Dutchtown PR
Overall Record: 24-6 / District Record:6-0 18.060
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  at St. Scholastica (14-12) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at Springfield (11-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at West Feliciana (14-10) W 25-3, 25-8, 25-11 19.0
Sep. 9 T  at Denham Springs (14-15) W 25-15, 25-10 19.0
Sep. 11 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) L 19-25, 21-25 7.6
Sep. 11 T  at Lakeshore (10-13) W 25-14, 25-21 15.0
Sep. 11 T  at Dunham (28-5) W 25-20, 25-21 33.0
Sep. 13  vs Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) W 25-12, 10-25, 25-11, 16-25, 15-11 27.0
Sep. 14  vs Dominican (33-1) L 25-21, 16-25, 10-25, 13-25 10.9
Sep. 16  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) W 25-21, 25-14, 25-22 19.0
Sep. 18 T  at Iowa (15-17) W 25-4, 25-11 20.0
Sep. 18 T  at Rayne (16-8) W 25-4, 25-20 21.0
Sep. 18 T  at Westminster Christian (22-9) W 25-12, 25-16 27.0
Sep. 18 T  at Lafayette Christian (21-6) L 25-15, 20-25, 12-15 6.9
Sep. 20  at Dunham (28-5) L 25-15, 22-25, 15-25, 19-25 9.2
Sep. 22  vs Lutcher (20-7) W 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 25.0
Sep. 28  vs Parkview Baptist (15-10) W 25-16, 25-15, 23-25, 25-22 20.0
Sep. 29 D  at St. Amant (13-17) W 25-20, 25-10, 25-22 18.0
Oct. 2 T  at St. Charles (7-7) W 25-17, 25-10 12.0
Oct. 2 T  at Edna Karr (7-13) W 25-1, 25-10 12.0
Oct. 2 T  at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (16-8) W 25-21, 25-19 21.0
Oct. 2 T  at Lutcher (20-7) W 25-23, 25-16 25.0
Oct. 4  vs Assumption (25-8) W 25-14, 25-9, 25-13 30.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Live Oak (12-17) W 25-13, 25-6, 25-12 17.0
Oct. 7 D  at East Ascension (16-20) W 25-8, 25-16, 25-9 21.0
Oct. 12 D  at Walker (11-18) W 25-14, 25-14, 25-10 16.0
Oct. 14  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 18-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-25 7.9
Oct. 16  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 11-25, 15-25, 19-25 8.3
Oct. 16  at Northshore (16-13) W 25-14, 25-23, 25-23 21.0
Oct. 18  at Zachary (13-12) W 25-11, 25-19, 25-21 18.0
Oct. 19 D  vs St. Amant (13-17) W 25-20, 25-21, 27-25 18.0
Oct. 21 D  at Live Oak (12-17) W 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 17.0
Oct. 25 D  vs Walker (11-18) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs East Ascension (16-20) - - -
Oct. 28  vs Cabrini (10-14) - - -
St. Amant PR
Overall Record: 13-17 / District Record:5-2 11.870
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Dominican (33-1) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 6-25, 3-25, 23-25 7.9
Sep. 9 T  at Northshore (16-13) L 21-25, 20-25 5.3
Sep. 11 T  at Springfield (11-16) W 25-15, 25-13 16.0
Sep. 11 T  at St. Scholastica (14-12) W 25-14, 16-25, 15-4 19.0
Sep. 11 T  at Pearl River (11-9) W 25-15, 25-10 16.0
Sep. 16  vs Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) L 25-21, 20-25, 15-25, 19-25 6.3
Sep. 17  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 10-25, 22-25, 25-19, 18-25 8.6
Sep. 17  vs Belaire (2-11) Postponed - -
Sep. 18  at Ascension Episcopal (23-5) L 10-25, 22-25, 25-22, 17-25 7.6
Sep. 18  at Dunham (28-5) L 20-25, 14-25, 18-25 9.2
Sep. 21  at Assumption (25-8) L 18-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23, 10-15 8.3
Sep. 23 D  vs East Ascension (16-20) W 25-22, 25-17, 25-21 21.0
Sep. 24 T  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 12-25, 15-25 8.3
Sep. 24 T  at St. Thomas More (27-3) L 6-25, 11-25 8.9
Sep. 25 T  at Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) W 16-25, 26-24, 15-11 23.0
Sep. 25 T  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-19, 19-25, 15-5 10.0
Sep. 25 T  at Barbe (12-20) W 25-18, 25-17 17.0
Sep. 25 T  at E.D. White (15-11) L 19-25, 19-25 5.0
Sep. 28 D  at Walker (11-18) W 25-11, 25-15, 25-19 16.0
Sep. 29 D  vs Dutchtown (24-6) L 20-25, 10-25, 22-25 7.9
Oct. 6  vs Ponchatoula (11-14) W 25-8, 25-9, 25-10 16.0
Oct. 7 D  at Live Oak (12-17) W 25-17, 25-12, 23-25, 25-12 17.0
Oct. 9  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 21-25, 18-25, 14-25 7.3
Oct. 12 D  at East Ascension (16-20) W 25-16, 20-25, 25-15, 25-21 21.0
Oct. 13 D  vs Walker (11-18) W 25-7, 25-15, 25-13 16.0
Oct. 15 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) L 13-25, 14-25 7.6
Oct. 15 T  at E.D. White (15-11) L 14-25, 15-25 5.0
Oct. 16 T  at Dominican (33-1) L 17-25, 9-25 10.9
Oct. 16 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) L 18-25, 14-25 7.3
Oct. 19 D  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 20-25, 21-25, 25-27 7.9
Oct. 21  at Denham Springs (14-15) W 25-15, 27-25, 25-27, 25-16 19.0
Oct. 25  at University Lab (20-9) - - -
Oct. 26 D  vs Live Oak (12-17) - - -
Oct. 27  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) - - -
East Ascension PR
Overall Record: 16-17 / District Record:3-4 10.750
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  at Dunham (28-5) Cancelled - -
Sep. 1  vs St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) Postponed - -
Sep. 7  at Ponchatoula (11-14) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  vs Parkview Baptist (15-10) L 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 22-25, 16-18 5.0
Sep. 9 T  at Ascension Catholic (12-16) W 25-21, 25-22 17.0
Sep. 11 T  at St. Martinville (12-15) W 25-13, 25-22 17.0
Sep. 11 T  at Sam Houston (22-9) L 25-23, 15-25, 15-17 7.3
Sep. 11 T  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) W 25-14, 25-21 20.0
Sep. 13  at Zachary (13-12) W 26-28, 24-26, 28-26, 15-25, 15-8 18.0
Sep. 14  vs Assumption (25-8) L 21-25, 22-25, 19-25 8.3
Sep. 15  at Lutcher (20-7) L 22-25, 15-25, 10-25 6.6
Sep. 20  at Central - B.R. (14-5) L 19-25, 25-16, 14-25, 23-25 4.6
Sep. 21  at Hahnville (12-9) Cancelled - -
Sep. 23 D  at St. Amant (13-17) L 22-25, 17-25, 21-25 4.3
Sep. 24 T  at Sulphur (20-8) W 16-25, 25-20, 15-12 25.0
Sep. 24 T  at Parkway (11-18) W 30-28, 25-16 16.0
Sep. 25 T  at Haughton (10-16) W 25-14, 25-14 15.0
Sep. 25 T  at Ascension Episcopal (23-5) L 11-25, 14-25 7.6
Sep. 25 T  at Ruston (25-8) L 19-25, 25-23, 9-15 8.3
Sep. 25 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 17-25, 23-25 8.3
Sep. 28 D  vs Live Oak (12-17) W 23-25, 25-8, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9 17.0
Sep. 29  at Riverside Academy (9-11) W 26-24, 25-18, 25-18 14.0
Sep. 30  at Episcopal (17-5) L 25-23, 19-25, 25-15, 18-25, 9-15 5.6
Oct. 2  at Baton Rouge (13-14) L 28-26, 19-25, 10-25, 23-25 4.3
Oct. 5 D  at Walker (11-18) W 23-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-13, 15-5 16.0
Oct. 6  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-12, 25-12, 25-14 7.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Dutchtown (24-6) L 8-25, 16-25, 9-25 7.9
Oct. 12 D  vs St. Amant (13-17) L 16-25, 25-20, 15-25, 21-25 4.3
Oct. 13 D  at Live Oak (12-17) L 20-25, 20-25, 20-25 4.0
Oct. 15 T  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-12, 25-15 13.0
Oct. 15 T  at Scotlandville (6-13) W 25-17, 25-13 11.0
Oct. 16 T  at Baton Rouge (13-14) L 19-25, 25-14, 13-15 4.3
Oct. 16 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 15-25, 11-25 8.6
Oct. 19  at St. John (11-11) W 25-19, 25-19, 25-18 16.0
Oct. 20  vs Brusly (14-15) W 25-23, 25-11, 27-25 19.0
Oct. 21 D  vs Walker (11-18) W 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 16.0
Oct. 22 T  at Isidore Newman (20-5) L 25-21, 18-25, 12-15 6.6
Oct. 22 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 15-25, 20-25 8.6
Oct. 23 T  at Assumption (25-8) L 20-25, 21-25 8.3
Oct. 23 T  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 25-17, 18-25, 11-15 7.6
Live Oak PR
Overall Record: 12-17 / District Record:3-4 10.030
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 2  vs McKinley (9-12) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) Cancelled - -
Sep. 11  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) L 17-25, 13-25, 16-25 4.6
Sep. 11  vs Episcopal (17-5) L 27-29, 15-25, 25-22, 22-25 5.6
Sep. 13  at Parkview Baptist (15-10) L 18-25, 13-25, 17-25 5.0
Sep. 14  vs Brusly (14-15) W 25-11, 27-25, 21-25, 25-15 19.0
Sep. 15  vs St. John (11-11) W 25-21, 25-15, 25-15 16.0
Sep. 16  at Denham Springs (14-15) L 25-21, 20-25, 17-25, 18-25 4.6
Sep. 21  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-27, 25-23, 25-15, 25-15 19.0
Sep. 22  at Dunham (28-5) L 21-25, 12-25, 14-25 9.2
Sep. 23  at University Lab (20-9) L 25-22, 25-23, 16-25, 19-25, 8-15 6.6
Sep. 24 T  at Ruston (25-8) L 18-25, 18-25 8.3
Sep. 24 T  at Parkway (11-18) W 25-19, 20-25, 15-7 16.0
Sep. 25 T  at Sulphur (20-8) L 18-25, 13-25 6.6
Sep. 25 T  at Haughton (10-16) W 25-16, 25-20 15.0
Sep. 25 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 17-25, 11-25 8.3
Sep. 27  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 9-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-15 7.0
Sep. 28 D  at East Ascension (16-20) L 25-23, 8-25, 26-24, 23-25, 9-15 5.3
Sep. 29  vs Destrehan (13-5) L 20-25, 19-25, 14-25 4.3
Oct. 4 D  vs Walker (11-18) W 25-17, 25-27, 25-21, 25-15 16.0
Oct. 5 D  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 13-25, 6-25, 12-25 7.9
Oct. 6  at Belle Chasse (23-7) L 17-25, 24-26, 21-25 7.6
Oct. 7 D  vs St. Amant (13-17) L 17-25, 12-25, 25-23, 12-25 4.3
Oct. 11  vs Hammond (8-13) W 25-22, 25-23, 25-20 13.0
Oct. 12  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) L 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 22-25, 13-15 4.3
Oct. 13 D  vs East Ascension (16-20) W 25-20, 25-20, 25-20 21.0
Oct. 18  vs West Feliciana (14-10) W 25-16, 25-22, 25-18 19.0
Oct. 19 D  at Walker (11-18) W 17-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 15-11 16.0
Oct. 20  at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-7) W 25-12, 25-20, 25-21 10.0
Oct. 20  at Ponchatoula (11-14) L 9-25, 25-10, 23-25, 15-25 3.6
Oct. 21 D  vs Dutchtown (24-6) L 15-25, 13-25, 19-25 7.9
Oct. 25  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) - - -
Oct. 26 D  at St. Amant (13-17) - - -
Oct. 27  at Zachary (13-12) - - -
Oct. 28  at Springfield (11-16) - - -
Walker PR
Overall Record: 11-18 / District Record:0-7 8.010
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  at Hammond (8-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  at Iowa (15-17) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) L 13-25, 15-25, 19-25 4.6
Sep. 10 T  at Scotlandville (6-13) W 25-11, 23-25, 15-10 11.0
Sep. 11 T  at White Castle (4-10) W 25-7, 25-7 9.0
Sep. 11 T  at Iowa (15-17) L 19-25, 18-25 5.0
Sep. 13  at Denham Springs (14-15) L 12-25, 25-23, 25-22, 14-25, 3-15 4.6
Sep. 14  vs University Lab (20-9) L 22-25, 23-25, 22-25 6.6
Sep. 16  vs Springfield (11-16) W 25-23, 25-15, 25-10 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at Zachary (13-12) L 25-18, 19-25, 11-15 4.3
Sep. 18 T  at Northeast (9-12) W 25-20, 25-17 14.0
Sep. 18 T  at Tara (7-14) W 25-17, 25-10 12.0
Sep. 18 T  at Baker (2-18) W 25-13, 25-5 7.0
Sep. 18 T  at Liberty (15-8) L 25-27, 10-25 5.0
Sep. 20  vs Scotlandville (6-13) W 25-18, 25-22, 25-20 11.0
Sep. 21  at Episcopal (17-5) L 14-25, 15-25, 23-25 5.6
Sep. 23  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-11, 25-17, 25-16 13.0
Sep. 27  vs Northeast (9-12) W 25-19, 25-12, 25-9 14.0
Sep. 28 D  vs St. Amant (13-17) L 11-25, 15-25, 19-25 4.3
Sep. 30  vs Ponchatoula (11-14) L 24-26, 18-25, 18-25, 25-21, 9-15 3.6
Oct. 4 D  at Live Oak (12-17) L 17-25, 27-25, 21-25, 15-25 4.0
Oct. 5 D  vs East Ascension (16-20) L 25-23, 23-25, 25-17, 13-25, 5-15 5.3
Oct. 11  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-19, 25-23, 25-16 19.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Dutchtown (24-6) L 14-25, 14-25, 10-25 7.9
Oct. 13 D  at St. Amant (13-17) L 7-25, 15-25, 13-25 4.3
Oct. 15 T  at University Lab (20-9) L 12-25, 15-25 6.6
Oct. 16 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 13-25, 10-25 8.6
Oct. 16 T  at Ascension Christian (8-10) W 25-15, 25-19 13.0
Oct. 16 T  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) L 18-25, 25-17, 8-15 4.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Live Oak (12-17) L 25-17, 25-22, 20-25, 15-25, 11-15 4.0
Oct. 21 D  at East Ascension (16-20) L 12-25, 17-25, 18-25 5.3
Oct. 25 D  at Dutchtown (24-6) - - -
Oct. 26  vs Denham Springs (14-15) - - -
Oct. 29  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06