Date Matchup Score Result
1-Feb Airline (11-8-3): vs Northwood - Shrev. (4-9-1) 9-2 W
2-Feb Alexandria (12-8-1): vs Lafayette (8-8-2) 3-0 W
30-Jan Archbishop Rummel (12-8-3): vs Baton Rouge (8-9-7) 1-1 T
2-Feb Archbishop Rummel (12-8-3): vs Hahnville (4-10-0) 6-0 W
29-Jan Barbe (4-9-2): vs Comeaux (3-13-2) 8-0 W
30-Jan Baton Rouge (8-9-7): at Archbishop Rummel (12-8-3) 1-1 T
2-Feb Baton Rouge (8-9-7): at Southside (10-7-6) - T
29-Jan Brother Martin (10-7-3): at Holy Cross (22-4-2) 6-4 W
2-Feb C.E. Byrd (13-3-5): vs Parkway (8-9-3) 4-1 W
29-Jan Catholic - B.R. (12-2-0): at Dutchtown (11-7-2) 3-0 W
30-Jan Central - B.R. (5-11-2): vs St. Thomas Aquinas (7-7-3) 0-3 L
1-Feb Central - B.R. (5-11-2): vs Ascension Christian (6-8-4) - T
1-Feb Central Lafourche (8-9-2): vs Riverdale (5-6-2) 2-1 W
29-Jan Chalmette (4-7-2): at Salmen (0-9-1) 2-2 T
29-Jan Comeaux (3-13-2): at Barbe (4-9-2) 0-8 L
1-Feb Comeaux (3-13-2): at Kaplan (6-10-0) 1-2 L
29-Jan Denham Springs (13-3-2): vs St. Amant (13-4-2) 2-0 W
2-Feb Destrehan (6-10-5): vs South Terrebonne (16-6-3) 3-0 W
29-Jan Dutchtown (11-7-2): vs Catholic - B.R. (12-2-0) 0-3 L
2-Feb Dutchtown (11-7-2): at H.L. Bourgeois (10-8-2) 6-0 W
29-Jan East Ascension (6-7-4): at Walker (5-8-5) 2-0 W
1-Feb East St. John (0-13-0): vs St. Charles (4-10-2) 0-5 L
29-Jan Fontainebleau (10-7-7): vs St. Paul's (17-3-0) 1-3 L
1-Feb Fontainebleau (10-7-7): vs Mandeville (12-8-0) 2-1 W
2-Feb Fontainebleau (10-7-7): at Ponchatoula (8-6-0) 0-1 L
30-Jan Grace King (7-5-4): at Jesuit (15-0-1) 1-3 L
2-Feb H.L. Bourgeois (10-8-2): vs Dutchtown (11-7-2) 0-6 L
1-Feb Hahnville (4-10-0): at Lutcher (6-16-0) 3-1 W
2-Feb Hahnville (4-10-0): at Archbishop Rummel (12-8-3) 0-6 L
30-Jan Jesuit (15-0-1): vs Grace King (7-5-4) 3-1 W
29-Jan John Ehret (5-5-1): at Archbishop Shaw (11-5-0) 4-3 W
30-Jan Lafayette (8-8-2): at Southside (10-7-6) 2-0 W
2-Feb Lafayette (8-8-2): at Alexandria (12-8-1) 0-3 L
30-Jan Mandeville (12-8-0): at Pope John Paul II (14-4-2) 1-2 L
30-Jan Mandeville (12-8-0): vs Belle Chasse (12-7-0) 2-0 W
1-Feb Mandeville (12-8-0): at Fontainebleau (10-7-7) 1-2 L
30-Jan Natchitoches Central (2-9-1): at Tioga (5-12-2) 3-0 W
2-Feb New Iberia (6-11-1): at Carencro (4-17-0) 2-1 W
2-Feb New Iberia (6-11-1): vs Westgate (0-12-0) 9-2 W
29-Jan Northshore (4-14-1): at Slidell (5-6-3) 0-3 L
30-Jan Northshore (4-14-1): at St. Paul's (17-3-0) 0-7 L
1-Feb Northshore (4-14-1): vs Christ Episcopal School (2-8-1) 5-1 W
2-Feb Northshore (4-14-1): at Isidore Newman (10-7-1) 0-6 L
29-Jan Pineville (10-7-1): vs Ruston (6-8-2) 3-0 W
2-Feb Ponchatoula (8-6-0): vs Fontainebleau (10-7-7) 1-0 W
29-Jan Ruston (6-8-2): at Pineville (10-7-1) 0-3 L
29-Jan Slidell (5-6-3): vs Northshore (4-14-1) 3-0 W
30-Jan Southside (10-7-6): vs Lafayette (8-8-2) 0-2 L
2-Feb Southside (10-7-6): vs Baton Rouge (8-9-7) - T
1-Feb Southwood (1-11-1): vs Huntington (1-8-0) 5-0 W
2-Feb Southwood (1-11-1): vs Huntington (1-8-0) 1-2 L
29-Jan St. Amant (13-4-2): at Denham Springs (13-3-2) 0-2 L
29-Jan St. Paul's (17-3-0): at Fontainebleau (10-7-7) 3-1 W
30-Jan St. Paul's (17-3-0): vs Northshore (4-14-1) 7-0 W
30-Jan Sulphur (12-2-3): vs St. Thomas More (12-5-4) 1-1 T
29-Jan Walker (5-8-5): vs East Ascension (6-7-4) 0-2 L
30-Jan Zachary (14-10-1): vs Vandebilt Catholic (17-9-1) 2-3 L
Last Update: 02/03/21 - 13:30