Bogalusa PR
Overall Record: 6-2 / District Record:4-0 13.110
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (4A)Franklinton (4-6) W 48-42 16
10-Sep -  vs. (2A)Pine (6-3) W 42-28 16.67
17-Sep -  at (4A)Salmen (7-2) L 6-27 9.78
24-Sep -  at (4A)Lakeshore (5-4) L 20-59 7.56
7-Oct D  at (3A)Albany (1-8) W 43-0 11.11
15-Oct D  vs. (3A)Archbishop Hannan (2-6) W 40-36 12.5
29-Oct D  at (3A)Jewel Sumner (7-1) W 42-34 18.75
5-Nov D  vs. (3A)Loranger (2-6) W 51-28 12.5
Jewel Sumner PR
Overall Record: 7-1 / District Record:3-1 12.730
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (2A)St. Helena College & Career Acad. (4-4) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  at (2A)Kentwood (4-4) Cancelled - -
17-Sep -  vs. (2A)Amite (6-2) W(f) 2-0 17.5
24-Sep -  vs. (2A)East Feliciana (4-5) W 43-13 14.44
30-Sep -  vs. (3A)Haynes Academy (3-5) W 55-0 13.75
8-Oct D  at (3A)Loranger (2-6) W 50-33 12.5
15-Oct D  vs. (3A)Albany (1-8) W 45-6 11.11
22-Oct D  at (3A)Archbishop Hannan (2-6) W 54-33 12.5
29-Oct D  vs. (3A)Bogalusa (6-2) L 34-42 7.5
5-Nov -  vs. (2A)Jefferson Rise Charter (1-3) W(f) 2-0 12.5
Loranger PR
Overall Record: 2-6 / District Record:2-2 8.800
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  vs. (5A)Live Oak (4-5) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  at (2A)Amite (6-2) Cancelled - -
18-Sep -  vs. (2A)St. Thomas Aquinas (7-1) L 7-13 8.75
23-Sep -  vs. (2A)Kentwood (4-4) L 13-21 5
30-Sep -  vs. (4A)Salmen (7-2) L 0-25 9.78
8-Oct D  vs. (3A)Jewel Sumner (7-1) L 33-50 8.75
15-Oct -  at (3A)Erath (7-3) L 27-28 7
22-Oct D  at (3A)Albany (1-8) W 48-30 11.11
29-Oct D  vs. (3A)Archbishop Hannan (2-6) W 31-14 12.5
5-Nov D  at (3A)Bogalusa (6-2) L 28-51 7.5
Archbishop Hannan PR
Overall Record: 2-6 / District Record:1-3 8.250
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (5A)Chalmette (7-1) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  vs. (3A)E.D. White (8-0) Cancelled - -
16-Sep -  at (1A)Ascension Catholic (7-1) L 8-30 8.75
24-Sep -  vs. (4A)Pearl River (4-5) L 14-35 6.44
1-Oct -  vs. (2A)St. Thomas Aquinas (7-1) L 6-19 8.75
8-Oct -  vs. (2A)Northlake Christian (2-7) W 40-7 12.22
15-Oct D  at (3A)Bogalusa (6-2) L 36-40 7.5
22-Oct D  vs. (3A)Jewel Sumner (7-1) L 33-54 8.75
29-Oct D  at (3A)Loranger (2-6) L 14-31 2.5
5-Nov D  vs. (3A)Albany (1-8) W 39-8 11.11
Albany PR
Overall Record: 1-8 / District Record:0-4 6.780
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (2A)Independence (3-5) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  vs. (4A)St. Michael the Archangel (5-4) L 0-34 7.56
17-Sep -  at (2A)Springfield (4-5) W 36-14 14.44
24-Sep -  vs. (3A)Parkview Baptist (6-4) L 12-22 6
1-Oct -  vs. (1A)Riverside Academy (3-5) L 34-43 3.75
7-Oct D  vs. (3A)Bogalusa (6-2) L 0-43 7.5
15-Oct D  at (3A)Jewel Sumner (7-1) L 6-45 8.75
22-Oct D  vs. (3A)Loranger (2-6) L 30-48 2.5
29-Oct -  vs. (4A)Beau Chene (6-4) L 30-44 8
5-Nov D  at (3A)Archbishop Hannan (2-6) L 8-39 2.5
Last Update: 11/08/21 - 11:06