Chalmette PR
Overall Record: 14-6 / District Record:5-0 25.8500
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 19 : vs Haynes Academy (19-6-0) L 8-11 19.0
Feb. 23 : at Thomas Jefferson (16-5-0) L 2-3 16.0
Feb. 26 T : at De La Salle (6-15-0) W 12-2 26.0
Feb. 27 T : at Fontainebleau (17-8-0) W 5-4 37.0
Feb. 27 T : at Dominican (18-7-0) L 3-6 18.0
Mar. 1 : vs Academy of Our Lady (17-7-1) W 11-4 37.5
Mar. 3 : at Cabrini (10-8-0) W 11-0 30.0
Mar. 6 T : at Assumption (18-9-0) W 6-5 38.0
Mar. 6 T : at Patterson (6-14-0) W 18-4 26.0
Mar. 9 : vs Mt. Carmel (12-14-0) L 1-8 12.0
Mar. 10 D : at Grace King (1-18-0) W 15-0 21.0
Mar. 16 : at L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) W 17-0 23.0
Mar. 18 D : at Riverdale (10-8-0) W 14-1 30.0
Mar. 19 : at Slidell (10-14-1) W 7-4 30.5
Mar. 25 D : vs West Jefferson (0-0-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 26 : vs Walker (25-4-0) L 2-13 25.0
Mar. 27 : at Pearl River Central High School (15-6-0) L 7-6 15.0
Mar. 30 D : vs Bonnabel (1-12-0) W 17-1 21.0
Mar. 31 : at Northshore (20-4-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 6 D : vs East Jefferson (3-11-0) W 18-0 23.0
Apr. 8 : vs Destrehan (19-11-0) W 9-2 39.0
Apr. 9 : at South Lafourche (12-11-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 12 D : vs John Ehret (10-10-0) W 18-1 30.0
Apr. 12 : at Riverside Academy (17-7-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 14 : at Lakeshore (8-10-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 15 : at Belle Chasse (10-12-0) Cancelled - -
John Ehret PR
Overall Record: 10-10 / District Record:5-1 17.3300
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 23 : vs Fisher (11-6-0) L 10-13 11.0
Feb. 25 : at South Lafourche (12-11-0) L 1-5 12.0
Feb. 26 T : at Bonnabel (1-12-0) W 22-2 21.0
Feb. 27 T : at Grace King (1-18-0) W 18-2 21.0
Feb. 27 T : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-7-1) W 15-4 28.5
Mar. 4 : at A.J. Ellender (5-15-0) L 1-11 5.0
Mar. 6 : vs South Plaquemines (10-6-0) L 0-15 10.0
Mar. 9 : vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14-0) W 17-2 23.0
Mar. 12 T : at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) L 3-13 13.0
Mar. 13 T : at East Jefferson (3-11-0) W 20-2 23.0
Mar. 13 T : at H.L. Bourgeois (8-16-0) L 1-14 8.0
Mar. 16 D : at Grace King (1-18-0) W 18-0 21.0
Mar. 18 D : vs West Jefferson (0-0-0) - - -
Mar. 19 T : at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) L 3-18 13.0
Mar. 20 T : at Kenner Discovery Health Science (15-9-0) L 7-24 15.0
Mar. 20 T : at Fisher (11-6-0) L 3-13 11.0
Mar. 30 D : at L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) W 12-2 23.0
Mar. 31 D : vs East Jefferson (3-11-0) W 5-4 23.0
Apr. 1 D : vs Riverdale (10-8-0) W 10-3 30.0
Apr. 6 D : vs Bonnabel (1-12-0) W 23-3 21.0
Apr. 12 D : at Chalmette (14-6-0) L 1-18 14.0
Apr. 13 : vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) Cancelled - -
Riverdale PR
Overall Record: 10-8 / District Record:4-2 19.0600
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 24 : at Archbishop Chapelle (16-14-0) L 1-11 16.0
Feb. 25 : vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (15-9-0) L 10-15 15.0
Feb. 26 : vs Northlake Christian (13-9-0) L 0-17 13.0
Feb. 27 : at Haynes Academy (19-6-0) L 1-16 19.0
Mar. 2 : at Academy of Our Lady (17-7-1) Postponed - -
Mar. 4 : vs Ursuline Academy (4-11-0) L 6-7 4.0
Mar. 9 : at Ben Franklin (8-5-0) W 9-7 28.0
Mar. 13 : at St. Martin's Episcopal (6-9-0) W 15-3 26.0
Mar. 15 : at Cabrini (10-8-0) L 2-10 10.0
Mar. 18 D : vs Chalmette (14-6-0) L 1-14 14.0
Mar. 20 D : at East Jefferson (3-11-0) W 30-7 23.0
Mar. 22 : vs Metairie Park Country Day (3-10-0) W 12-6 23.0
Mar. 24 : vs Thomas Jefferson (16-5-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 29 D : at Bonnabel (1-12-0) W 25-0 21.0
Apr. 1 D : at John Ehret (10-10-0) L 3-10 10.0
Apr. 6 : vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14-0) W 20-1 23.0
Apr. 7 D : at Grace King (1-18-0) W 17-0 21.0
Apr. 8 : vs Eleanor McMain (9-7-0) W 13-3 29.0
Apr. 9 : vs Warren Easton (5-4-0) W 12-2 25.0
Apr. 12 D : vs L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) W 13-2 23.0
Apr. 14 : vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 15 D : at TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : at TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) Postponed - -
Apr. 15 : at TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
East Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 3-11 / District Record:2-3 11.9300
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Mar. 27 T : at Grace King (1-18-0) W 11-0 21.0
Feb. 25 T : at Bonnabel (1-12-0) L 3-31 1.0
Mar. 3 : at Louise McGehee (10-5-0) L 0-20 10.0
Mar. 5 : vs South Plaquemines (10-6-0) L 0-18 10.0
Mar. 13 T : at South Plaquemines (10-6-0) L 2-20 10.0
Mar. 13 T : at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) L 1-16 13.0
Mar. 13 T : at John Ehret (10-10-0) L 2-20 10.0
Mar. 18 D : vs Bonnabel (1-12-0) W 19-4 21.0
Mar. 20 D : vs Riverdale (10-8-0) L 7-30 10.0
Mar. 23 : at L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) L 10-16 3.0
Mar. 30 D : vs Grace King (1-18-0) W 13-1 21.0
Mar. 31 D : at John Ehret (10-10-0) L 4-5 10.0
Apr. 6 D : at Chalmette (14-6-0) L 0-18 14.0
Apr. 8 : vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) L 2-15 13.0
Apr. 8 : at Haynes Academy (19-6-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 14 : vs Eleanor McMain (9-7-0) - - -
Apr. 15 : vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (15-9-0) Cancelled - -
L. W. Higgins PR
Overall Record: 3-5 / District Record:1-2 15.2500
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 18 : at St. James (8-16-0) Cancelled - -
Feb. 22 : at Ursuline Academy (4-11-0) Cancelled - -
Feb. 25 : at West St. John (2-6-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 4 : vs Eleanor McMain (9-7-0) W 16-1 29.0
Mar. 9 : at Fisher (11-6-0) L 3-8 11.0
Mar. 11 : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-7-1) Postponed - -
Mar. 16 : vs Chalmette (14-6-0) L 0-17 14.0
Mar. 18 D : at Grace King (1-18-0) W 22-7 21.0
Mar. 23 : vs East Jefferson (3-11-0) W 16-10 23.0
Mar. 29 : at Ursuline Academy (4-11-0) L 5-10 4.0
Mar. 30 D : vs John Ehret (10-10-0) L 2-12 10.0
Apr. 1 D : at Bonnabel (1-12-0) Postponed - -
Apr. 5 : at A.J. Ellender (5-15-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 5 : at A.J. Ellender (5-15-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 7 : at West Jefferson (0-0-0) - - -
Apr. 8 : at Landry-Walker (5-4-1) Cancelled - -
Apr. 12 D : at Riverdale (10-8-0) L 2-13 10.0
Apr. 13 : at Edna Karr (5-3-0) Cancelled - -
Bonnabel PR
Overall Record: 1-12 / District Record:0-4 11.2300
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22 : vs Helen Cox (0-0-0) Cancelled - -
Feb. 23 : at Louise McGehee (10-5-0) L 0-15 10.0
Feb. 24 : vs Eleanor McMain (9-7-0) L 5-20 9.0
Feb. 25 T : at East Jefferson (3-11-0) W 31-3 23.0
Feb. 26 T : at John Ehret (10-10-0) L 2-22 10.0
Feb. 27 : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-7-1) L 13-29 8.5
Mar. 1 : at Helen Cox (0-0-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 3 : vs South Plaquemines (10-6-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 4 : vs Landry-Walker (5-4-1) L 9-16 5.5
Mar. 9 : vs St. Mary's Academy (1-7-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 11 : vs Lusher Charter (14-1-0) L 2-20 14.0
Mar. 15 : vs West St. John (2-6-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 16 D : vs West Jefferson (0-0-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 18 D : at East Jefferson (3-11-0) L 4-19 3.0
Mar. 20 : at St. James (8-16-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 22 : vs Ben Franklin (8-5-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 25 D : vs Grace King (1-18-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 29 D : vs Riverdale (10-8-0) L 0-25 10.0
Mar. 30 D : at Chalmette (14-6-0) L 1-17 14.0
Mar. 31 : vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (15-9-0) L(f) 0-7 15.0
Apr. 1 D : vs L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) Postponed - -
Apr. 6 D : at John Ehret (10-10-0) L 3-23 10.0
Apr. 7 : vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-5-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 8 : vs St. Mary's Academy (1-7-0) - - -
Apr. 12 : at Lusher Charter (14-1-0) L 0-19 14.0
Apr. 13 : at West St. John (2-6-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 14 : vs East St. John (2-10-0) - - -
Apr. 15 : at East St. John (2-10-0) - - -
Grace King PR
Overall Record: 1-18 / District Record:0-5 9.1800
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Mar. 27 T : at East Jefferson (3-11-0) L 0-11 3.0
Feb. 23 : vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14-0) Cancelled - -
Feb. 23 : at Lusher Charter (14-1-0) L 0-16 14.0
Feb. 24 T : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-7-1) W 18-9 28.5
Feb. 26 : vs Eleanor McMain (9-7-0) L 0-18 9.0
Feb. 27 T : at John Ehret (10-10-0) L 2-18 10.0
Mar. 4 : at George Washington Carver (3-6-0) L 5-20 3.0
Mar. 8 : at Edna Karr (5-3-0) L 0-32 5.0
Mar. 9 : at Louise McGehee (10-5-0) L 0-15 10.0
Mar. 10 D : vs Chalmette (14-6-0) L 0-15 14.0
Mar. 12 : vs Lusher Charter (14-1-0) L 0-18 14.0
Mar. 16 D : vs John Ehret (10-10-0) L 0-18 10.0
Mar. 18 D : vs L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) L 7-22 3.0
Mar. 19 T : at Kenner Discovery Health Science (15-9-0) L 0-20 15.0
Mar. 20 : vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14-0) L 18-32 3.0
Mar. 20 T : at Fisher (11-6-0) L 0-18 11.0
Mar. 23 D : vs West Jefferson (0-0-0) - - -
Mar. 25 D : at Bonnabel (1-12-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 30 D : at East Jefferson (3-11-0) L 1-13 3.0
Apr. 7 D : vs Riverdale (10-8-0) L 0-17 10.0
Apr. 9 : vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14-0) L 9-18 3.0
Apr. 12 : vs St. Martin's Episcopal (6-9-0) L 0-17 6.0
West Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 0-0 / District Record:0-0 0.0000
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 24 : vs McDonogh #35 (1-6-1) Postponed - -
Mar. 2 : at Edna Karr (5-3-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 8 : at Warren Easton (5-4-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 16 D : at Bonnabel (1-12-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 18 D : at John Ehret (10-10-0) - - -
Mar. 23 D : at Grace King (1-18-0) - - -
Mar. 25 D : at Chalmette (14-6-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 7 : vs L. W. Higgins (3-5-0) - - -
Apr. 8 : at Edna Karr (5-3-0) Cancelled - -
Last Update: 04/16/21 - 14:00