Date Matchup Score
15-Apr Acadiana (14-13-0): vs Lafayette (4-22-0) 11-0
12-Apr Airline (16-5-0): vs Evangel Christian (6-20-0) 8-4
14-Apr Airline (16-5-0): vs Alexandria (15-14-0) 8-3
12-Apr Alexandria (15-14-0): at North DeSoto (28-5-0) 8-9
14-Apr Alexandria (15-14-0): at Airline (16-5-0) 3-8
15-Apr Barbe (26-2-0): vs St. Thomas More (20-8-0) 5-1
13-Apr Benton (14-14-0): at Grant (19-6-0) 15-7
15-Apr Benton (14-14-0)0 5-4
12-Apr Bonnabel (1-12-0): at Lusher Charter (14-1-0) 0-19
12-Apr C.E. Byrd (5-22-0): vs Caddo Magnet (6-18-0) 15-0
13-Apr C.E. Byrd (5-22-0): at North Webster (16-6-0) 5-15
15-Apr 0 (0-0-0): at Calvin (16-10-0) 5-6
12-Apr Captain Shreve (12-20-0): vs Northwood - Shrev. (13-13-0) 9-8
13-Apr Captain Shreve (12-20-0): at Minden (5-12-0) 4-0
14-Apr Captain Shreve (12-20-0): vs North Webster (16-6-0) 6-12
15-Apr Captain Shreve (12-20-0)0 8-7
12-Apr Central - B.R. (20-5-0): vs Denham Springs (14-14-0) 13-3
14-Apr Central - B.R. (20-5-0): vs Zachary (12-15-0) 7-3
12-Apr 0 (0-0-0)0 1-13
12-Apr Chalmette (14-6-0): vs John Ehret (10-10-0) 18-1
12-Apr Denham Springs (14-14-0): at Central - B.R. (20-5-0) 3-13
12-Apr Destrehan (19-11-0): vs Mandeville (13-11-0) 4-7
12-Apr Dutchtown (14-17-0)0 6-12
12-Apr Fontainebleau (17-8-0): at Belle Chasse (10-12-0) 7-8
12-Apr Grace King (1-18-0)0 0-17
12-Apr Hahnville (20-11-0): at Dutchtown (14-17-0) 12-6
15-Apr Hahnville (20-11-0): at Live Oak (20-12-0) 5-6
12-Apr Hammond (7-17-0)0 1-16
15-Apr Hammond (7-17-0): vs French Settlement (18-9-0) 6-8
12-Apr Haughton (16-9-0): vs Lakeside (18-8-0) 6-4
15-Apr Haughton (16-9-0)0 9-5
12-Apr John Curtis Christian (22-4-0): at Northshore (20-4-0) 1-6
12-Apr John Ehret (10-10-0): at Chalmette (14-6-0) 1-18
12-Apr L. W. Higgins (3-5-0): at Riverdale (10-8-0) 2-13
12-Apr Lafayette (4-22-0): vs New Iberia (9-16-0) 12-6
15-Apr Lafayette (4-22-0): at Acadiana (14-13-0) 0-11
15-Apr Live Oak (20-12-0): vs Hahnville (20-11-0) 6-5
12-Apr Mandeville (13-11-0): at Destrehan (19-11-0) 7-4
12-Apr Mt. Carmel (12-14-0): vs Haynes Academy (19-6-0) 5-6
12-Apr Natchitoches Central (21-8-0): vs Florien (19-10-0) 7-1
13-Apr Natchitoches Central (21-8-0): at Pineville (21-9-0) 3-11
12-Apr New Iberia (9-16-0): at Lafayette (4-22-0) 6-12
12-Apr Northshore (20-4-0)0 6-1
12-Apr Ouachita Parish (7-18-0): at Ouachita Christian (16-13-0) 1-16
13-Apr Parkway (10-15-0): at Logansport (17-8-0) 9-10
15-Apr Parkway (10-15-0): at St. Mary's (16-10-0) 5-10
12-Apr Pineville (21-9-0): vs Calvary Baptist (22-6-1) 6-2
13-Apr Pineville (21-9-0): vs Natchitoches Central (21-8-0) 11-3
15-Apr Pineville (21-9-0)0 15-0
12-Apr Riverdale (10-8-0): vs L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) 13-2
12-Apr Ruston (16-14-0)0 3-18
13-Apr Ruston (16-14-0)0 5-1
12-Apr Sam Houston (24-5-0)0 12-2
12-Apr Slidell (10-14-1): vs Lakeshore (8-10-0) 2-15
12-Apr Southwood (15-12-0): at North Caddo (5-15-0) 14-3
14-Apr Southwood (15-12-0): vs Caddo Magnet (6-18-0) 12-2
12-Apr Sulphur (9-16-0): at Merryville (16-5-0) 7-2
15-Apr Sulphur (9-16-0)0 0-5
12-Apr Terrebonne (12-15-0): at A.J. Ellender (5-15-0) 10-0
15-Apr Walker (25-4-0)0 13-2
13-Apr West Monroe (27-2-0)0 17-5
14-Apr West Monroe (27-2-0): vs West Ouachita (18-13-0) 5-3
12-Apr West Ouachita (18-13-0)0 9-8
14-Apr West Ouachita (18-13-0): at West Monroe (27-2-0) 3-5
14-Apr Zachary (12-15-0): at Central - B.R. (20-5-0) 3-7
0