St. Joseph's Academy PR
Overall Record: 25-7 / District Record:8-0 20.370
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 30  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) Cancelled - -
Sep. 2  vs St. Thomas More (27-3) Cancelled - -
Sep. 8  at St. Amant (13-17) W 25-6, 25-3, 25-23 18.0
Sep. 10  vs Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-15, 11-25, 15-6 27.0
Sep. 10  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) W 25-22, 25-20 30.0
Sep. 10  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 20-25, 25-16, 15-17 -
Sep. 11  at OUT OF STATE (---) W 25-11, 25-10 -
Sep. 11  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 15-25, 16-25 -
Sep. 11  at OUT OF STATE (---) L 24-26, 25-21, 12-15 -
Sep. 14  vs Cabrini (10-14) W 25-5, 25-9, 25-13 15.0
Sep. 15  vs Archbishop Hannan (25-6) L 25-21, 22-25, 22-25, 16-25 8.3
Sep. 21 D  at Zachary (13-12) W 25-13, 25-9, 25-16 18.0
Sep. 23 D  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) W 25-15, 25-21, 25-11 19.0
Sep. 24 T  at Episcopal of Acadiana (18-13) W 25-14, 25-13 23.0
Sep. 24 T  at Northshore (16-13) W 25-18, 25-18 21.0
Sep. 25 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) W 25-21, 25-21 28.0
Sep. 25 T  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-18, 25-22 27.0
Sep. 25 T  at Archbishop Hannan (25-6) W 25-19, 25-12 30.0
Sep. 25 T  at Dominican (33-1) W 25-23, 25-23 38.0
Sep. 28  at Dominican (33-1) L 15-25, 26-28, 17-25 10.9
Sep. 30 D  at Denham Springs (14-15) W 25-6, 25-17, 25-5 19.0
Oct. 4 D  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) W 25-14, 25-13, 25-18 18.0
Oct. 6  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) L 20-25, 19-25, 25-19, 20-25 7.3
Oct. 7 D  vs Zachary (13-12) W 25-17, 25-11, 25-12 18.0
Oct. 12 D  at Central - B.R. (14-5) W 25-10, 25-23, 27-25 19.0
Oct. 14  at Dutchtown (24-6) W 25-18, 20-25, 25-21, 25-15 29.0
Oct. 15 T  at Slidell (9-11) W 25-10, 25-17 14.0
Oct. 15 T  at Vandebilt Catholic (5-18) W 25-7, 25-17 10.0
Oct. 16 T  at Morgan City (16-13) W 25-10, 25-16 21.0
Oct. 16 T  at Mt. Carmel (22-10) W 25-20, 16-25, 15-12 27.0
Oct. 16 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (22-7) W 19-25, 25-21, 15-8 27.0
Oct. 16 T  at Dominican (33-1) L 23-25, 16-25 10.9
Oct. 19 D  vs Denham Springs (14-15) W 25-12, 25-6, 25-11 19.0
Oct. 21 D  at Baton Rouge (13-14) W 25-9, 25-13, 25-15 18.0
Oct. 23  vs E.D. White (15-11) Postponed - -
Oct. 25  vs Fontainebleau (26-8) - - -
Oct. 27  at Mandeville (20-7) - - -
Central - B.R. PR
Overall Record: 14-5 / District Record:5-3 15.460
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Parkview Baptist (15-10) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at Walker (11-18) W 25-13, 25-15, 25-19 16.0
Sep. 11  at Live Oak (12-17) W 25-17, 25-13, 25-16 17.0
Sep. 11  at Episcopal (17-5) L 24-26, 25-18, 21-25, 18-25 5.6
Sep. 11  at Ben Franklin (24-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 14  vs Madison Prep (18-9) W 25-21, 25-22, 25-17 23.0
Sep. 16  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 21-25, 14-25, 22-25 7.9
Sep. 20  vs East Ascension (16-20) W 25-19, 16-25, 25-14, 25-23 21.0
Sep. 21  at University Lab (20-9) W 26-24, 25-19, 25-23 25.0
Sep. 23 D  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 15-25, 21-25, 11-25 7.9
Sep. 28 D  vs Denham Springs (14-15) W 25-12, 25-20, 25-18 19.0
Sep. 30 D  at Baton Rouge (13-14) W 25-20, 25-19, 27-29, 25-16 18.0
Oct. 2  at St. Louis Catholic (14-16) W 25-21, 25-20, 25-19 19.0
Oct. 2  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) W 21-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-17 21.0
Oct. 4  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-15, 25-15, 25-9 7.0
Oct. 5 D  vs Zachary (13-12) W 26-24, 25-19, 25-16 18.0
Oct. 7  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-13, 25-12, 25-8 19.0
Oct. 12 D  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 10-25, 23-25, 25-27 7.9
Oct. 14 D  at Denham Springs (14-15) W 25-15, 24-26, 25-16, 25-12 19.0
Oct. 19 D  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) L 21-25, 18-25, 21-25 4.3
Oct. 21 D  at Zachary (13-12) W 25-18, 25-22, 26-24 18.0
Oct. 25  at Ponchatoula (11-14) - - -
Oct. 27  vs Brusly (14-15) - - -
Oct. 30  vs Lakeshore (10-13) - - -
Oct. 30  at Archbishop Chapelle (19-5) - - -
Baton Rouge PR
Overall Record: 13-14 / District Record:3-5 11.310
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 1  vs Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-18, 25-18, 25-18 7.0
Sep. 2  vs Episcopal (17-5) - - -
Sep. 7  at St. John (11-11) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9  at Scotlandville (6-13) W 25-10, 25-14, 25-11 11.0
Sep. 11 T  at Springfield (11-16) L 15-25, 23-25 3.6
Sep. 11  at Ben Franklin (24-4) Postponed - -
Sep. 11 T  at Northshore (16-13) L 19-25, 13-25 5.3
Sep. 11 T  at Pearl River (11-9) W 25-8, 25-19 16.0
Sep. 11  at Ursuline Academy (8-15) - - -
Sep. 11 T  at St. Scholastica (14-12) L 14-25, 20-25 4.6
Sep. 14  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) L 16-25, 25-22, 14-25, 22-25 5.3
Sep. 21 D  vs Denham Springs (14-15) W 22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 26-24 19.0
Sep. 22  at Brusly (14-15) W 21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-15, 15-8 19.0
Sep. 24 T  at Sulphur (20-8) L 7-25, 27-29 6.6
Sep. 24 T  at Ascension Episcopal (23-5) L 12-25, 23-25 7.6
Sep. 25 T  at Haughton (10-16) W 25-11, 25-17 15.0
Sep. 25 T  at Ruston (25-8) L 22-25, 9-25 8.3
Sep. 25 T  at Catholic - N.I. (25-10) L 19-25, 18-25 8.3
Sep. 28 D  at Zachary (13-12) L 10-25, 11-25, 23-25 4.3
Sep. 30 D  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) L 20-25, 19-25, 29-27, 16-25 4.6
Oct. 2  vs East Ascension (16-20) W 26-28, 25-19, 25-10, 25-23 21.0
Oct. 4 D  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 14-25, 13-25, 18-25 7.9
Oct. 7 D  at Denham Springs (14-15) L 20-25, 25-14, 24-26, 20-25 4.6
Oct. 12  at Live Oak (12-17) W 25-20, 19-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-13 17.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Zachary (13-12) W 25-23, 25-21, 19-25, 11-25, 15-13 18.0
Oct. 15 T  at Benton (13-9) W 25-19, 25-23 18.0
Oct. 15 T  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) W 25-15, 25-13 17.0
Oct. 16 T  at East Ascension (16-20) W 25-19, 14-25, 15-13 21.0
Oct. 16 T  at Fontainebleau (26-8) L 25-27, 25-22, 9-15 8.6
Oct. 19 D  at Central - B.R. (14-5) W 25-21, 25-18, 25-21 19.0
Oct. 21 D  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 9-25, 13-25, 15-25 7.9
Oct. 27  vs Madison Prep (18-9) - - -
Oct. 28  vs University Lab (20-9) - - -
Denham Springs PR
Overall Record: 14-15 / District Record:3-5 10.910
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Aug. 31  vs Springfield (11-16) Cancelled - -
Sep. 7  at Episcopal (17-5) - - -
Sep. 8  vs Hammond (8-13) Cancelled - -
Sep. 9 T  at Dutchtown (24-6) L 15-25, 10-25 7.9
Sep. 11 T  at Lakeshore (10-13) L 15-25, 24-26 3.3
Sep. 11 T  at Teurlings Catholic (23-9) L 8-25, 14-25 7.6
Sep. 11 T  at Airline (8-17) W 25-11, 25-9 13.0
Sep. 13  vs Walker (11-18) W 25-12, 23-25, 22-25, 25-14, 15-3 16.0
Sep. 15  at University Lab (20-9) L 25-18, 20-25, 25-10, 19-25, 11-15 6.6
Sep. 16  vs Live Oak (12-17) W 21-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 17.0
Sep. 18 T  at Episcopal (17-5) L 25-14, 17-25, 11-15 5.6
Sep. 18 T  at St. John (11-11) W 25-17, 25-18 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (5-14) W 14-25, 25-23, 17-15 10.0
Sep. 18 T  at Brusly (14-15) W 25-22, 25-10 19.0
Sep. 21 D  at Baton Rouge (13-14) L 25-22, 24-26, 21-25, 24-26 4.3
Sep. 23 D  vs Zachary (13-12) W 25-23, 24-26, 19-25, 25-23, 15-12 18.0
Sep. 24 T  at McKinley (9-12) W 25-6, 25-11 14.0
Sep. 25 T  at Dunham (28-5) L 17-25, 16-25 9.2
Sep. 25 T  at Captain Shreve (10-10) W 25-12, 25-8 15.0
Sep. 28 D  at Central - B.R. (14-5) L 12-25, 20-25, 18-25 4.6
Sep. 30 D  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 6-25, 17-25, 5-25 7.9
Oct. 4  at Ponchatoula (11-14) L 23-25, 19-25, 25-23, 24-26 3.6
Oct. 5  at Loranger (3-7) W 25-16, 25-20, 25-17 8.0
Oct. 7 D  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) W 25-20, 14-25, 26-24, 25-20 18.0
Oct. 8 T  at Sulphur (20-8) L 23-25, 20-25 6.6
Oct. 9 T  at Ruston (25-8) L 13-25, 10-25 8.3
Oct. 9 T  at Iota (18-13) W 25-18, 25-16 23.0
Oct. 12 D  at Zachary (13-12) W 25-23, 25-12, 14-25, 25-21 18.0
Oct. 14 D  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) L 15-25, 26-24, 16-25, 12-25 4.6
Oct. 18  at Central Private (14-13) W 25-18, 25-13, 25-18 19.0
Oct. 19 D  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 12-25, 6-25, 11-25 7.9
Oct. 21  vs St. Amant (13-17) L 15-25, 25-27, 27-25, 16-25 4.3
Oct. 25  vs Ascension Christian (8-10) - - -
Oct. 26  at Walker (11-18) - - -
Zachary PR
Overall Record: 13-12 / District Record:1-7 11.250
Date D/T Opponent W/L Scores P-Pts
Sep. 8  vs Madison Prep (18-9) L 23-25, 22-25, 23-25 5.9
Sep. 9  at Woodlawn - B.R. (12-12) W 25-15, 21-25, 25-14, 25-6 17.0
Sep. 10  vs University Lab (20-9) W 25-20, 25-21, 25-18 25.0
Sep. 13  vs East Ascension (16-20) L 28-26, 26-24, 26-28, 25-15, 8-15 5.3
Sep. 14  at Catholic - P.C. (2-22) W 25-13, 17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12 7.0
Sep. 16  vs West Feliciana (14-10) W 25-17, 25-22, 25-16 19.0
Sep. 18 T  at Walker (11-18) W 18-25, 25-19, 15-11 16.0
Sep. 18 T  at Northeast (9-12) W 25-13, 25-11 14.0
Sep. 18 T  at Baker (2-18) W 25-11, 25-13 7.0
Sep. 18 T  at Tara (7-14) W 25-12, 25-17 12.0
Sep. 18 T  at Central Private (14-13) W 16-25, 25-17, 7-15 19.0
Sep. 18 T  at Liberty (15-8) W 25-7, 25-8 20.0
Sep. 21 D  vs St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 13-25, 9-25, 16-25 7.9
Sep. 23 D  at Denham Springs (14-15) L 23-25, 26-24, 25-19, 23-25, 12-15 4.6
Sep. 28 D  vs Baton Rouge (13-14) W 25-10, 25-11, 25-23 18.0
Sep. 30  vs Dunham (28-5) L 18-25, 13-25, 16-25 9.2
Oct. 5 D  at Central - B.R. (14-5) L 24-26, 19-25, 16-25 4.6
Oct. 6  at Brusly (14-15) W 26-28, 25-10, 25-23, 25-16 19.0
Oct. 7 D  at St. Joseph's Academy (24-4) L 17-25, 11-25, 12-25 7.9
Oct. 11  vs Slaughter Community Charter (11-8) W 25-7, 25-12, 25-15 16.0
Oct. 12 D  vs Denham Springs (14-15) L 23-25, 12-25, 25-14, 21-25 4.6
Oct. 14 D  at Baton Rouge (13-14) L 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-11, 13-15 4.3
Oct. 18  vs Dutchtown (24-6) L 11-25, 19-25, 21-25 7.9
Oct. 21 D  vs Central - B.R. (14-5) L 18-25, 22-25, 24-26 4.6
Oct. 23  at John Curtis Christian (16-9) L 10-25, 20-25, 25-23, 18-25 5.3
Oct. 27  vs Live Oak (12-17) - - -
Oct. 28  at St. Michael the Archangel (16-6) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 01:06