Ascension Catholic PR
Overall Record: 5-1 / District Record:2-0 13.030
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (3A)Sci Academy (0-5) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  vs. (1A)Metairie Park Country Day (4-2) Cancelled - -
16-Sep -  vs. (3A)Archbishop Hannan (1-5) W 30-8 15.67
24-Sep -  at (1A)Vermilion Catholic (5-3) L 20-28 6.25
1-Oct -  vs. (1A)Thrive Academy (1-5) W(f) 2-0 11.67
8-Oct D  at (1A)White Castle (2-5) W 43-22 12.86
15-Oct -  at (4A)St. Michael the Archangel (4-3) W 28-24 21.71
22-Oct D  vs. (1A)East Iberville (0-7) W 57-12 10
29-Oct D  vs. (1A)Ascension Christian (2-5) - - -
5-Nov D  at (1A)St. John (3-5) - - -
White Castle PR
Overall Record: 2-5 / District Record:2-1 10.500
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs. (1A)Southern Lab (5-2) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  vs. (4A)Liberty (6-1) L 7-49 14.57
16-Sep -  at (3A)Donaldsonville (4-3) L 6-46 9.71
24-Sep -  at (4A)Livonia (2-6) L 36-42 8.5
30-Sep -  at (2A)Port Allen (6-2) L 13-20 9.5
8-Oct D  vs. (1A)Ascension Catholic (5-1) L 22-43 8.33
15-Oct D  at (1A)East Iberville (0-7) W 48-6 10
21-Oct D  at (1A)Ascension Christian (2-5) W 41-7 12.86
29-Oct D  vs. (1A)St. John (3-5) - - -
St. John PR
Overall Record: 3-5 / District Record:1-1 8.760
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  vs. (1A)Hanson Memorial (5-3) L 6-34 6.25
10-Sep -  at (1A)Central Private (2-4) W 14-10 13.33
17-Sep -  vs. (1A)Highland Baptist (4-4) L 10-14 5
23-Sep -  at (4A)Belaire (5-2) L 6-35 13.14
1-Oct -  vs. (1A)Covenant Christian (3-3) L 22-30 5
7-Oct D  at (1A)East Iberville (0-7) W 26-14 10
15-Oct D  at (1A)Ascension Christian (2-5) L 14-28 2.86
21-Oct -  vs. (2A)Houma Christian (1-3) W 41-7 14.5
29-Oct D  at (1A)White Castle (2-5) - - -
5-Nov D  vs. (1A)Ascension Catholic (5-1) - - -
Ascension Christian PR
Overall Record: 2-5 / District Record:1-1 7.090
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (2A)Fisher (0-5) Cancelled - -
9-Sep -  vs. (1A)Centerville (2-5) L 12-20 2.86
17-Sep -  at (4A)Ben Franklin (0-4) W 47-22 16
24-Sep -  vs. (1A)Westminster Christian (6-2) L 21-42 7.5
1-Oct -  vs. (1A)St. Martin's Episcopal (2-4) L 32-49 3.33
8-Oct -  at (1A)Central Private (2-4) L 26-27 3.33
15-Oct D  vs. (1A)St. John (3-5) W 28-14 13.75
21-Oct D  vs. (1A)White Castle (2-5) L 7-41 2.86
29-Oct D  at (1A)Ascension Catholic (5-1) - - -
5-Nov D  at (1A)East Iberville (0-7) - - -
East Iberville PR
Overall Record: 0-7 / District Record:0-3 7.550
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
3-Sep -  at (1A)Slaughter Community Charter (5-1) Cancelled - -
10-Sep -  at (5A)Denham Springs (4-3) L 0-58 13.71
17-Sep -  at (4A)Liberty (6-1) L 0-52 14.57
24-Sep -  at (1A)Central Private (2-4) L 36-54 3.33
1-Oct -  at (2A)East Feliciana (3-4) L 0-38 6.29
7-Oct D  vs. (1A)St. John (3-5) L 14-26 3.75
15-Oct D  vs. (1A)White Castle (2-5) L 6-48 2.86
22-Oct D  at (1A)Ascension Catholic (5-1) L 12-57 8.33
5-Nov D  vs. (1A)Ascension Christian (2-5) - - -
Last Update: 10/25/21 - 02:06