Chapelle PR
Overall Record: 19-5 / District Record:2-0 15.260
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) Postponed - -
Sep. 9  at Belle Chasse (23-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Ponchatoula (11-14) W 25-15, 25-16, 25-20 16.0
Sep. 16  at St. Amant (13-17) W 21-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-19 18.0
Sep. 18 T  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 22-25, 25-19, 15-9 13.0
Sep. 18 T  at St. Scholastica (14-12) W 25-22, 25-11 19.0
Sep. 18 T  at Cabrini (10-14) W 25-22, 25-20 15.0
Sep. 20  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 25-15, 25-15, 25-15 10.0
Sep. 21  vs St. Scholastica (14-12) W 23-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-21, 15-11 19.0
Sep. 23  at Northshore (16-13) L 16-25, 26-28, 11-25 5.3
Sep. 27  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) W 28-26, 25-19, 25-12 18.0
Sep. 28  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-22, 20-25, 25-11, 25-17 21.0
Oct. 2 T  at Ben Franklin (24-4) W 26-28, 25-19, 15-9 29.0
Oct. 2 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) L 25-19, 26-28, 15-9 7.3
Oct. 2 T  at Breaux Bridge (3-14) W 25-23, 25-9 8.0
Oct. 5  vs Dominican (33-1) L 12-25, 11-25, 25-22, 10-25 10.9
Oct. 7 D  vs East St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Oct. 13  vs Hahnville (12-9) W 22-25, 25-17, 25-8, 25-14 17.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Bonnabel (1-7) W 25-5, 25-3, 25-7 6.0
Oct. 16  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 9-25, 18-25, 20-25 8.3
Oct. 18  vs Thibodaux (6-15) W 25-14, 25-10, 25-8 11.0
Oct. 20 D  at Grace King (1-15) W 25-7, 25-5, 25-4 6.0
Oct. 22 T  at Chalmette (16-10) W 25-20, 25-12 21.0
Oct. 22 T  at Mandeville (20-7) W 28-26, 22-25, 15-3 25.0
Oct. 23 T  at Northshore (16-13) W 25-21, 25-20 21.0
Oct. 23 T  at Dunham (28-5) W 25-18, 19-25, 15-12 33.0
Oct. 23 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 27-25, 21-25, 18-20 8.6
Oct. 27  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs Destrehan (13-5) - - -
Oct. 30  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) - - -
Oct. 30  vs Lakeshore (10-13) - - -
Destrehan PR
Overall Record: 13-5 / District Record:2-0 12.220
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 7  at Central Lafourche (6-14) - - -
Sep. 9  vs St. Charles (7-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs Lakeshore (10-13) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Thibodaux (6-15) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16 T  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) W 25-17, 25-21 21.0
Sep. 16 T  at Covington (6-14) W 25-17, 25-17 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) W 25-12, 25-10 17.0
Sep. 18 T  at West Monroe (18-10) W 29-27, 25-16 23.0
Sep. 20  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 25-22, 17-25, 19-25, 18-25 7.3
Sep. 22  at Terrebonne (25-4) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  vs Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-14, 25-10, 25-8 11.0
Sep. 27  at Ben Franklin (24-4) L 25-23, 14-25, 20-25, 22-25 7.9
Sep. 28  at Lutcher (20-7) L 19-25, 25-16, 20-25, 23-25 6.6
Sep. 29  at Live Oak (12-17) W 25-20, 25-19, 25-14 17.0
Sep. 30 D  vs East St. John (0-0) Cancelled - -
Oct. 5  at Hahnville (12-9) W 25-19, 25-16, 25-22 17.0
Oct. 6  vs Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-20, 25-21, 25-16 10.0
Oct. 7 D  at Bonnabel (1-7) W 25-5, 25-7, 25-4 6.0
Oct. 11  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 15-25, 13-25, 18-25 7.3
Oct. 12  at Dominican (33-1) L 19-25, 17-25, 16-25 10.9
Oct. 13  vs Riverside Academy (9-11) W 28-26, 20-25, 25-11, 25-15 14.0
Oct. 14 D  at Grace King (1-15) W 25-6, 25-4, 25-7 6.0
Oct. 20  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) W 25-21, 17-25, 25-14, 26-24 13.0
Oct. 21  at Riverside Academy (9-11) W 25-16, 25-14, 25-20 14.0
Oct. 25  at Belle Chasse (23-7) - - -
Oct. 26  at St. Charles (7-7) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Ascension Catholic (12-16) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) - - -
Bonnabel PR
Overall Record: 1-7 / District Record:1-2 3.100
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at N.O. Charter Science and Math (7-8) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  at West Jefferson (3-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at Crescent City (11-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs East Jefferson (7-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Salmen (4-8) Postponed - -
Sep. 16  vs John Ehret (8-9) - - -
Sep. 21  at Landry-Walker (2-10) - - -
Sep. 22  at John Ehret (8-9) - - -
Sep. 23  vs Ecole Classique (4-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 29  at Salmen (4-8) Postponed - -
Oct. 5  at East Jefferson (7-9) L 2-25, 5-25, 8-25 2.3
Oct. 6  at Ecole Classique (4-5) L 8-25, 18-25, 8-25 1.3
Oct. 7 D  vs Destrehan (13-5) L 5-25, 7-25, 4-25 4.3
Oct. 13  at L. W. Higgins (3-11) L 27-29, 16-25, 11-25 1.0
Oct. 14 D  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 5-25, 3-25, 7-25 6.3
Oct. 18  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (10-8) L 12-25, 7-25, 9-25 3.3
Oct. 19  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) L 24-26, 17-25, 13-25 0.3
Oct. 20  vs West Jefferson (3-10) - - -
Oct. 21 D  vs Grace King (1-15) W 25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 25-22 6.0
Oct. 21 D  at East St. John (0-0) Postponed - -
Grace King PR
Overall Record: 1-15 / District Record:0-3 3.180
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 8  vs Ecole Classique (4-5) Postponed - -
Sep. 15  vs Landry-Walker (2-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  vs East Jefferson (7-9) Postponed - -
Sep. 24  at Crescent City (11-9) L 8-25, 10-25, 10-25 3.6
Sep. 27  vs Jefferson Rise Charter (0-0) Postponed - -
Sep. 29  at Sci Academy (6-4) L 25-15, 20-25, 10-25, 27-29 2.0
Oct. 1  vs Ecole Classique (4-5) L 15-25, 25-22, 15-25, 14-25 1.3
Oct. 4  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-11) W 25-20, 25-19, 25-10 6.0
Oct. 5  at De La Salle (3-12) L 25-19, 13-25, 11-25, 12-25 1.0
Oct. 6  at John Ehret (8-9) L 24-26, 22-25, 25-15, 20-25 2.6
Oct. 7  at Ecole Classique (4-5) L 14-25, 12-25, 14-25 1.3
Oct. 8 T  at Lutcher (20-7) - - -
Oct. 8 T  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 5-25, 4-25 7.6
Oct. 8 T  at Lusher Charter (9-8) L 13-25, 9-25 3.0
Oct. 9 T  at Landry-Walker (2-10) L 16-25, 25-15, 15-9 0.7
Oct. 9 T  at Riverdale (12-7) L 8-25, 10-25 4.0
Oct. 11  vs Riverside Academy (9-11) Postponed - -
Oct. 13  at Helen Cox (14-5) L 11-25, 8-25, 10-25 4.6
Oct. 14 D  vs Destrehan (13-5) L 6-25, 4-25, 7-25 4.3
Oct. 18  vs East Jefferson (7-9) L 14-25, 14-25, 5-25 2.3
Oct. 20 D  vs Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 7-25, 5-25, 4-25 6.3
Oct. 21  at East Jefferson (7-9) Postponed - -
Oct. 21 D  at Bonnabel (1-7) L 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 22-25 0.3
Oct. 23  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (16-4) Postponed - -
Oct. 25  at Fisher (5-7) - - -
Oct. 26  vs Riverside Academy (9-11) - - -
Oct. 27  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (13-8) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Thomas Jefferson (11-10) - - -
Oct. 29 D  at East St. John (0-0) Postponed - -
East St. John PR
Overall Record: 0-0 / District Record:0-0 0.000
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs West St. John (0-0) - - -
Sep. 7  at St. James (1-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 13  vs Helen Cox (14-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 16  at St. Charles (7-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 20  vs McDonogh #35 (15-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 22  at Edna Karr (7-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 22  at A.J. Ellender (6-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  vs St. James (1-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 30 D  at Destrehan (13-5) Cancelled - -
Oct. 7 D  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) Cancelled - -
Oct. 11  at Warren Easton (9-12) Cancelled - -
Oct. 13  vs Edna Karr (7-13) Cancelled - -
Oct. 21 D  vs Bonnabel (1-7) Postponed - -
Oct. 29 D  vs Grace King (1-15) Postponed - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 03:05