Liberty PR
Overall Record: 18-14 / District Record:5-1 35.44
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 15 : vs East Ascension (12-13) W 59-36 43.32
Nov. 16 : vs Madison Prep (17-11) W 85-52 45.64
Nov. 21 T : at Istrouma (14-18) W 80-14 39.88
Nov. 22 T : at McKinley (17-9) L 55-63 (OT) 24.23
Nov. 23 T : vs Scotlandville (17-10) W 71-35 48.41
Nov. 24 T : vs Acadiana (19-14) W 65-24 46.58
Nov. 24 T : vs Ponchatoula (30-2) L 40-52 33.88
Dec. 2 T : at Ouachita Parish (12-17) W 61-54 41.07
Dec. 3 T : at Rayville (24-7) L 56-58 26.32
Dec. 4 T : vs Ruston (25-6) W 52-44 54.42
Dec. 9 : vs Ponchatoula (30-2) L 44-64 33.88
Dec. 10 : at John Curtis Christian (18-5) L 48-63 28.61
Dec. 10 : vs LaGrange (15-9) - -
Dec. 13 : vs Southern Lab (16-11) - -
Dec. 16 T : vs West Monroe (23-9) W 55-50 51.44
Dec. 17 T : at Warren Easton (19-9) L 39-50 23.07
Dec. 18 T : at East St. John (25-3) L 48-55 32.36
Dec. 22 : vs McKinley (17-9) W 59-45 49.23
Dec. 30 : at Edna Karr (19-11) - -
Jan. 5 T : at Northshore (21-9) L 30-45 25.80
Jan. 6 T : vs Warren Easton (19-9) L 42-49 23.07
Jan. 7 T : at Madison Prep (17-11) W 38-34 45.64
Jan. 7 : vs Central Catholic (20-6) Cancelled - -
Jan. 11 : at Warren Easton (19-9) Cancelled - -
Jan. 12 : vs St. Amant (18-9) W 68-64 49.67
Jan. 15 T : vs Carroll (17-9) Cancelled - -
Jan. 15 T : at LaGrange (15-9) W 54-51 46.25
Jan. 17 : vs Donaldsonville (20-13) W 61-40 45.61
Jan. 18 : vs Southern Lab (16-11) L 39-55 20.15
Jan. 20 : at Lafayette Christian (22-7) L 44-60 25.79
Jan. 21 D : at St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) W 70-10 29.86
Jan. 22 : vs Madison Prep (17-11) L 29-64 20.64
Jan. 25 D : vs Tara (7-11) W 81-23 38.22
Jan. 26 D : at St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) - -
Jan. 28 D : at Belaire (7-14) L 0-2 11.33
Feb. 1 D : vs Broadmoor (3-11) W 54-5 32.29
Feb. 4 : at Mt. Carmel (18-11) L 45-50 23.10
Feb. 8 D : vs Istrouma (14-18) W 88-31 39.88
Feb. 11 D : vs Plaquemine (8-21) W 68-30 34.38
Plaquemine PR
Overall Record: 8-21 / District Record:5-1 26.16
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 18 : vs St. Helena College & Career Acad. (16-14) W 52-51 43.13
Nov. 22 T : at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (16-14) L 37-24 18.13
Nov. 23 T : at West Feliciana (17-12) L 30-47 19.93
Nov. 23 T : at St. Joseph's Academy (17-10) L 20-70 23.41
Nov. 29 : at Denham Springs (21-11) L 28-50 24.31
Dec. 4 T : at St. Thomas Aquinas (14-10) L 25-34 19.83
Dec. 4 T : at East St. John (25-3) L 22-60 32.36
Dec. 7 : at Southern Lab (16-11) L 25-74 20.15
Dec. 8 : at East Iberville (17-13) L 25-40 19.27
Dec. 8 T : vs St. Thomas Aquinas (14-10) Cancelled - -
Dec. 8 : at East St. John (25-3) - -
Dec. 14 : at Live Oak (13-10) L 18-31 21.22
Dec. 17 : at Episcopal (19-6) L 22-58 25.84
Dec. 20 : vs Ascension Catholic (6-16) W 55-51 34.27
Dec. 21 : vs Jefferson Rise Charter (0-0) - -
Dec. 21 T : vs Thibodaux (16-11) L 18-61 22.15
Dec. 21 T : at South Lafourche (21-7) L 16-59 25.50
Dec. 28 : at Holy Savior Menard (20-12) L 38-57 21.25
Jan. 4 : vs East Ascension (12-13) L 18-48 18.32
Jan. 8 : at White Castle (12-12) L 33-49 17.00
Jan. 18 D : at Tara (7-11) W 40-34 38.22
Jan. 20 : vs Brusly (26-4) Cancelled - -
Jan. 24 : at St. John (25-3) L 20-61 30.36
Jan. 25 : vs Scotlandville (17-10) L 18-55 23.41
Jan. 27 : vs Patterson (14-11) L 35-43 19.04
Jan. 28 D : at Broadmoor (3-11) W 38-16 32.29
Feb. 1 D : at St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) W 40-32 29.86
Feb. 2 : vs McKinley (17-9) L 5-64 24.23
Feb. 3 : vs Capitol (10-14) W 36-35 39.17
Feb. 4 D : at Istrouma (14-18) W 55-52 39.88
Feb. 7 : vs Donaldsonville (20-13) L 32-52 20.61
Feb. 8 D : at Belaire (7-14) W 36-29 36.33
Feb. 11 D : at Liberty (18-14) L 30-68 19.13
Istrouma PR
Overall Record: 14-18 / District Record:4-2 26.02
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : at Glen Oaks (11-19) L 48-52 12.47
Nov. 18 : vs Central - B.R. (11-11) L 23-41 19.00
Nov. 20 T : at Belaire (7-14) W 50-40 36.33
Nov. 21 T : at Liberty (18-14) L 14-80 19.13
Nov. 22 T : at Baker (10-15) L 26-58 13.60
Nov. 29 : at Thrive Academy (1-14) W 59-13 27.27
Nov. 30 : vs East Feliciana (4-11) W 64-58 34.07
Dec. 3 T : at Denham Springs (21-11) L 43-68 24.31
Dec. 4 T : vs Fontainebleau (19-12) L 25-48 22.84
Dec. 4 T : at Brusly (26-4) L 24-49 29.47
Dec. 10 T : at West Feliciana (17-12) L 37-57 19.93
Dec. 11 T : at Lake Charles College Prep (8-18) W 40-34 35.46
Dec. 11 T : at Donaldsonville (20-13) L 16-44 20.61
Dec. 14 : at Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) W 48-12 33.10
Dec. 16 : at Capitol (10-14) W 45-42 39.17
Dec. 17 T : vs Dutchtown (16-12) L 43-55 21.43
Dec. 18 T : at East Iberville (17-13) L 36-57 19.27
Dec. 21 : vs Northeast (8-12) W 53-10 38.60
Dec. 28 : at White Castle (12-12) L 42-62 17.00
Dec. 29 T : at University Lab (10-14) L 35-53 14.17
Dec. 30 T : at Episcopal (19-6) L 27-61 25.84
Jan. 7 : at Baker (10-15) Cancelled - -
Jan. 10 : at Northeast (8-12) W 57-40 38.60
Jan. 11 : vs Live Oak (13-10) L 46-52 21.22
Jan. 14 : at Port Allen (9-13) L 29-48 13.91
Jan. 21 D : at Broadmoor (3-11) W 55-42 32.29
Jan. 25 D : vs St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) W 47-38 29.86
Jan. 27 : vs Central Private (13-12) W 60-41 42.68
Jan. 28 : at Mentorship Academy (1-10) W 88-13 28.09
Feb. 1 D : vs Belaire (7-14) W 59-38 36.33
Feb. 4 D : vs Plaquemine (8-21) L 52-55 9.38
Feb. 8 D : at Liberty (18-14) L 31-88 19.13
Feb. 10 D : vs Tara (7-11) W 69-44 38.22
Tara PR
Overall Record: 7-11 / District Record:3-3 22.73
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 19 : vs Northeast (8-12) L 24-41 13.60
Nov. 20 T : vs Baker (10-15) L 20-70 13.60
Nov. 21 T : at Belaire (7-14) L 34-37 11.33
Dec. 7 : at Thrive Academy (1-14) W 55-19 27.27
Dec. 10 T : vs East Iberville (17-13) L 6-57 19.27
Dec. 11 T : vs White Castle (12-12) L 14-53 17.00
Dec. 11 T : at West Feliciana (17-12) L 23-44 19.93
Dec. 14 : at Northeast (8-12) Cancelled - -
Dec. 15 : vs Livonia (7-14) L 0-2 11.33
Dec. 17 : at Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) W 28-22 33.10
Jan. 15 : at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (16-14) L 21-46 18.13
Jan. 18 D : vs Plaquemine (8-21) L 34-40 9.38
Jan. 25 D : at Liberty (18-14) L 23-81 19.13
Jan. 28 D : vs St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) W 33-28 29.86
Feb. 1 : vs Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) W 38-18 33.10
Feb. 4 D : vs Belaire (7-14) W 2-0 36.33
Feb. 8 D : vs Broadmoor (3-11) W 39-36 32.29
Feb. 10 D : at Istrouma (14-18) L 44-69 14.88
Feb. 11 : at Woodlawn - B.R. (22-11) W 55-53 (OT) 49.67
Belaire PR
Overall Record: 7-14 / District Record:2-4 20.82
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 20 T : at Istrouma (14-18) L 40-50 14.88
Nov. 21 T : at Tara (7-11) W 37-34 38.22
Nov. 23 T : at Northeast (8-12) L 23-44 13.60
Dec. 1 : at Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) W 44-37 (OT) 31.80
Dec. 3 : vs Mentorship Academy (1-10) W 43-18 28.09
Dec. 9 : vs Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 33-50 19.27
Dec. 13 : at Livonia (7-14) L 25-42 11.33
Dec. 16 : at Thrive Academy (1-14) W 42-26 27.27
Dec. 20 : vs East Feliciana (4-11) W 42-30 34.07
Dec. 23 : at Capitol (10-14) Cancelled - -
Dec. 29 : at Central Private (13-12) L 27-41 17.68
Jan. 7 : at Woodlawn - B.R. (22-11) L 0-2 24.67
Jan. 12 : at Glen Oaks (11-19) L 0-2 12.47
Jan. 13 : at Central - B.R. (11-11) L 25-55 19.00
Jan. 18 : at Northeast (8-12) L 39-40 13.60
Jan. 21 : vs Capitol (10-14) P - -
Jan. 25 D : vs Broadmoor (3-11) W 43-38 32.29
Jan. 28 D : vs Liberty (18-14) W 2-0 44.13
Feb. 1 D : at Istrouma (14-18) L 38-59 14.88
Feb. 4 D : at Tara (7-11) L 0-2 13.22
Feb. 8 D : vs Plaquemine (8-21) L 29-36 9.38
Feb. 10 : at Glen Oaks (11-19) L 33-37 12.47
Feb. 11 D : vs St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) L 32-40 4.86
St. Michael the Archangel PR
Overall Record: 3-18 / District Record:1-4 23.30
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : at Mandeville (18-13) L 11-68 21.74
Nov. 16 T : vs St. James (10-19) L 33-38 11.72
Nov. 19 : vs Fontainebleau (19-12) L 19-53 22.84
Nov. 22 T : vs St. John (25-3) L 32-51 30.36
Nov. 23 T : vs Albany (21-6) L 20-79 26.44
Nov. 30 : at Live Oak (13-10) L 16-45 21.22
Dec. 6 : at Archbishop Chapelle (17-10) L 22-39 23.41
Dec. 9 : vs St. Joseph's Academy (17-10) L 12-57 23.41
Dec. 17 : at St. Thomas Aquinas (14-10) L 9-42 19.83
Dec. 20 T : at Denham Springs (21-11) L 28-53 24.31
Dec. 21 T : at Family Christian (25-8) L 28-59 25.76
Dec. 21 T : at Glen Oaks (11-19) W 44-42 37.47
Jan. 5 : vs Brusly (26-4) L 16-62 29.47
Jan. 11 : at Denham Springs (21-11) L 36-50 24.31
Jan. 13 : at Episcopal (19-6) L 16-53 25.84
Jan. 19 : vs Lutcher (2-19) W 46-17 28.24
Jan. 21 D : vs Liberty (18-14) L 10-70 19.13
Jan. 25 D : at Istrouma (14-18) L 38-47 14.88
Jan. 26 D : vs Liberty (18-14) - -
Jan. 28 D : at Tara (7-11) L 28-33 13.22
Feb. 1 D : vs Plaquemine (8-21) L 32-40 9.38
Feb. 4 D : vs Broadmoor (3-11) - -
Feb. 11 D : at Belaire (7-14) W 40-32 36.33
Broadmoor PR
Overall Record: 3-11 / District Record:0-5 17.12
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 18 : at Glen Oaks (11-19) L 12-41 12.47
Nov. 20 T : at Glen Oaks (11-19) L 17-36 12.47
Nov. 21 T : at Northeast (8-12) L 7-34 13.60
Dec. 2 : vs Mentorship Academy (1-10) W 48-29 28.09
Dec. 9 : vs Northeast (8-12) L 30-45 13.60
Dec. 16 : at Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) L 23-32 8.10
Dec. 20 : vs Thrive Academy (1-14) W 42-38 27.27
Jan. 4 : at Capitol (10-14) W 2-0 39.17
Jan. 12 : vs White Castle (12-12) L 0-2 17.00
Jan. 21 D : vs Istrouma (14-18) L 42-55 14.88
Jan. 25 D : at Belaire (7-14) L 38-43 11.33
Jan. 28 D : vs Plaquemine (8-21) L 16-38 9.38
Feb. 1 D : at Liberty (18-14) L 5-54 19.13
Feb. 4 D : at St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) - -
Feb. 8 D : at Tara (7-11) L 36-39 13.22
Last Update: 02/14/22 - 12:39