25-3 10.0
Oct. 12  vs Destrehan (13-5) W 25-19, 25-17, 25-16 18.0
Oct. 13 D  at West Jefferson (3-10) W 25-6, 25-6, 25-9 8.0
Oct. 15 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) W 25-21, 25-17 27.0
Oct. 15 T  at E.D. White (15-11) W 25-6, 23-25, 15-7 20.0
Oct. 16 T  at St. Amant (13-17) W 25-17, 25-9 18.0
Oct. 16 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) W 25-20, 25-19 28.0
Oct. 16 T  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-21, 25-19 27.0
Oct. 16 T  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) W 25-23, 25-16 29.0
Oct. 19 D  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) W 25-5, 25-6, 25-9 8.0
Oct. 20  vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-14, 25-9, 25-16 27.0
Oct. 23  vs St. Thomas More (27-3) W 19-25, 25-7, 25-16, 25-18 32.0
Mt. Carmel PR
Overall Record: 23-13 / District Record:2-1 17.180
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  vs H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 10  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 15-25, 25-11, 6-15 7.9
Sep. 10  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 15-25, 12-25 -
Sep. 10  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 9-25, 25-18, 11-15 -
Sep. 11  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 18-25, 25-27 -
Sep. 11  at OUT OF STATE (---) W 25-12, 25-13 -
Sep. 11  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 18-25, 26-24, 12-15 8.3
Sep. 15  vs Northshore (16-13) W 25-11, 25-9, 25-10 21.0
Sep. 18 T  at Dominican (33-1) L 10-25, 23-25 10.9
Sep. 18 T  at E.D. White (15-11) W 25-20, 25-19 20.0
Sep. 18 T  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-18, 25-10 10.0
Sep. 22  vs Archbishop Hannan (25-6) W 25-21, 17-25, 27-25, 25-14 30.0
Sep. 23  vs Cabrini (10-14) W 25-14, 25-12, 25-19 15.0
Sep. 24 T  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-11, 25-12 10.0
Sep. 24 T  at Notre Dame (22-8) W 25-27, 25-12, 15-10 27.0
Sep. 25 T  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) W 26-24, 25-19 30.0
Sep. 25 T  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 18-25, 22-25 7.9
Sep. 25 T  at Dominican (33-1) L 15-25, 20-25 10.9
Sep. 25 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) W 22-25, 25-10, 21-19 28.0
Sep. 28  vs Lakeshore (10-13) W 25-6, 25-9, 25-16 15.0
Sep. 29  vs Terrebonne (25-4) W 25-22, 25-13, 25-9 30.0
Sep. 30  at Pope John Paul II (11-7) W 25-7, 25-18, 25-15 16.0
Oct. 5  at Fontainebleau (26-8) W 25-18, 25-18, 25-21 31.0
Oct. 6  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) W 25-20, 25-19, 19-25, 25-20 29.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Dominican (33-1) L 14-25, 17-25, 9-25 10.9
Oct. 9  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 21-25, 27-25, 20-25, 22-25 7.3
Oct. 11  vs Destrehan (13-5) W 25-15, 25-13, 25-18 18.0
Oct. 12 D  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-10, 25-11, 25-9 21.0
Oct. 13  vs Mandeville (20-7) W 25-18, 25-10, 25-18 25.0
Oct. 15 T  at Morgan City (16-13) W 25-12, 25-10 21.0
Oct. 15 T  at Slidell (9-11) W 25-11, 25-10 14.0
Oct. 16 T  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-12, 25-13 10.0
Oct. 16 T  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 20-25, 25-16, 12-15 7.9
Oct. 16 T  at Dominican (33-1) L 21-25, 19-25 10.9
Oct. 19  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) W 25-15, 25-19, 25-19 27.0
Oct. 20  at Dominican (33-1) L 14-25, 9-25, 16-25 10.9
Oct. 21 D  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) W 25-6, 25-3, 25-3 8.0
Oct. 26 D  at West Jefferson (3-10) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs John Ehret (8-9) - - -
Chalmette PR
Overall Record: 16-10 / District Record:2-1 11.150
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 9  vs Covington (6-14) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Christ Episcopal School (6-10) W 26-24, 25-22, 25-6 11.0
Sep. 16  vs Warren Easton (9-12) W 25-17, 25-10, 25-17 14.0
Sep. 18  vs Belle Chasse (23-7) L 11-25, 22-25, 20-25 7.6
Sep. 21  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) W 25-10, 25-9, 25-13 16.0
Sep. 22  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) W 25-19, 25-15, 21-25, 17-25, 15-12 18.0
Sep. 23  at Riverside Academy (9-11) W 23-25, 20-25, 25-11, 25-12, 15-5 14.0
Sep. 28  vs Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 22-25, 25-20, 11-25, 17-25 6.3
Sep. 30  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 25-13, 25-10, 25-20 10.0
Oct. 1 T  at Slidell (9-11) L 20-25, 13-25 3.0
Oct. 1 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 16-25, 12-25 7.3
Oct. 2 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 31-29, 25-21 13.0
Oct. 2 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11) W 23-25, 25-21, 15-13 18.0
Oct. 2 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 25-12, 25-15 10.0
Oct. 5  vs Pearl River (11-9) W 25-13, 25-22, 25-15 16.0
Oct. 6  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) W 25-17, 25-15, 25-12 21.0
Oct. 7  vs Isidore Newman (20-5) L 17-25, 20-25, 19-25 6.6
Oct. 8  at Fontainebleau (26-8) Cancelled - -
Oct. 12 D  vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 10-25, 11-25, 9-25 7.3
Oct. 13  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 18-25, 18-25, 25-17, 17-25 5.3
Oct. 14 D  at West Jefferson (3-10) W 25-4, 25-6, 25-9 8.0
Oct. 16  vs Thibodaux (6-15) W 25-21, 25-5 11.0
Oct. 16  vs Ben Franklin (24-4) L 17-25, 23-25 7.9
Oct. 16  vs St. Charles (7-7) W 25-16, 25-10 12.0
Oct. 20  vs Louise McGehee (20-5) L 11-25, 25-22, 18-25, 19-25 6.6
Oct. 21 D  at John Ehret (8-9) W 25-9, 25-90, 25-5 13.0
Oct. 22 T  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 20-25, 12-25 6.3
Oct. 23 T  at Northshore (16-13) W 25-20, 16-25, 15-10 21.0
Oct. 25  vs Edna Karr (7-13) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) - - -
Oct. 27  at Crescent City (11-9) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Dominican (33-1) - - -
John Ehret PR
Overall Record: 8-9 / District Record:1-2 6.450
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 22  vs Riverdale (12-7) L 9-25, 12-25, 11-25 4.0
Sep. 2  at Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) - - -
Sep. 14  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  at Bonnabel (1-7) - - -
Sep. 20  at Fisher (5-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 22  vs Bonnabel (1-7) - - -
Sep. 22  vs Riverdale (12-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 23  at Eleanor McMain (6-10) L 25-19, 14-25, 11-25, 10-25 2.0
Sep. 23  at South Plaquemines (0-4) Cancelled - -
Sep. 30  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) L 14-25, 20-25, 20-25 3.3
Oct. 4  vs Fisher (5-7) W 25-17, 20-25, 28-26, 24-26, 15-12 10.0
Oct. 6  vs Grace King (1-15) W 26-24, 25-22, 15-25, 25-20 6.0
Oct. 7  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-23, 27-25, 25-9 6.0
Oct. 12  vs Eleanor McMain (6-10) W 25-11, 25-14, 25-12 11.0
Oct. 14 D  at L. W. Higgins (3-11) W 26-24, 25-16, 17-25, 25-20 8.0
Oct. 15 T  at Hamilton Christian (10-17) W 25-16, 25-20 15.0
Oct. 15 T  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) L 20-25, 24-26 3.6
Oct. 15 T  at Helen Cox (14-5) L 15-25, 12-25 4.6
Oct. 16 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) L 21-25, 12-25 5.3
Oct. 16 T  at West Jefferson (3-10) W 14-25, 25-18, 15-8 8.0
Oct. 16 T  at Edna Karr (7-13) W 28-26, 25-18 12.0
Oct. 19 D  vs West Jefferson (3-10) L 23-25, 26-28, 25-23, 18-25 1.0
Oct. 20  at Helen Cox (14-5) L 18-25, 16-25, 16-25 4.6
Oct. 21 D  vs Chalmette (16-10) L 9-25, 90-25, 5-25 5.3
Oct. 26 D  at Dominican (33-1) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) - - -
West Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 3-10 / District Record:1-2 6.270
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at L. W. Higgins (3-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  vs Bonnabel (1-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Helen Cox (14-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 13  at Fisher (5-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  vs Edna Karr (7-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 21  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 22  vs Fisher (5-7) Cancelled - -
Sep. 28  at George Washington Carver (13-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 29  at Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Oct. 4  vs Helen Cox (14-5) L 23-25, 13-25, 16-25 4.6
Oct. 6  at Edna Karr (7-13) L 24-26, 10-25, 21-25 2.3
Oct. 7  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) L 22-25, 24-26, 25-17, 20-25 3.3
Oct. 13 D  vs Dominican (33-1) L 6-25, 6-25, 9-25 10.9
Oct. 14 D  vs Chalmette (16-10) L 4-25, 6-25, 9-25 5.3
Oct. 15 T  at Hamilton Christian (10-17) L 27-29, 25-19, 14-15 3.3
Oct. 15 T  at L. W. Higgins (3-11) W 25-13, 25-18 8.0
Oct. 16 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) L 15-25, 13-25 5.3
Oct. 16 T  at John Ehret (8-9) L 25-14, 18-25, 8-15 2.6
Oct. 16 T  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) L 25-23, 12-25, 6-15 3.6
Oct. 18  vs George Washington Carver (13-9) L 15-25, 16-25, 19-25 4.3
Oct. 19 D  at John Ehret (8-9) W 25-23, 28-26, 23-25, 25-18 13.0
Oct. 20  at Bonnabel (1-7) - - -
Oct. 21  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) W 25-23, 25-22, 28-26 15.0
Oct. 25  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) - - -
Oct. 27  vs L. W. Higgins (3-11) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at L. W. Higgins (3-11) - - -
Higgins PR
Overall Record: 3-11 / District Record:0-3 4.800
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs West Jefferson (3-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  at Sarah T. Reed (9-3) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  at Fisher (5-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 21  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) Postponed - -
Sep. 22  vs A.J. Ellender (6-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) Cancelled - -
Sep. 30  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) L 12-25, 4-25, 9-25 5.3
Oct. 5  vs Fisher (5-7) L 9-25, 22-25, 18-25 1.7
Oct. 6  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-10, 25-27, 25-20, 26-24 6.0
Oct. 12  vs Fisher (5-7) L 25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 9-25 1.7
Oct. 13  vs Bonnabel (1-7) W 29-27, 25-16, 25-11 6.0
Oct. 14 D  vs John Ehret (8-9) L 24-26, 16-25, 25-17, 20-25 2.6
Oct. 15 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) L 8-25, 14-25 5.3
Oct. 15 T  at West Jefferson (3-10) L 13-25, 18-25 1.0
Oct. 15 T  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) L 14-25, 12-25 3.6
Oct. 16 T  at Helen Cox (14-5) L 13-25, 10-25 4.6
Oct. 16 T  at George Washington Carver (13-9) L 16-25, 18-25 4.3
Oct. 19 D  at Dominican (33-1) L 5-25, 6-25, 9-25 10.9
Oct. 20  vs M.L. King Charter (2-12) W 25-15, 25-23, 25-8 7.0
Oct. 21 D  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 6-25, 3-25, 3-25 7.3
Oct. 22  at M.L. King Charter (2-12) - - -
Oct. 25  at Helen Cox (14-5) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at Chalmette (16-10) - - -
Oct. 27  at West Jefferson (3-10) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs West Jefferson (3-10) - - -
Oct. 29  at East Jefferson (7-9) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06