Riverside Academy PR
Overall Record: 9-1 / District Record:5-0 14.380
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (2A) St. Thomas Aquinas (3-7) W 62-23 15
9-Sep -  at (2A) Isidore Newman (7-2) L 20-42 9.78
16-Sep -  at (1A) Central Catholic (8-2) W 41-38 18
23-Sep -  vs (2A) Houma Christian (5-4) W 61-0 17.56
30-Sep -  at (2A) Metairie Park Country Day (5-5) W 31-10 17
7-Oct D  vs (1A) St. Martin's Episcopal (9-1) W 35-7 19
14-Oct D  at (1A) West St. John (2-7) W 47-0 12.22
21-Oct D  vs (1A) Cohen College Prep (2-7) W 56-6 12.22
28-Oct D  at (1A) Varnado (3-7) W 56-0 13
4-Nov D  vs (1A) Crescent City (0-9) W 69-0 10
St. Martin's Episcopal PR
Overall Record: 9-1 / District Record:4-1 14.580
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (4A) Ben Franklin (0-7) W(f) 2-0 16
9-Sep -  vs (2A) Pope John Paul II (4-6) W 28-0 16
15-Sep -  at (4A) Riverdale (3-7) W 35-20 19
23-Sep -  vs (4A) Abramson (3-7) W 47-0 19
30-Sep -  vs (4A) The Willow School (3-6) W 49-8 19.33
7-Oct D  at (1A) Riverside Academy (9-1) L 7-35 9
14-Oct D  vs (1A) Crescent City (0-9) W 45-14 10
21-Oct D  vs (1A) West St. John (2-7) W 40-0 12.22
28-Oct D  at (1A) Cohen College Prep (2-7) W 40-0 12.22
4-Nov D  vs (1A) Varnado (3-7) W 43-20 13
Varnado PR
Overall Record: 3-7 / District Record:2-3 9.310
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  vs (3A) Pine (6-3) L 12-17 10.67
9-Sep -  at (1A) Slaughter Community Charter (7-3) L 8-16 7
16-Sep -  at (2A) Northlake Christian (7-3) L 6-35 9
23-Sep -  vs (2A) Jefferson Rise Charter (0-9) W 30-0 12
29-Sep -  at (3A) Livingston Collegiate (8-2) L 0-56 12
7-Oct D  vs (1A) West St. John (2-7) L 6-12 2.22
14-Oct D  at (1A) Cohen College Prep (2-7) W 36-12 12.22
20-Oct D  vs (1A) Crescent City (0-9) W 52-6 10
28-Oct D  vs (1A) Riverside Academy (9-1) L 0-56 9
4-Nov D  at (1A) St. Martin's Episcopal (9-1) L 20-43 9
Cohen College Prep PR
Overall Record: 2-7 / District Record:2-3 8.530
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
1-Sep -  vs (2A) Thomas Jefferson (5-4) L 8-44 7.56
9-Sep -  at (3A) Sarah T. Reed (3-7) L 2-12 7
17-Sep -  at (3A) Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (5-5) L 6-18 9
23-Sep -  at (3A) Berwick (6-4) L 14-43 10
6-Oct D  at (1A) Crescent City (0-9) W 76-18 10
14-Oct D  vs (1A) Varnado (3-7) L 12-36 3
21-Oct D  at (1A) Riverside Academy (9-1) L 6-56 9
28-Oct D  vs (1A) St. Martin's Episcopal (9-1) L 0-40 9
4-Nov D  at (1A) West St. John (2-7) W 20-14 12.22
West St. John PR
Overall Record: 2-7 / District Record:2-3 8.580
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
1-Sep -  at (1A) Ascension Catholic (8-2) L(f) 0-2 8
9-Sep -  at (3A) St. James (8-2) L(f) 0-2 12
16-Sep -  vs (3A) Donaldsonville (3-7) L(f) 0-2 7
30-Sep -  at (2A) Ascension Episcopal (5-5) L 0-42 7
7-Oct D  at (1A) Varnado (3-7) W 12-6 13
14-Oct D  vs (1A) Riverside Academy (9-1) L 0-47 9
21-Oct D  at (1A) St. Martin's Episcopal (9-1) L 0-40 9
28-Oct D  vs (1A) Crescent City (0-9) W 64-0 10
4-Nov D  vs (1A) Cohen College Prep (2-7) L 14-20 2.22
Crescent City PR
Overall Record: 0-9 / District Record:0-5 5.950
Date Dist Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
2-Sep -  at (2A) M.L. King Charter (6-4) L 0-72 8
8-Sep -  vs (1A) Westminster Christian - Lafayette (5-2) L 6-58 7.14
16-Sep -  vs (3A) Sarah T. Reed (3-7) L 6-53 7
30-Sep -  at (2A) Pope John Paul II (4-6) L 0-51 6
6-Oct D  vs (1A) Cohen College Prep (2-7) L 18-76 2.22
14-Oct D  at (1A) St. Martin's Episcopal (9-1) L 14-45 9
20-Oct D  at (1A) Varnado (3-7) L 6-52 3
28-Oct D  at (1A) West St. John (2-7) L 0-64 2.22
4-Nov D  at (1A) Riverside Academy (9-1) L 0-69 9
Last Update: 11/06/22 - 00:06