John Ehret PR
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:5-0 10.650
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (5A) Covington (5-5) L 28-50 5
9-Sep -  at (5A) Destrehan (10-0) L 6-42 10
15-Sep -  vs (4A) Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-6) L 42-48 4
24-Sep -  vs (3A) Bogalusa (8-1) L 12-26 8.89
30-Sep -  at (4A) Warren Easton (9-1) L 35-69 9
6-Oct D  at (5A) Grace King (1-9) W 47-7 11
14-Oct D  vs (5A) West Jefferson (4-6) W 18-14 14
21-Oct D  at (5A) Chalmette (6-4) W 33-28 16
27-Oct D  vs (5A) East Jefferson (5-4) W 22-0 15.56
5-Nov D  at (5A) Bonnabel (3-7) W 41-13 13
Chalmette PR
Overall Record: 6-4 / District Record:4-1 10.750
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (4A) Archbishop Hannan (3-7) W 47-22 13
9-Sep -  at (4A) Lakeshore (8-2) L 0-35 8
17-Sep -  at (5A) Holy Cross (3-7) L 13-51 3
23-Sep -  at (3A) Patterson (6-4) W 36-34 16
30-Sep -  vs (3A) Bogalusa (8-1) L 36-52 8.89
7-Oct D  vs (5A) East Jefferson (5-4) W 37-34 15.56
15-Oct D  at (5A) Grace King (1-9) W 40-18 11
21-Oct D  vs (5A) John Ehret (5-5) L 28-33 5
28-Oct D  vs (5A) Bonnabel (3-7) W 42-14 13
3-Nov D  at (5A) West Jefferson (4-6) W 38-14 14
East Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 5-4 / District Record:2-3 9.220
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (4A) Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-3) W 14-0 17
17-Sep -  vs (3A) Haynes Academy (2-8) W 35-8 12
23-Sep -  at (5A) Central - B.R. (4-6) L 21-51 4
1-Oct -  at (4A) L. W. Higgins (1-9) W 35-6 11
7-Oct D  at (5A) Chalmette (6-4) L 34-37 6
14-Oct D  vs (5A) Bonnabel (3-7) L 26-29 3
20-Oct D  vs (5A) West Jefferson (4-6) W 14-13 14
27-Oct D  at (5A) John Ehret (5-5) L 0-22 5
4-Nov D  vs (5A) Grace King (1-9) W 35-6 11
West Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:2-3 8.360
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (5A) St. Paul's (6-4) L 7-56 6
8-Sep -  vs (5A) H.L. Bourgeois (1-9) W 24-20 11
16-Sep -  vs (4A) L. W. Higgins (1-9) W 6-0 11
23-Sep -  at (4A) McDonogh #35 (7-3) L 0-29 7
30-Sep -  vs (4A) Archbishop Shaw (8-2) L 13-51 8
6-Oct D  vs (5A) Bonnabel (3-7) W 21-16 13
14-Oct D  at (5A) John Ehret (5-5) L 14-18 5
20-Oct D  at (5A) East Jefferson (5-4) L 13-14 5.56
28-Oct D  vs (5A) Grace King (1-9) W 38-7 11
3-Nov D  vs (5A) Chalmette (6-4) L 14-38 6
Bonnabel PR
Overall Record: 3-7 / District Record:2-3 7.960
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (5A) Destrehan (10-0) L 0-49 10
9-Sep -  at (4A) Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-3) L 7-15 7
15-Sep -  vs (5A) Live Oak (3-7) L 7-41 3
23-Sep -  at (4A) Archbishop Shaw (8-2) L 14-41 8
1-Oct -  vs (4A) Eleanor McMain (0-10) W 35-6 10
6-Oct D  at (5A) West Jefferson (4-6) L 16-21 4
14-Oct D  at (5A) East Jefferson (5-4) W 29-26 15.56
21-Oct D  vs (5A) Grace King (1-9) W 55-39 11
28-Oct D  at (5A) Chalmette (6-4) L 14-42 6
5-Nov D  vs (5A) John Ehret (5-5) L 13-41 5
Grace King PR
Overall Record: 1-9 / District Record:0-5 5.760
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
1-Sep -  vs (3A) Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (5-5) L 21-22 5
9-Sep -  vs (3A) Haynes Academy (2-8) W 17-15 12
16-Sep -  vs (4A) Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-3) L 20-23 7
22-Sep -  at (4A) Riverdale (3-7) L 32-34 3
29-Sep -  vs (2A) Northlake Christian (7-3) L 21-42 7
6-Oct D  vs (5A) John Ehret (5-5) L 7-47 5
15-Oct D  vs (5A) Chalmette (6-4) L 18-40 6
21-Oct D  at (5A) Bonnabel (3-7) L 39-55 3
28-Oct D  at (5A) West Jefferson (4-6) L 7-38 4
4-Nov D  at (5A) East Jefferson (5-4) L 6-35 5.56
Last Update: 11/06/22 - 00:06