Southern Lab PR
Overall Record: 16-11 / District Record:6-0 37.61
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : at St. Amant (18-9) W 81-60 55.67
Nov. 19 : vs St. Mary's Academy (10-10) W 92-23 44.00
Nov. 27 : vs Mt. Carmel (18-11) L 21-54 29.10
Nov. 30 : vs Brusly (26-4) L 46-48 33.47
Dec. 2 T : at Rayville (24-7) L 48-56 28.32
Dec. 3 T : at Ouachita Parish (12-17) L 53-57 22.07
Dec. 7 : vs Plaquemine (8-21) W 74-25 40.38
Dec. 9 : at Scotlandville (17-10) W 62-54 54.41
Dec. 10 : at McKinley (17-9) L 54-59 30.23
Dec. 13 : at Liberty (18-14) - -
Dec. 15 : vs Madison Prep (17-11) L 39-53 24.64
Dec. 16 : vs Donaldsonville (20-13) W 49-42 49.61
Dec. 20 T : at Lafayette Christian (22-7) L 58-59 27.79
Dec. 22 T : vs Walker (27-1) L 33-88 40.79
Jan. 3 : vs Ouachita Parish (12-17) Cancelled - -
Jan. 5 : at St. John (25-3) L 0-2 30.36
Jan. 7 D : vs Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Jan. 10 D : at False River (3-27) W 79-12 28.40
Jan. 11 : at North Central (20-8) W 60-49 49.29
Jan. 14 : at East Iberville (17-13) Cancelled - -
Jan. 18 : at Liberty (18-14) W 55-39 50.13
Jan. 19 D : vs Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) W 84-20 31.80
Jan. 20 : vs Glen Oaks (11-19) W 70-30 41.47
Jan. 21 : vs Baker (10-15) Cancelled - -
Jan. 22 : vs Ponchatoula (30-2) L 54-95 39.88
Jan. 25 D : at Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) W 84-25 31.80
Jan. 28 D : vs False River (3-27) W 86-23 28.40
Jan. 29 : vs Lincoln Preparatory School (4-18) Cancelled - -
Jan. 29 T : at Baker (10-15) W 51-31 42.60
Feb. 1 D : vs Central Private (13-12) W 71-25 42.68
Feb. 3 D : at Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Feb. 4 : vs John Curtis Christian (18-5) L 32-63 34.61
Feb. 9 : vs Port Allen (9-13) W 53-33 40.91
Feb. 10 D : at Central Private (13-12) W 59-28 42.68
Central Private PR
Overall Record: 13-12 / District Record:4-2 31.22
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 15 : at Walker (27-1) L 5-95 40.79
Nov. 16 : at Dunham (15-14) W 33-31 44.59
Nov. 30 : vs Mentorship Academy (1-10) W 70-10 32.09
Dec. 2 T : at Port Allen (9-13) L 29-54 15.91
Dec. 3 T : at St. John (25-3) L 34-57 30.36
Dec. 4 T : at Riverside Academy (4-16) L 41-46 6.80
Dec. 7 : vs Northeast (8-12) W 39-24 40.60
Dec. 13 : at Central - B.R. (11-11) L 38-58 25.00
Dec. 17 : at Family Christian (25-8) L 36-51 25.76
Dec. 29 : vs Belaire (7-14) W 41-27 42.33
Dec. 30 : vs St. Helena College & Career Acad. (16-14) W 2-0 45.13
Jan. 4 : vs Dutchtown (16-12) L 20-60 27.43
Jan. 6 : vs Capitol (10-14) W 2-0 41.17
Jan. 7 : vs Pearl River (20-10) L 33-46 28.67
Jan. 10 : vs Jewel Sumner (13-14) W 2-0 45.37
Jan. 11 : at Northlake Christian (5-17) W 49-27 34.73
Jan. 15 D : at False River (3-27) W 52-10 28.40
Jan. 18 : vs Glen Oaks (11-19) W 41-37 (OT) 41.47
Jan. 20 : vs Woodlawn - B.R. (22-11) L 32-41 30.67
Jan. 21 D : at Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Jan. 25 D : vs False River (3-27) W 55-30 28.40
Jan. 27 : at Istrouma (14-18) L 41-60 20.88
Feb. 1 D : at Southern Lab (16-11) L 25-71 20.15
Feb. 4 D : at Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) W 52-46 31.80
Feb. 8 D : vs Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Feb. 10 D : vs Southern Lab (16-11) L 28-59 20.15
Feb. 11 D : vs Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) W 57-22 31.80
Slaughter Community Charter PR
Overall Record: 4-16 / District Record:1-4 20.14
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 15 : vs Family Christian (25-8) L 25-66 25.76
Nov. 18 T : at False River (3-27) W 53-19 28.40
Nov. 20 T : at Family Christian (25-8) L 20-71 25.76
Nov. 20 T : vs Starks (13-10) L 17-57 19.22
Nov. 29 : at Family Christian (25-8) L 30-56 25.76
Dec. 1 : vs Belaire (7-14) L 37-44 (OT) 17.33
Dec. 7 : at East Feliciana (4-11) L 38-66 11.07
Dec. 8 : vs La. School for Deaf (0-7) W 57-8 25.00
Dec. 10 : at Capitol (10-14) L 27-54 16.17
Dec. 13 : at La. School for Deaf (0-7) W 45-8 25.00
Dec. 15 : vs East Feliciana (4-11) L 46-74 11.07
Jan. 4 : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 26-51 19.27
Jan. 5 : at Northeast (8-12) L 31-56 15.60
Jan. 6 : at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (13-12) L 23-71 17.68
Jan. 10 D : at Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Jan. 19 D : at Southern Lab (16-11) L 20-84 20.15
Jan. 21 : vs Northeast (8-12) L 41-50 15.60
Jan. 25 D : vs Southern Lab (16-11) L 25-84 20.15
Jan. 28 D : vs Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Feb. 4 D : vs Central Private (13-12) L 46-52 17.68
Feb. 8 D : at False River (3-27) W 45-32 28.40
Feb. 11 D : at Central Private (13-12) L 22-57 17.68
False River PR
Overall Record: 3-27 / District Record:0-6 17.97
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 18 T : vs Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) L 19-53 6.80
Nov. 19 T : at Family Christian (25-8) L 12-76 25.76
Nov. 20 T : at Maurepas (10-17) L 24-47 12.59
Nov. 23 : at Buckeye (6-26) L 16-55 10.38
Dec. 1 : vs Ascension Christian (2-10) W 29-19 30.67
Dec. 3 : at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (13-12) L 4-63 17.68
Dec. 7 D : at Ascension Episcopal (11-18) L 14-62 14.90
Dec. 13 : vs Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 22-43 19.27
Dec. 14 : vs Maurepas (10-17) L 24-31 12.59
Dec. 20 : vs Ascension Episcopal (11-18) L 11-60 14.90
Dec. 21 T : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 20-57 19.27
Dec. 22 T : at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (13-12) L 25-62 17.68
Dec. 22 T : vs Northlake Christian (5-17) L 19-40 9.73
Jan. 4 : vs Country Day University Academy (6-15) L 21-48 9.71
Jan. 6 : at Christ Episcopal School (3-16) L 0-2 5.37
Jan. 7 : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) - -
Jan. 10 D : vs Southern Lab (16-11) L 12-79 20.15
Jan. 12 : vs Woodlawn - B.R. (22-11) L 27-47 30.67
Jan. 14 : vs St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (13-12) L 14-41 17.68
Jan. 15 D : vs Central Private (13-12) L 10-52 17.68
Jan. 17 : vs Christ Episcopal School (3-16) W 37-19 30.37
Jan. 19 : at Ascension Christian (2-10) L 25-43 5.67
Jan. 21 : vs Family Christian (25-8) L 28-71 25.76
Jan. 22 : at St. John (25-3) L 25-75 30.36
Jan. 24 : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 25-55 19.27
Jan. 25 D : at Central Private (13-12) L 30-55 17.68
Jan. 28 D : at Southern Lab (16-11) L 23-86 20.15
Feb. 1 D : at Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Feb. 1 : at First Baptist Christian (5-11) W 39-19 35.63
Feb. 3 : vs La. School for Deaf (0-7) Cancelled - -
Feb. 4 : at Family Community (17-10) L 23-60 21.41
Feb. 7 : at Maurepas (10-17) L 27-32 12.59
Feb. 8 D : vs Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) L 32-45 6.80
Feb. 10 D : vs Thrive Academy (1-14) Cancelled - -
Thrive Academy PR
Overall Record: 1-14 / District Record:0-0 19.68
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Nov. 16 : vs St. Scholastica (20-7) L 9-61 31.19
Nov. 17 : vs Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) L 27-38 12.10
Nov. 18 : at Woodlawn - B.R. (22-11) L 15-42 30.67
Nov. 29 : vs Istrouma (14-18) L 13-59 20.88
Nov. 30 : vs Lake Charles College Prep (8-18) L 19-57 14.46
Dec. 1 : at Mentorship Academy (1-10) W 32-11 32.09
Dec. 6 : at Collegiate Baton Rouge (5-16) L 19-35 12.10
Dec. 7 : vs Tara (7-11) L 19-55 19.22
Dec. 8 : vs Mentorship Academy (1-10) - -
Dec. 9 : vs Fontainebleau (19-12) L 9-57 28.84
Dec. 15 : at Capitol (10-14) L 7-58 16.17
Dec. 16 : vs Belaire (7-14) L 26-42 17.33
Dec. 17 : vs Berwick (0-24) Cancelled - -
Dec. 20 : at Broadmoor (3-11) L 38-42 13.29
Dec. 22 T : at Parkview Baptist (7-19) L 12-53 13.15
Dec. 22 T : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) L 23-59 19.27
Jan. 6 : at Lake Charles College Prep (8-18) L 15-43 14.46
Jan. 7 D : at Southern Lab (16-11) Cancelled - -
Jan. 10 D : vs Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) Cancelled - -
Jan. 11 : vs Ascension Catholic (6-16) Cancelled - -
Jan. 12 : vs Catholic - P.C. (17-13) - -
Jan. 14 : at Westminster Christian (11-8) Cancelled - -
Jan. 19 : at Catholic - P.C. (17-13) - -
Jan. 20 : vs East Feliciana (4-11) Cancelled - -
Jan. 21 D : vs Central Private (13-12) Cancelled - -
Jan. 24 : at Northeast (8-12) Cancelled - -
Jan. 26 : at Ascension Catholic (6-16) Cancelled - -
Jan. 28 D : at Slaughter Community Charter (4-16) Cancelled - -
Feb. 1 D : vs False River (3-27) Cancelled - -
Feb. 3 D : vs Southern Lab (16-11) Cancelled - -
Feb. 8 D : at Central Private (13-12) Cancelled - -
Feb. 10 D : at False River (3-27) Cancelled - -
Last Update: 02/14/22 - 12:39