Opelousas PR
Overall Record: 9-1 / District Record:4-0 14.340
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (4A) Teurlings Catholic (9-1) L 14-32 9
9-Sep -  vs (5A) Natchitoches Central (3-7) W 27-7 15
16-Sep -  vs (3A) Lake Charles College Prep (4-6) W 21-0 14
23-Sep -  at (5A) St. Amant (4-6) W 28-21 16
30-Sep -  vs (4A) Leesville (8-2) W 56-20 18
7-Oct -  vs (5A) New Iberia (3-7) W 40-21 15
14-Oct D  at (4A) Livonia (4-5) W 41-13 14.44
21-Oct D  vs (4A) Cecilia (7-3) W 21-16 17
28-Oct D  at (4A) Breaux Bridge (4-6) W 45-0 14
4-Nov D  vs (4A) Beau Chene (1-9) W 88-7 11
Cecilia PR
Overall Record: 7-3 / District Record:3-1 12.340
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (3A) St. Martinville (6-4) W 35-33 16
8-Sep -  at (5A) Southside (9-1) L 33-35 11
15-Sep -  vs (4A) Washington-Marion (0-9) W 42-14 10
23-Sep -  vs (3A) Crowley (1-9) W 57-27 11
30-Sep -  at (2A) Notre Dame (8-2) W 25-24 18
7-Oct D  at (4A) Breaux Bridge (4-6) W 34-20 14
14-Oct D  vs (4A) Beau Chene (1-9) W 48-7 11
21-Oct D  at (4A) Opelousas (9-1) L 16-21 9
28-Oct D  vs (4A) Livonia (4-5) W 42-13 14.44
3-Nov -  at (3A) Iowa (9-1) L 7-17 9
Livonia PR
Overall Record: 4-5 / District Record:2-2 8.980
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (3A) Port Barre (1-8) Cancelled - -
9-Sep -  at (3A) Pine Prairie (0-10) W 25-0 10
16-Sep -  at (3A) Port Allen (5-5) L 0-6 5
23-Sep -  at (1A) White Castle (7-2) L 14-38 7.78
30-Sep -  vs (2A) East Feliciana (6-4) L 0-50 6
7-Oct D  at (4A) Beau Chene (1-9) W 50-26 11
14-Oct D  vs (4A) Opelousas (9-1) L 13-41 9
20-Oct -  at (3A) Crowley (1-9) W 30-15 11
28-Oct D  at (4A) Cecilia (7-3) L 13-42 7
4-Nov D  vs (4A) Breaux Bridge (4-6) W 27-21 14
Breaux Bridge PR
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:1-3 9.470
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (2A) Franklin (4-6) W 13-6 14
9-Sep -  at (4A) Tioga (7-3) L 12-21 7
15-Sep -  vs (3A) St. Martinville (6-4) L 13-41 6
23-Sep -  vs (2A) Ascension Episcopal (5-5) W 28-21 15
30-Sep -  at (4A) Teurlings Catholic (9-1) L 0-38 9
7-Oct D  vs (4A) Cecilia (7-3) L 20-34 7
14-Oct -  vs (3A) Kinder (2-7) W 42-24 12.22
21-Oct D  at (4A) Beau Chene (1-9) W 42-6 11
28-Oct D  vs (4A) Opelousas (9-1) L 0-45 9
4-Nov D  at (4A) Livonia (4-5) L 21-27 4.44
Beau Chene PR
Overall Record: 1-9 / District Record:0-4 6.460
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
1-Sep -  at (4A) Rayne (5-5) L 0-39 5
8-Sep -  vs (3A) Port Barre (1-8) W 24-0 11.11
16-Sep -  at (3A) Northwest (6-4) L 16-47 6
23-Sep -  vs (3A) Abbeville (6-4) L 2-41 6
30-Sep -  at (3A) Kaplan (4-6) L 19-50 4
7-Oct D  vs (4A) Livonia (4-5) L 26-50 4.44
14-Oct D  at (4A) Cecilia (7-3) L 7-48 7
21-Oct D  vs (4A) Breaux Bridge (4-6) L 6-42 4
28-Oct -  vs (1A) Hanson Memorial (8-2) L 22-63 8
4-Nov D  at (4A) Opelousas (9-1) L 7-88 9
Last Update: 11/06/22 - 00:06