White Castle PR
Overall Record: 12-12 / District Record:3-0 36.10
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : at East Ascension (12-13) L 42-44 24.32
Nov. 18 : vs Destrehan (9-13) W 43-40 46.91
Nov. 30 : at Donaldsonville (20-13) L 57-63 24.61
Dec. 3 T : at Mt. Carmel (18-11) L 27-56 29.10
Dec. 3 T : at South Lafourche (21-7) Cancelled - -
Dec. 4 T : vs Hammond (10-14) L 34-71 22.17
Dec. 9 : vs Thibodaux (16-11) L 28-52 28.15
Dec. 11 T : at Tara (7-11) W 53-14 44.22
Dec. 17 T : at H.L. Bourgeois (16-8) L 25-48 30.67
Dec. 17 T : at Denham Springs (21-11) L 27-52 30.31
Dec. 18 T : at St. James (10-19) W 49-43 40.72
Dec. 20 : vs McKinley (17-9) L 43-60 30.23
Dec. 28 : vs Istrouma (14-18) W 62-42 45.88
Jan. 1 : at De La Salle (19-11) L 49-53 25.53
Jan. 7 : vs Breaux Bridge (18-10) P - -
Jan. 8 : vs Plaquemine (8-21) W 49-33 40.38
Jan. 11 : vs University Lab (10-14) W 52-36 43.17
Jan. 12 : at Broadmoor (3-11) W 2-0 38.29
Jan. 13 : at Assumption (9-16) W 61-45 43.24
Jan. 18 : vs Scotlandville (17-10) L 48-55 29.41
Jan. 22 : vs Breaux Bridge (18-10) W 58-43 52.86
Jan. 25 D : vs East Iberville (17-13) W 59-42 44.27
Jan. 28 D : vs Ascension Catholic (6-16) W 69-36 34.27
Feb. 4 D : at St. John (25-3) W 62-59 55.36
Feb. 5 : vs Zachary (19-12) L 32-57 28.84
Feb. 8 : at Brusly (26-4) L 34-54 33.47
Feb. 11 D : at Ascension Christian (2-10) - -
St. John PR
Overall Record: 25-3 / District Record:3-1 40.11
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : at West St. John (0-11) Cancelled - -
Nov. 18 : at Port Allen (9-13) W 55-39 40.91
Nov. 20 : at E.D. White (19-9) W 38-35 52.07
Nov. 22 T : at St. Charles (18-11) W 42-31 48.10
Nov. 22 T : at St. Michael the Archangel (3-18) W 51-32 35.86
Nov. 23 T : at West St. Mary (19-9) W 37-12 50.07
Nov. 29 : vs Ascension Catholic (6-16) Cancelled - -
Dec. 2 T : at Livonia (7-14) W 58-26 42.33
Dec. 2 T : vs South Terrebonne (13-17) W 50-27 45.73
Dec. 3 T : at Central Private (13-12) W 57-34 42.68
Dec. 7 : at Brusly (26-4) L 22-43 33.47
Dec. 9 : vs Berwick (0-24) W 59-20 29.00
Dec. 14 : vs French Settlement (20-8) W 46-37 51.29
Dec. 17 : at St. Joseph's Academy (17-10) W 48-45 54.41
Dec. 21 : vs Vermilion Catholic (17-6) W 47-35 50.13
Jan. 1 : vs St. James (10-19) W 44-36 40.72
Jan. 5 : vs Southern Lab (16-11) W 2-0 45.15
Jan. 7 : at Live Oak (13-10) W 35-31 52.22
Jan. 11 : vs Dunham (15-14) W 52-29 44.59
Jan. 12 : at Riverside Academy (4-16) W 2-0 31.80
Jan. 15 : at St. Martin's Episcopal (19-5) L 27-40 26.92
Jan. 18 : at Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) W 64-25 37.10
Jan. 19 : at Crescent City (4-19) W 2-0 30.91
Jan. 22 : vs False River (3-27) W 75-25 28.40
Jan. 24 : vs Plaquemine (8-21) W 61-20 40.38
Jan. 25 : vs East Feliciana (4-11) Cancelled - -
Jan. 28 D : vs East Iberville (17-13) W 37-31 44.27
Feb. 1 D : at Ascension Christian (2-10) W 46-21 30.67
Feb. 4 D : vs White Castle (12-12) L 59-62 17.00
Feb. 8 D : at Ascension Catholic (6-16) W 55-35 34.27
Feb. 11 : at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (13-12) W 61-57 42.68
East Iberville PR
Overall Record: 17-13 / District Record:2-2 34.68
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 17 : at Thibodaux (16-11) L 18-44 28.15
Nov. 18 : at Varnado (7-19) W 66-27 36.15
Nov. 22 T : at Edna Karr (19-11) L 30-59 27.53
Nov. 23 T : at Bonnabel (3-17) W 42-6 38.10
Nov. 24 T : at Hahnville (18-15) L 24-39 26.55
Dec. 1 : vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-21) W 66-14 34.44
Dec. 3 T : at Dutchtown (16-12) L 52-53 27.43
Dec. 4 T : at Denham Springs (21-11) L 36-52 30.31
Dec. 6 : vs Comeaux (3-20) W 58-38 37.43
Dec. 8 : vs Plaquemine (8-21) W 40-25 40.38
Dec. 9 : at Bonnabel (3-17) Cancelled - -
Dec. 10 T : at Tara (7-11) W 57-6 44.22
Dec. 15 : at Glen Oaks (11-19) W 41-26 41.47
Dec. 17 T : at Ursuline Academy (19-12) L 27-39 24.84
Dec. 18 T : at Istrouma (14-18) W 57-36 45.88
Dec. 20 : at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-21) W 50-18 34.44
Dec. 28 T : at Academy of Our Lady (6-10) W 62-23 43.75
Dec. 29 T : at Chalmette (16-5) L 24-40 33.90
Dec. 30 T : at Isidore Newman (21-3) W 48-33 56.75
Jan. 1 : vs Donaldsonville (20-13) L 34-45 24.61
Jan. 3 : at Breaux Bridge (18-10) W 42-32 52.86
Jan. 5 : vs Varnado (7-19) W 47-13 36.15
Jan. 7 : at St. James (10-19) Cancelled - -
Jan. 11 : at McDonogh #35 (10-12) W 64-8 44.45
Jan. 14 : vs Southern Lab (16-11) Cancelled - -
Jan. 18 : at McDonogh #35 (10-12) Cancelled - -
Jan. 19 : at Phoenix (11-13) L 35-37 15.58
Jan. 20 : at Walker (27-1) P - -
Jan. 21 : vs West St. John (0-11) Cancelled - -
Jan. 25 D : at White Castle (12-12) L 42-59 17.00
Jan. 28 D : at St. John (25-3) L 31-37 30.36
Jan. 29 : vs Madison Prep (17-11) L 30-63 24.64
Feb. 1 D : vs Ascension Catholic (6-16) W 68-46 34.27
Feb. 4 : at John F. Kennedy (12-13) W 48-25 47.32
Feb. 8 D : vs Ascension Christian (2-10) W 74-18 30.67
Feb. 10 : at St. Amant (18-9) L 48-57 30.67
Ascension Catholic PR
Overall Record: 6-16 / District Record:1-3 25.43
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 29 : at St. John (25-3) Cancelled - -
Nov. 30 : at Central Catholic (20-6) L 21-75 26.15
Dec. 2 : vs Houma Christian (14-10) L 36-48 21.83
Dec. 6 : at East Ascension (12-13) L 27-47 24.32
Dec. 8 : vs Riverside Academy (4-16) L 40-54 6.80
Dec. 10 : at E.D. White (19-9) L 30-41 27.07
Dec. 14 : at Assumption (9-16) L 39-48 18.24
Dec. 20 : at Plaquemine (8-21) L 51-55 15.38
Dec. 28 : vs Catholic - P.C. (17-13) W 41-35 44.27
Jan. 4 : at St. Charles (18-11) L 40-62 23.10
Jan. 5 : vs Lutcher (2-19) W 60-20 32.24
Jan. 6 : at Patterson (14-11) P - -
Jan. 7 : at Patterson (14-11) L 43-56 23.04
Jan. 10 : at Mentorship Academy (1-10) L 0-2 7.09
Jan. 11 : at Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Jan. 12 : vs French Settlement (20-8) L 0-2 26.29
Jan. 19 : at Dunham (15-14) L 35-52 19.59
Jan. 20 : vs Morgan City (5-20) W 66-44 37.80
Jan. 25 : vs Parkview Baptist (7-19) - -
Jan. 25 : vs Parkview Baptist (7-19) W 35-31 38.15
Jan. 26 : vs Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Jan. 28 D : at White Castle (12-12) L 36-69 17.00
Feb. 1 D : at East Iberville (17-13) L 46-68 19.27
Feb. 4 D : vs Ascension Christian (2-10) W 62-24 30.67
Feb. 7 : vs Covenant Christian (12-13) W 41-28 41.32
Feb. 8 D : vs St. John (25-3) L 35-55 30.36
Feb. 10 : at St. Joseph's Academy (17-10) L 29-63 29.41
Ascension Christian PR
Overall Record: 2-10 / District Record:0-3 18.31
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Dec. 1 : at False River (3-27) L 19-29 3.40
Dec. 7 : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 28-40 19.27
Dec. 9 : vs St. Charles (18-11) L 3-36 23.10
Dec. 13 : at Maurepas (10-17) L 19-40 12.59
Dec. 16 : at Christ Episcopal School (3-16) L 18-19 (OT) 5.37
Jan. 10 : vs Maurepas (10-17) L 24-33 12.59
Jan. 13 : vs Christ Episcopal School (3-16) W 24-19 30.37
Jan. 19 : vs False River (3-27) W 43-25 28.40
Jan. 24 : at Family Christian (25-8) L 16-66 25.76
Feb. 1 D : vs St. John (25-3) L 21-46 30.36
Feb. 4 D : at Ascension Catholic (6-16) L 24-62 9.27
Feb. 8 D : at East Iberville (17-13) L 18-74 19.27
Feb. 11 D : vs White Castle (12-12) - -
Last Update: 02/14/22 - 12:39