Terrebonne PR
Overall Record: 25-4 / District Record:6-0 15.870
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Central Catholic (14-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  at Riverside Academy (9-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  vs Morgan City (16-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 14  at E.D. White (15-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 18 T  at Centerville (8-14) W 25-11, 25-11 13.0
Sep. 18 T  at Westlake (10-13) W 25-16, 27-25 15.0
Sep. 18 T  at A.J. Ellender (6-16) W 25-14, 25-20 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Morgan City (16-13) W 25-4, 25-13 21.0
Sep. 20  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-20, 25-15, 25-15 10.0
Sep. 21  at Berwick (11-11) W 25-14, 25-20, 25-14 16.0
Sep. 22  vs Destrehan (13-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  vs Highland Baptist (18-15) W 25-13, 16-25, 25-20, 25-13 23.0
Sep. 25 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) W 25-8, 25-16 14.0
Sep. 25 T  at Lutcher (20-7) L 18-25, 11-25 6.6
Sep. 25 T  at Central Catholic (14-13) W 25-20, 24-26, 15-6 19.0
Sep. 25 T  at Lutcher (20-7) W 26-24, 19-25, 15-9 25.0
Sep. 25 T  at Assumption (25-8) W 21-25, 25-20, 15-2 30.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Hahnville (12-9) W 22-25, 25-11, 25-22, 29-27 17.0
Sep. 29  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 22-25, 13-25, 9-25 7.3
Oct. 2 T  at Ascension Episcopal (23-5) L 21-25, 21-25 7.6
Oct. 2 T  at Iota (18-13) W 25-22, 29-27 23.0
Oct. 2 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) W 25-21, 20-25, 19-17 30.0
Oct. 2 T  at Sulphur (20-8) W 25-17, 25-19 25.0
Oct. 6 D  vs Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-10, 25-16, 25-8 11.0
Oct. 7 D  at Thibodaux (6-15) W 25-9, 25-18, 25-10 11.0
Oct. 9 T  at Northside (2-15) W 25-7, 25-3 7.0
Oct. 9 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (9-15) W 25-15, 25-17 14.0
Oct. 9 T  at Carencro (7-14) W 25-14, 25-3 12.0
Oct. 9 T  at St. Thomas More (27-3) L 15-25, 25-23, 7-15 8.9
Oct. 12 D  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) W 25-13, 19-25, 25-19, 25-14 27.0
Oct. 14 D  at Hahnville (12-9) W 25-15, 25-21, 25-17 17.0
Oct. 18  at A.J. Ellender (6-16) W 25-6, 25-8, 25-6 11.0
Oct. 20  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) W 25-18, 25-22, 25-18 17.0
Oct. 21 D  at Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-15, 25-17, 25-9 11.0
Oct. 25  vs Catholic - N.I. (25-10) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Thibodaux (6-15) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) - - -
Hahnville PR
Overall Record: 12-9 / District Record:4-2 13.180
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Morgan City (16-13) Postponed - -
Sep. 2  at St. Charles (7-7) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs South Terrebonne (9-11) Postponed - -
Sep. 16 T  at Morgan City (16-13) W 25-13, 20-25, 25-11 21.0
Sep. 16 T  at Franklin (6-22) W 25-13, 25-10 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at South Terrebonne (9-11) W 25-19, 25-16 14.0
Sep. 18 T  at New Iberia (17-15) W 15-25, 25-12, 15-9 22.0
Sep. 21  vs East Ascension (16-20) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) W 30-28, 25-16, 24-26, 25-15 21.0
Sep. 28 D  at Terrebonne (25-4) L 25-22, 11-25, 22-25, 27-29 8.3
Sep. 30 D  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) W 25-12, 25-22, 25-8 27.0
Oct. 2 T  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 23-25, 22-25 6.6
Oct. 2 T  at Ponchatoula (11-14) L 23-25, 25-22, 10-15 3.6
Oct. 2 T  at Acadiana (21-8) L 18-25, 16-25 6.9
Oct. 2 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) W 25-20, 17-25, 15-12 27.0
Oct. 5  vs Destrehan (13-5) L 19-25, 16-25, 22-25 4.3
Oct. 6  vs Lutcher (20-7) L 15-25, 15-25, 25-18, 22-25 6.6
Oct. 7 D  at Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-12, 25-19, 25-9 11.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Thibodaux (6-15) W 25-5, 25-7, 25-21 11.0
Oct. 13  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 25-22, 17-25, 8-25, 14-25 6.3
Oct. 14 D  vs Terrebonne (25-4) L 15-25, 21-25, 17-25 8.3
Oct. 19 D  vs H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) W 25-16, 25-20, 25-13 27.0
Oct. 20  at Crescent City (11-9) W 25-12, 25-8, 25-16 16.0
Oct. 21  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 22-25, 25-18, 25-14, 20-25, 15-12 10.0
Oct. 23  at Ben Franklin (24-4) L 16-25, 8-25, 11-25 7.9
Oct. 26 D  vs Central Lafourche (6-14) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Thibodaux (6-15) - - -
H.L. Bourgeois PR
Overall Record: 22-9 / District Record:4-3 12.370
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  vs South Lafourche (10-10) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs Berwick (11-11) Postponed - -
Sep. 18 T  at South Terrebonne (9-11) W 25-16, 17-25, 15-9 14.0
Sep. 18 T  at Franklin (6-22) W 25-7, 25-8 11.0
Sep. 18 T  at Morgan City (16-13) L 21-25, 23-25 5.3
Sep. 18 T  at New Iberia (17-15) W 25-20, 25-15 22.0
Sep. 20  vs South Terrebonne (9-11) W 25-15, 25-16, 25-11 14.0
Sep. 23  vs Houma Christian (6-15) W 25-8, 25-19, 25-14 11.0
Sep. 25 T  at St. John (11-11) W 25-17, 25-12 16.0
Sep. 25 T  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) W 25-15, 25-17 17.0
Sep. 25 T  at Hanson Memorial (4-15) W 25-17, 25-7 9.0
Sep. 25 T  at Berwick (11-11) L 21-25, 25-14, 12-15 3.6
Sep. 27  vs South Lafourche (10-10) W 25-9, 25-15, 25-10 15.0
Sep. 28 D  vs Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-14, 25-12, 25-19 11.0
Sep. 30 D  vs Hahnville (12-9) L 12-25, 22-25, 8-25 4.0
Oct. 2 T  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) W 25-15, 25-23 17.0
Oct. 2 T  at Hammond (8-13) W 25-21, 25-19 13.0
Oct. 2 T  at Highland Baptist (18-15) W 14-25, 25-20, 15-12 23.0
Oct. 2 T  at Brusly (14-15) W 25-11, 25-16 19.0
Oct. 5 D  at Thibodaux (6-15) W 25-22, 25-16, 25-22 11.0
Oct. 7  vs Morgan City (16-13) L 25-20, 22-25, 25-13, 27-29, 13-15 5.3
Oct. 9 T  at Westgate (2-24) W 25-7, 25-2 7.0
Oct. 9 T  at Eunice (20-7) W 25-12, 25-15 25.0
Oct. 9 T  at North Vermilion (9-14) W 25-6, 25-16 14.0
Oct. 9 T  at New Iberia (17-15) W 25-19, 25-15 22.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Terrebonne (25-4) L 13-25, 25-19, 19-25, 14-25 8.3
Oct. 14 D  at Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-15, 25-15, 25-16 11.0
Oct. 16 T  at Notre Dame (22-8) L 13-25, 14-25 7.3
Oct. 16 T  at Highland Baptist (18-15) L 23-25, 7-25 5.9
Oct. 16 T  at Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) L 19-25, 23-25 5.9
Oct. 16 T  at Crowley (16-14) W 25-14, 22-25, 15-6 21.0
Oct. 19 D  at Hahnville (12-9) L 16-25, 20-25, 13-25 4.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Thibodaux (6-15) W 25-10, 25-17, 25-16 11.0
Oct. 26  vs Houma Christian (6-15) - - -
Oct. 28 D  at Terrebonne (25-4) - - -
Thibodaux PR
Overall Record: 6-15 / District Record:2-4 6.910
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Isidore Newman (20-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  at South Terrebonne (9-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 15  at Destrehan (13-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 21  at Morgan City (16-13) L 23-25, 25-19, 16-25, 17-25 5.3
Sep. 23  vs Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) L 13-25, 17-25, 25-21, 5-25 1.7
Sep. 28  at Brusly (14-15) L 21-25, 19-25, 11-25 4.6
Sep. 29  at Lutcher (20-7) L 20-25, 20-25, 12-25 6.6
Sep. 30 D  at Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-19, 26-24, 25-15 11.0
Oct. 2 T  at South Lafourche (10-10) L 20-25, 21-25 3.3
Oct. 2 T  at Covenant Christian (5-9) W 25-12, 25-20 10.0
Oct. 2 T  at East Jefferson (7-9) W 25-13, 25-19 12.0
Oct. 2 T  at Morgan City (16-13) L 23-25, 26-24, 13-15 5.3
Oct. 4  vs Houma Christian (6-15) W 25-18, 25-14, 25-22 11.0
Oct. 5 D  vs H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 22-25, 16-25, 22-25 7.3
Oct. 7 D  vs Terrebonne (25-4) L 9-25, 18-25, 10-25 8.3
Oct. 9  vs A.J. Ellender (6-16) L 25-11, 17-25, 19-25, 22-25 2.0
Oct. 12 D  at Hahnville (12-9) L 5-25, 7-25, 21-25 4.0
Oct. 13  vs South Lafourche (10-10) L 24-26, 19-25, 28-26, 12-25 3.3
Oct. 16  at Ben Franklin (24-4) L 13-25, 15-25 7.9
Oct. 16  at Chalmette (16-10) L 21-25, 5-25 5.3
Oct. 16  vs St. Charles (7-7) W 26-24, 13-25, 15-13 12.0
Oct. 18  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 14-25, 10-25, 8-25 6.3
Oct. 19 D  vs Central Lafourche (6-14) W 25-19, 24-26, 26-24, 25-15 11.0
Oct. 21 D  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 10-25, 17-25, 16-25 7.3
Oct. 26 D  at Terrebonne (25-4) - - -
Oct. 28 D  vs Hahnville (12-9) - - -
Central Lafourche PR
Overall Record: 6-14 / District Record:0-7 7.650
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at South Terrebonne (9-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  vs Destrehan (13-5) - - -
Sep. 9  vs Academy of Our Lady (22-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 21  vs Haynes Academy (13-11) L 8-25, 10-25, 19-25 4.3
Sep. 23  at Destrehan (13-5) L 14-25, 10-25, 8-25 4.3
Sep. 28 D  at H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 14-25, 12-25, 19-25 7.3
Sep. 30 D  vs Thibodaux (6-15) L 19-25, 24-26, 15-25 2.0
Oct. 2 T  at A.J. Ellender (6-16) L 25-21, 22-25, 11-15 2.0
Oct. 2 T  at Houma Christian (6-15) W 25-16, 25-12 11.0
Oct. 2 T  at Riverdale (12-7) W 17-25, 25-16, 15-12 17.0
Oct. 2 T  at Thomas Jefferson (11-10) W 25-17, 25-19 16.0
Oct. 4  vs Morgan City (16-13) L 25-27, 19-25, 18-25 5.3
Oct. 6 D  at Terrebonne (25-4) L 10-25, 16-25, 8-25 8.3
Oct. 7 D  vs Hahnville (12-9) L 12-25, 19-25, 9-25 4.0
Oct. 9 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 9-25, 16-25 8.3
Oct. 9 T  at St. Martinville (12-15) L 25-23, 22-25, 6-15 4.0
Oct. 9 T  at Comeaux (15-6) L 9-25, 30-32 5.0
Oct. 12  at Houma Christian (6-15) W 25-23, 16-25, 26-24, 25-20 11.0
Oct. 14 D  vs H.L. Bourgeois (22-9) L 15-25, 15-25, 16-25 7.3
Oct. 16  vs A.J. Ellender (6-16) W 25-15, 25-14, 25-14 11.0
Oct. 16  vs South Lafourche (10-10) W 25-10, 25-19, 12-25, 25-16 15.0
Oct. 19 D  at Thibodaux (6-15) L 19-25, 26-24, 24-26, 15-25 2.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Terrebonne (25-4) L 15-25, 17-25, 9-25 8.3
Oct. 26 D  at Hahnville (12-9) - - -
Oct. 27  at St. James (1-16) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Houma Christian (6-15) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06