West Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 20-7 / District Record:7-0 36.17
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 15 : at Ben Franklin (21-11) W 50-42 47.31
Nov. 18 : vs Thibodaux (16-11) W 58-52 45.15
Nov. 22 T : at Belle Chasse (20-10) W 74-37 47.67
Nov. 23 T : at East St. John (25-3) L 49-58 30.36
Nov. 24 T : at Warren Easton (19-9) L 33-41 23.07
Nov. 29 : vs Terrebonne (10-18) W 55-30 37.14
Dec. 1 T : at Slidell (12-16) W 48-35 39.57
Dec. 2 T : vs Amite (27-2) L 36-51 31.66
Dec. 3 T : at Dominican (25-4) W 62-47 54.31
Dec. 7 : at De La Salle (19-11) W 62-29 46.53
Dec. 9 T : at Cabrini (3-23) W 51-27 28.92
Dec. 10 T : at Hahnville (18-15) W 48-37 43.55
Dec. 11 T : at Destrehan (9-13) W 38-33 38.91
Dec. 13 : vs Warren Easton (19-9) W 45-40 48.07
Dec. 21 T : at St. Amant (18-9) L 44-52 22.67
Jan. 4 : at Salmen (18-9) L 31-42 22.67
Jan. 5 T : at Ben Franklin (21-11) L 46-47 22.31
Jan. 6 T : at Cabrini (3-23) W 85-35 28.92
Jan. 7 T : at Ursuline Academy (19-12) L 48-54 20.84
Jan. 10 : at Riverside Academy (4-16) W 2-0 31.80
Jan. 17 D : at East Jefferson (13-12) W 54-36 42.68
Jan. 20 D : vs L. W. Higgins (10-12) W 93-28 40.45
Jan. 24 D : at Bonnabel (3-17) W 72-6 30.10
Jan. 27 D : at Riverdale (5-13) W 78-21 34.44
Jan. 31 D : at Chalmette (16-5) W 37-33 (OT) 50.90
Feb. 3 D : vs John Ehret (7-13) W 75-33 36.90
Feb. 7 D : vs Grace King (3-19) W 71-0 29.64
Feb. 10 : at St. James (10-19) Cancelled - -
Chalmette PR
Overall Record: 16-5 / District Record:3-1 36.50
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 15 : vs St. Mary's Academy (10-10) W 44-16 42.00
Nov. 18 : vs McDonogh #35 (10-12) W 61-48 40.45
Nov. 22 : vs Archbishop Hannan (5-21) W 57-36 31.54
Nov. 30 : vs Northshore (21-9) L 16-23 23.80
Dec. 2 : at Academy of Our Lady (6-10) W 48-26 37.75
Dec. 7 : at Slidell (12-16) W 51-36 39.57
Dec. 9 : vs Salmen (18-9) W 47-36 47.67
Dec. 14 : vs Belle Chasse (20-10) W 39-33 47.67
Dec. 20 : at Grace King (3-19) P - -
Dec. 28 T : at Eleanor McMain (12-8) W 39-24 45.40
Dec. 29 T : at East Iberville (17-13) W 40-24 44.27
Dec. 30 T : at Vandebilt Catholic (22-3) L 24-42 29.92
Jan. 6 : at French Settlement (20-8) W 38-31 49.29
Jan. 13 : at Hahnville (18-15) L 38-49 18.55
Jan. 18 D : vs L. W. Higgins (10-12) W 44-22 40.45
Jan. 20 : at Grace King (3-19) W 53-4 29.64
Jan. 24 D : at John Ehret (7-13) W 41-10 36.90
Jan. 27 : vs Bonnabel (3-17) W 48-8 30.10
Jan. 31 D : vs West Jefferson (20-7) L 33-37 (OT) 25.19
Feb. 3 : at East Jefferson (13-12) W 58-27 42.68
Feb. 7 D : at Riverdale (5-13) W 49-15 34.44
Feb. 9 : at Dominican (25-4) L 36-50 29.31
L. W. Higgins PR
Overall Record: 10-12 / District Record:4-3 25.45
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : vs Sophie B. Wright (2-11) W 40-17 30.23
Nov. 19 : vs John F. Kennedy (12-13) L 23-38 16.32
Nov. 30 : vs Belle Chasse (20-10) L 21-55 22.67
Dec. 2 : vs Helen Cox (1-15) W 44-7 27.13
Dec. 6 : at Ben Franklin (21-11) L 16-78 22.31
Dec. 13 : at Morris Jeff Community (5-17) W 31-8 32.73
Dec. 14 : vs South Lafourche (21-7) L 18-64 25.50
Dec. 15 : at De La Salle (19-11) L 21-53 21.53
Dec. 20 : vs Haynes Academy (11-11) L 30-51 17.00
Dec. 27 : at West St. John (0-11) - -
Jan. 5 : vs Cohen College Prep (1-13) W 43-10 27.43
Jan. 6 : vs South Plaquemines (14-7) L 30-49 22.67
Jan. 7 : vs Fisher (4-12) W 39-27 33.50
Jan. 12 : at New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14) W 36-11 31.00
Jan. 18 D : at Chalmette (16-5) L 22-44 25.90
Jan. 20 D : at West Jefferson (20-7) L 28-93 25.19
Jan. 21 : at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-11) L 26-48 21.53
Jan. 24 D : vs Grace King (3-19) W 39-9 29.64
Jan. 27 D : at John Ehret (7-13) W 30-24 36.90
Jan. 28 : at Central Lafourche (7-21) L 16-70 8.50
Jan. 31 D : at Bonnabel (3-17) W 45-20 30.10
Feb. 3 D : vs Riverdale (5-13) W 45-15 34.44
Feb. 7 D : vs East Jefferson (13-12) L 41-45 17.68
East Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 13-12 / District Record:2-2 27.80
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 15 : at Sci Academy (6-16) W 48-11 34.27
Nov. 17 : vs Helen Cox (1-15) W 62-7 27.13
Nov. 18 : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-21) W 63-12 30.44
Nov. 22 T : vs Ursuline Academy (19-12) L 37-47 20.84
Nov. 23 T : at Doyle (12-16) L 25-66 14.57
Dec. 1 : at Destrehan (9-13) L 27-66 13.91
Dec. 3 : at George Washington Carver (9-6) L 40-44 20.40
Dec. 6 : at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-11) L 42-46 21.53
Dec. 8 : vs Eleanor McMain (12-8) L 38-42 (OT) 20.40
Dec. 10 : at McDonogh #35 (10-12) W 60-41 40.45
Dec. 13 : at Sophie B. Wright (2-11) - -
Dec. 13 : vs Sophie B. Wright (2-11) W 64-10 30.23
Dec. 17 : vs Frederick A Douglass (9-13) - -
Dec. 20 : vs Pearl River (20-10) L 30-52 22.67
Dec. 22 : at John F. Kennedy (12-13) P - -
Dec. 27 : vs Central Catholic (20-6) Cancelled - -
Jan. 5 : vs Frederick A Douglass (9-13) W 50-23 38.91
Jan. 7 : vs West St. John (0-11) Cancelled - -
Jan. 10 : vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14) W 39-13 31.00
Jan. 12 : at St. Martin's Episcopal (19-5) L 22-42 26.92
Jan. 13 : at John F. Kennedy (12-13) W 41-33 41.32
Jan. 17 D : vs West Jefferson (20-7) L 36-54 25.19
Jan. 20 : at Bonnabel (3-17) W 43-21 30.10
Jan. 24 D : at Riverdale (5-13) L 42-44 9.44
Jan. 25 : at Haynes Academy (11-11) L 38-59 17.00
Jan. 27 : at Grace King (3-19) W 32-11 29.64
Jan. 31 D : vs John Ehret (7-13) W 53-38 36.90
Feb. 2 : vs George Washington Carver (9-6) W 44-38 45.40
Feb. 2 : vs Covenant Christian (12-13) Cancelled - -
Feb. 3 : vs Chalmette (16-5) L 27-58 25.90
Feb. 7 D : at L. W. Higgins (10-12) W 45-41 40.45
Feb. 12 : vs International H.S. of New Orleans (0-8) Cancelled - -
John Ehret PR
Overall Record: 7-13 / District Record:2-4 24.59
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 17 : vs East St. John (25-3) L 11-59 30.36
Nov. 18 : at Cabrini (3-23) Cancelled - -
Nov. 22 : vs South Plaquemines (14-7) L 19-33 22.67
Dec. 1 : at International H.S. of New Orleans (0-8) W 35-6 25.00
Dec. 2 T : at Eleanor McMain (12-8) L 16-23 20.40
Dec. 4 : vs McDonogh #35 (10-12) L 28-29 15.45
Dec. 4 T : at East Ascension (12-13) L 11-45 16.32
Dec. 7 : at Sophie B. Wright (2-11) W 49-8 30.23
Dec. 9 : vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-21) W 27-12 30.44
Dec. 17 : vs Isidore Newman (21-3) P - -
Dec. 21 : vs Frederick A Douglass (9-13) W 40-32 38.91
Jan. 4 : at West St. John (0-11) P - -
Jan. 5 : at New Orleans Military & Maritime (3-14) W 28-21 31.00
Jan. 7 : at John F. Kennedy (12-13) L 29-49 16.32
Jan. 11 : at South Plaquemines (14-7) L 26-40 22.67
Jan. 18 : at Belle Chasse (20-10) L 25-61 22.67
Jan. 19 : at St. Charles (18-11) L 24-47 21.10
Jan. 20 D : vs Riverdale (5-13) W 27-23 34.44
Jan. 24 D : vs Chalmette (16-5) L 10-41 25.90
Jan. 27 D : vs L. W. Higgins (10-12) L 24-30 15.45
Jan. 31 D : at East Jefferson (13-12) L 38-53 17.68
Feb. 1 D : at Grace King (3-19) W 47-22 29.64
Feb. 3 D : at West Jefferson (20-7) L 33-75 25.19
Feb. 7 D : vs Bonnabel (3-17) - -
Riverdale PR
Overall Record: 5-13 / District Record:2-4 23.78
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 17 : vs St. Scholastica (20-7) L 29-36 25.19
Nov. 22 : at Houma Christian (14-10) Cancelled - -
Nov. 30 : vs Crescent City (4-19) W 32-22 30.91
Dec. 3 : vs Academy of Our Lady (6-10) L 39-51 12.75
Dec. 8 : vs Louise McGehee (9-12) W 39-36 39.57
Dec. 10 : at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-11) L 40-62 21.53
Dec. 15 : at Academy of Our Lady (6-10) L 21-46 12.75
Dec. 17 : vs Houma Christian (14-10) L 24-36 19.83
Dec. 21 : vs South Terrebonne (13-17) L 28-61 14.73
Jan. 5 : at Isidore Newman (21-3) L 19-52 29.75
Jan. 7 : at Crescent City (4-19) Cancelled - -
Jan. 13 : vs Family Christian (25-8) L 44-75 25.76
Jan. 17 D : at Bonnabel (3-17) Cancelled - -
Jan. 20 D : at John Ehret (7-13) L 23-27 11.90
Jan. 24 D : vs East Jefferson (13-12) W 44-42 42.68
Jan. 27 D : vs West Jefferson (20-7) L 21-78 25.19
Jan. 31 D : at Grace King (3-19) W 42-19 29.64
Feb. 1 : at Bonnabel (3-17) W 42-15 30.10
Feb. 3 D : at L. W. Higgins (10-12) L 15-45 15.45
Feb. 7 D : vs Chalmette (16-5) L 15-49 25.90
Feb. 9 : at Pope John Paul II (11-15) L 14-31 14.38
Feb. 11 : at St. Scholastica (20-7) Cancelled - -
Bonnabel PR
Overall Record: 3-17 / District Record:1-2 19.78
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 14 : vs John Curtis Christian (18-5) - -
Nov. 15 : vs John Curtis Christian (18-5) L 19-57 26.61
Nov. 18 : at St. Mary's Academy (10-10) L 18-23 17.00
Nov. 22 T : at Hahnville (18-15) L 7-66 18.55
Nov. 23 T : at East Iberville (17-13) L 6-42 19.27
Nov. 24 T : vs Edna Karr (19-11) L 0-2 21.53
Nov. 24 : at St. Scholastica (20-7) Cancelled - -
Nov. 30 : at John F. Kennedy (12-13) L 32-43 16.32
Dec. 1 : vs West St. John (0-11) Cancelled - -
Dec. 9 : vs East Iberville (17-13) Cancelled - -
Dec. 10 : at Terrebonne (10-18) Cancelled - -
Dec. 13 : vs Bogalusa (12-16) Cancelled - -
Dec. 16 : vs St. Mary's Academy (10-10) L 40-42 17.00
Dec. 20 : at Destrehan (9-13) Cancelled - -
Dec. 20 T : at Salmen (18-9) L 31-58 22.67
Dec. 21 T : at Loranger (18-6) L 35-66 25.50
Dec. 22 T : at Archbishop Hannan (5-21) L 42-60 6.54
Dec. 22 T : at Covington (5-23) L 27-55 6.07
Jan. 6 : vs Crescent City (4-19) Cancelled - -
Jan. 8 : vs Crescent City (4-19) W 50-20 30.91
Jan. 12 : vs Cohen College Prep (1-13) W 54-9 27.43
Jan. 13 : vs Haynes Academy (11-11) L 29-61 17.00
Jan. 17 D : vs Riverdale (5-13) Cancelled - -
Jan. 19 : at Sci Academy (6-16) Cancelled - -
Jan. 20 : vs East Jefferson (13-12) L 21-43 17.68
Jan. 24 D : vs West Jefferson (20-7) L 6-72 25.19
Jan. 27 : at Chalmette (16-5) L 8-48 25.90
Jan. 31 D : vs L. W. Higgins (10-12) L 20-45 15.45
Feb. 1 : vs Riverdale (5-13) L 15-42 9.44
Feb. 3 D : vs Grace King (3-19) W 20-19 29.64
Feb. 7 D : at John Ehret (7-13) - -
Feb. 9 : at Pearl River (20-10) Cancelled - -
Grace King PR
Overall Record: 3-19 / District Record:0-5 16.90
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 30 : vs Destrehan (9-13) L 3-59 13.91
Dec. 6 : at De La Salle (19-11) L 7-58 21.53
Dec. 7 : vs Pope John Paul II (11-15) L 10-56 14.38
Dec. 8 : at Frederick A Douglass (9-13) L 7-20 13.91
Dec. 10 : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-21) Cancelled - -
Dec. 13 : vs West St. John (0-11) W 13-12 25.00
Dec. 14 : at Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-11) L 15-73 21.53
Dec. 16 : at Helen Cox (1-15) W 28-25 27.13
Dec. 17 : at John F. Kennedy (12-13) L 8-58 16.32
Dec. 20 : vs Chalmette (16-5) P - -
Jan. 10 : vs Helen Cox (1-15) W 16-7 27.13
Jan. 13 : vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (19-11) L 9-50 21.53
Jan. 20 : vs Chalmette (16-5) L 4-53 25.90
Jan. 24 D : at L. W. Higgins (10-12) L 9-39 15.45
Jan. 25 : vs Northlake Christian (5-17) L 18-49 7.73
Jan. 27 : vs East Jefferson (13-12) L 11-32 17.68
Jan. 28 : at Crescent City (4-19) L 23-28 5.91
Jan. 31 D : vs Riverdale (5-13) L 19-42 9.44
Feb. 1 D : vs John Ehret (7-13) L 22-47 11.90
Feb. 3 D : at Bonnabel (3-17) L 19-20 5.10
Feb. 5 : at Pope John Paul II (11-15) L 13-45 14.38
Feb. 7 D : at West Jefferson (20-7) L 0-71 25.19
Feb. 9 : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-21) L 26-33 5.44
Feb. 10 : vs St. Scholastica (20-7) L 12-66 25.19
Last Update: 02/14/22 - 12:39