Lakeshore PR
Overall Record: 8-2 / District Record:5-0 12.200
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (5A) Fontainebleau (1-9) L 10-14 3
9-Sep -  vs (5A) Chalmette (6-4) W 35-0 18
16-Sep -  vs (5A) Terrebonne (3-7) W 39-26 15
23-Sep -  at (4A) Washington-Marion (0-9) W 31-8 10
30-Sep -  at (2A) St. Stanislaus, MS (6-4) L 20-38 6
7-Oct D  vs (4A) Salmen (5-5) W 35-26 15
14-Oct D  at (4A) Loranger (2-8) W 35-13 12
21-Oct D  at (4A) Pearl River (5-5) W 35-20 15
28-Oct D  vs (4A) Archbishop Hannan (3-7) W 42-14 13
4-Nov D  at (4A) Franklinton (5-5) W 21-18 15
Salmen PR
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:4-1 10.790
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (4A) Booker T. Washington - N.O. (4-6) W 21-20 14
9-Sep -  at (5A) Northshore (7-3) L 21-52 9
16-Sep -  at (3A) Bogalusa (8-1) L 14-22 8.89
23-Sep -  at (4A) Belle Chasse (6-4) L 30-35 6
29-Sep -  vs (4A) McDonogh #35 (7-3) L 28-37 7
7-Oct D  at (4A) Lakeshore (8-2) L 26-35 8
14-Oct D  vs (4A) Archbishop Hannan (3-7) W 28-21 13
21-Oct D  vs (4A) Franklinton (5-5) W 37-35 15
28-Oct D  at (4A) Pearl River (5-5) W 57-43 15
4-Nov D  vs (4A) Loranger (2-8) W 61-21 12
Franklinton PR
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:3-2 10.790
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (3A) Bogalusa (8-1) L 21-44 8.89
9-Sep -  vs (5A) Covington (5-5) L 7-22 7
16-Sep -  at (5A) Fontainebleau (1-9) W 41-0 13
22-Sep -  vs (5A) Denham Springs (8-2) L 20-28 10
30-Sep -  vs (4A) Belle Chasse (6-4) W 24-17 16
7-Oct D  vs (4A) Archbishop Hannan (3-7) W 42-14 13
14-Oct D  at (4A) Pearl River (5-5) W 26-13 15
21-Oct D  at (4A) Salmen (5-5) L 35-37 5
27-Oct D  at (4A) Loranger (2-8) W 35-14 12
4-Nov D  vs (4A) Lakeshore (8-2) L 18-21 8
Pearl River PR
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:2-3 9.660
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (2A) Pope John Paul II (4-6) W 12-10 14
9-Sep -  vs (5A) Liberty (1-8) W 31-29 13.11
16-Sep -  at (3A) Pine (6-3) L 21-28 6.67
22-Sep -  at (2A) Independence (2-8) W 46-14 12
30-Sep -  vs (2A) Isidore Newman (7-2) L 22-52 7.78
7-Oct D  at (4A) Loranger (2-8) W 42-0 12
14-Oct D  vs (4A) Franklinton (5-5) L 13-26 5
21-Oct D  vs (4A) Lakeshore (8-2) L 20-35 8
28-Oct D  vs (4A) Salmen (5-5) L 43-57 5
4-Nov D  at (4A) Archbishop Hannan (3-7) W 35-28 13
Archbishop Hannan PR
Overall Record: 3-7 / District Record:1-4 9.000
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (5A) Chalmette (6-4) L 22-47 8
9-Sep -  at (3A) E.D. White (9-1) L 0-38 9
16-Sep -  at (1A) Ascension Catholic (8-2) L 19-23 8
23-Sep -  at (2A) Northlake Christian (7-3) W 21-7 17
29-Sep -  vs (2A) St. Thomas Aquinas (3-7) W 35-6 13
7-Oct D  at (4A) Franklinton (5-5) L 14-42 5
14-Oct D  at (4A) Salmen (5-5) L 21-28 5
21-Oct D  vs (4A) Loranger (2-8) W 54-28 12
28-Oct D  at (4A) Lakeshore (8-2) L 14-42 8
4-Nov D  vs (4A) Pearl River (5-5) L 28-35 5
Loranger PR
Overall Record: 2-8 / District Record:0-5 7.010
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Aug -  at (1A) Kentwood (9-1) L 8-32 9
9-Sep -  vs (3A) Amite (7-3) L 0-34 7
16-Sep -  vs (3A) Glen Oaks (2-8) W 54-14 12
23-Sep -  at (2A) St. Thomas Aquinas (3-7) W 14-19 13
30-Sep -  at (5A) Liberty (1-8) L 27-40 3.11
7-Oct D  vs (4A) Pearl River (5-5) L 0-42 5
14-Oct D  vs (4A) Lakeshore (8-2) L 13-35 8
21-Oct D  at (4A) Archbishop Hannan (3-7) L 28-54 3
27-Oct D  vs (4A) Franklinton (5-5) L 14-35 5
4-Nov D  at (4A) Salmen (5-5) L 21-61 5
Last Update: 11/06/22 - 00:06