Chalmette PR
Overall Record: 17-10 / District Record:10-0 26.7037
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  at Holy Cross (22-9-0) L 0-7 22.0
Feb. 26 T  at St. Augustine (14-16-0) W 12-2 34.0
Feb. 26 T  at Jesuit (27-6-0) L 3-8 27.0
Feb. 27 T  at Holy Cross (22-9-0) L 9-15 22.0
Mar. 2  at Lutcher (22-6-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 4 T  at Vandebilt Catholic (25-6-0) L 6-13 25.0
Mar. 6 T  at Loreauville (16-8-0) W 8-3 36.0
Mar. 6 T  at Assumption (15-14-0) L 2-12 15.0
Mar. 8  vs East St. John (6-20-0) W 11-4 26.0
Mar. 11 T  at De La Salle (12-13-0) W 12-2 32.0
Mar. 12 T  at St. Charles (20-9-1) L 1-2 20.5
Mar. 13 T  at Belle Chasse (14-14-0) L 2-7 14.0
Mar. 15  at Destrehan (18-12-1) W 5-1 38.5
Mar. 18 T  at Pearl River (14-13-0) W 13-3 34.0
Mar. 19 T  at Slidell (12-20-0) L 2-3 12.0
Mar. 20 T  at Mandeville (18-14-0) L 1-5 18.0
Mar. 25 D  at East Jefferson (13-11-0) W 10-4 33.0
Mar. 26  vs Pope John Paul II (15-9-0) W 4-1 35.0
Mar. 26 D  vs West Jefferson (8-8-0) W 11-0 28.0
Mar. 30 D  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) W 13-1 26.0
Apr. 1 D  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 16-2 25.0
Apr. 7 D  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) W 11-1 33.0
Apr. 8  at Central Catholic (19-9-0) L 5-7 19.0
Apr. 9 D  at Grace King (4-16-0) W 12-1 24.0
Apr. 15 D  vs L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 12-0 28.0
Apr. 19 D  vs West Jefferson (8-8-0) W 7-4 28.0
Apr. 20 D  vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 20 D  at Riverdale (13-10-0) W 6-4 33.0
Apr. 22 D  vs East Jefferson (13-11-0) W 10-0 33.0
Riverdale PR
Overall Record: 13-10 / District Record:7-3 23.7391
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  at St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) W 10-8 30.0
Feb. 25 T  at Belle Chasse (14-14-0) L 0-11 14.0
Feb. 26 T  at Covington (19-11-0) L 5-13 19.0
Feb. 27 T  at Riverside Academy (8-19-0) W 9-5 28.0
Mar. 4  vs Ben Franklin (8-9-0) W 16-0 28.0
Mar. 5 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) L 2-9 13.0
Mar. 6 T  at De La Salle (12-13-0) W 10-9 32.0
Mar. 9  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 1-11 15.0
Mar. 11  vs Lusher Charter (18-5-0) L 7-8 18.0
Mar. 16  at Holy Cross (22-9-0) L 2-15 22.0
Mar. 19 T  at Doyle (22-8-0) L 3-8 22.0
Mar. 19 T  at Albany (5-20-0) W 4-1 25.0
Mar. 26 D  at L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 19-0 28.0
Mar. 27 D  at East Jefferson (13-11-0) L 4-8 13.0
Mar. 30 D  at West Jefferson (8-8-0) W 10-9 28.0
Apr. 1 D  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) W 13-4 26.0
Apr. 7 D  at Chalmette (17-10-0) L 1-11 17.0
Apr. 8  vs Isidore Newman (21-9-0) W 7-6 41.0
Apr. 9 D  vs Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 13-2 25.0
Apr. 12 D  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 16-6 24.0
Apr. 16 D  at East Jefferson (13-11-0) W 6-5 33.0
Apr. 20 D  vs Chalmette (17-10-0) L 4-6 17.0
Apr. 22 D  vs West Jefferson (8-8-0) W 18-0 28.0
Apr. 23 D  vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
East Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 13-11 / District Record:4-4 21.5000
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-12-0) W 12-2 28.0
Feb. 24  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 1-2 15.0
Feb. 24  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-14-0) Cancelled - -
Feb. 25 T  at Salmen (6-21-0) L 0-11 6.0
Feb. 27 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) L 5-6 10.0
Feb. 27 T  at Slidell (12-20-0) L 0-10 12.0
Mar. 3  at Isidore Newman (21-9-0) L 3-4 21.0
Mar. 5 T  at Holden (14-10-0) W 4-3 34.0
Mar. 6 T  at French Settlement (6-18-0) W 13-6 26.0
Mar. 6 T  at Maurepas (4-17-0) W 16-6 24.0
Mar. 11 T  at Thomas Jefferson (9-14-0) W 14-5 29.0
Mar. 13 T  at Ben Franklin (8-9-0) W 13-1 28.0
Mar. 16  at Archbishop Rummel (17-11-0) L 3-18 17.0
Mar. 19 T  at A.J. Ellender (8-21-0) W 6-1 28.0
Mar. 20 T  at Fisher (18-3-0) L 2-11 18.0
Mar. 20 T  at South Plaquemines (1-12-0) W 11-1 21.0
Mar. 25 D  vs Chalmette (17-10-0) L 4-10 17.0
Mar. 27  vs Lusher Charter (18-5-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 27 D  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) W 8-4 33.0
Mar. 30 D  at L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 10-7 28.0
Apr. 2 D  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 10-0 24.0
Apr. 3  at Haynes Academy (13-11-0) W 11-0 33.0
Apr. 7 D  at John Ehret (6-17-0) W 11-0 26.0
Apr. 9 D  vs West Jefferson (8-8-0) L 7-8 8.0
Apr. 10  vs Pope John Paul II (15-9-0) Postponed - -
Apr. 13 D  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) - - -
Apr. 16 D  vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 16 D  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) L 5-6 13.0
Apr. 17  vs Belle Chasse (14-14-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 20 D  vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) Cancelled - -
Apr. 22 D  at TO BE DETERMINED (-----) Cancelled - -
Apr. 22 D  at Chalmette (17-10-0) L 0-10 17.0
West Jefferson PR
Overall Record: 8-8 / District Record:4-4 18.9375
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  vs Edna Karr (15-8-0) Postponed - -
Feb. 23  at Warren Easton (10-10-0) L 2-13 10.0
Feb. 25  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-14-0) W 11-0 21.0
Mar. 2  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 5  vs Lusher Charter (18-5-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 6  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) L 0-6 18.0
Mar. 8  at George Washington Carver (5-7-0) W 8-3 25.0
Mar. 10  at South Plaquemines (1-12-0) W 11-1 21.0
Mar. 10  at South Plaquemines (1-12-0) W 15-7 21.0
Mar. 16  vs Madison Prep (8-15-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 18  vs Frederick A Douglass (12-5-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 20  at St. James (11-16-0) L 0-10 11.0
Mar. 20  at East St. John (6-20-0) L 1-14 6.0
Mar. 25 D  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 13-10 25.0
Mar. 26 D  at Chalmette (17-10-0) L 0-11 17.0
Mar. 27  vs Edna Karr (15-8-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 30 D  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) L 9-10 13.0
Mar. 31 D  vs L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 10-5 28.0
Apr. 7 D  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 11-1 24.0
Apr. 9 D  at East Jefferson (13-11-0) W 8-7 33.0
Apr. 13 D  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) - - -
Apr. 19 D  at Chalmette (17-10-0) L 4-7 17.0
Apr. 22 D  at Riverdale (13-10-0) L 0-18 13.0
Bonnabel PR
Overall Record: 5-13 / District Record:4-5 15.6111
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 24  vs Warren Easton (10-10-0) L 2-14 10.0
Feb. 27  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 6-19 15.0
Mar. 1  vs Thibodaux (18-12-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 4 T  at St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) L 4-14 10.0
Mar. 6 T  at Ben Franklin (8-9-0) W 13-12 28.0
Mar. 9  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 11  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-12-0) L 3-13 8.0
Mar. 13  vs Edna Karr (15-8-0) L 9-16 15.0
Mar. 16  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) L 1-13 13.0
Mar. 23 D  at John Ehret (6-17-0) W 7-2 26.0
Mar. 25 D  vs West Jefferson (8-8-0) L 10-13 8.0
Mar. 27  vs Haynes Academy (13-11-0) - - -
Mar. 29  vs Fisher (18-3-0) L 3-15 18.0
Mar. 30 D  at Grace King (4-16-0) L 6-10 4.0
Apr. 1 D  vs Chalmette (17-10-0) L 2-16 17.0
Apr. 5  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) L 3-16 10.0
Apr. 7 D  at L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 12-2 28.0
Apr. 9 D  at Riverdale (13-10-0) L 2-13 13.0
Apr. 10  vs Lusher Charter (18-5-0) Postponed - -
Apr. 13 D  vs East Jefferson (13-11-0) - - -
Apr. 15 D  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 17-10 24.0
Apr. 19 D  at L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 8-7 28.0
Apr. 20  at TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 22  at TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 22 D  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) L 4-9 6.0
John Ehret PR
Overall Record: 6-17 / District Record:4-5 16.4783
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  at Patterson (15-15-0) L 0-10 15.0
Feb. 23  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) L 1-6 13.0
Feb. 25 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) L 1-11 13.0
Feb. 26 T  at Fisher (18-3-0) L 2-12 18.0
Feb. 27 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11-0) L 6-7 13.0
Mar. 2  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 4  at Helen Cox (0-14-0) W 28-7 20.0
Mar. 5  at Pearl River (14-13-0) L 1-13 14.0
Mar. 8  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 4-14 15.0
Mar. 9  at Helen Cox (0-14-0) W 16-8 20.0
Mar. 10  vs Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 5-11 15.0
Mar. 15  at South Terrebonne (16-9-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 16  vs Lusher Charter (18-5-0) L 0-7 18.0
Mar. 18 T  at Edna Karr (15-8-0) L 0-13 15.0
Mar. 20 T  at Fisher (18-3-0) L 3-14 18.0
Mar. 20 T  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 2-14 15.0
Mar. 23 D  vs Bonnabel (5-13-0) L 2-7 5.0
Mar. 24  vs Ben Franklin (8-9-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 29 D  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 10-3 24.0
Mar. 30 D  at Chalmette (17-10-0) L 1-13 17.0
Apr. 1 D  at Riverdale (13-10-0) L 4-13 13.0
Apr. 3  vs Fisher (18-3-0) - - -
Apr. 7 D  vs East Jefferson (13-11-0) L 0-11 13.0
Apr. 9 D  vs L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 12-2 28.0
Apr. 13 D  at West Jefferson (8-8-0) - - -
Apr. 15 D  vs TO BE DETERMINED (-----) - - -
Apr. 17  at Thomas Jefferson (9-14-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 19 D  at Grace King (4-16-0) W 6-5 24.0
Apr. 22 D  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 9-4 25.0
Apr. 24 D  at L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) L 5-10 8.0
L. W. Higgins PR
Overall Record: 8-17 / District Record:2-8 14.8800
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  vs McDonogh #35 (0-9-0) W 27-0 20.0
Feb. 23  at McDonogh #35 (0-9-0) W 18-1 20.0
Feb. 25 T  at Thomas Jefferson (9-14-0) L 2-11 9.0
Feb. 26 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11-0) L 0-10 13.0
Feb. 27 T  at Fisher (18-3-0) L 0-10 18.0
Mar. 4 T  at Haynes Academy (13-11-0) L 6-12 13.0
Mar. 5 T  at South Plaquemines (1-12-0) W 11-7 21.0
Mar. 6 T  at Helen Cox (0-14-0) W 25-3 20.0
Mar. 10  vs Eleanor McMain (5-5-0) W 12-5 25.0
Mar. 16  vs Ben Franklin (8-9-0) W 8-7 28.0
Mar. 19 T  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) L 2-12 18.0
Mar. 20 T  at A.J. Ellender (8-21-0) L 5-16 8.0
Mar. 20 T  at Edna Karr (15-8-0) L 12-17 15.0
Mar. 22  at Ben Franklin (8-9-0) L 6-12 8.0
Mar. 23 D  at Grace King (4-16-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 26 D  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) L 0-19 13.0
Mar. 30 D  vs East Jefferson (13-11-0) L 7-10 13.0
Mar. 31 D  at West Jefferson (8-8-0) L 5-10 8.0
Apr. 1 D  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 15-3 24.0
Apr. 6  vs Archbishop Shaw (15-18-0) L 8-17 15.0
Apr. 7 D  vs Bonnabel (5-13-0) L 2-12 5.0
Apr. 9 D  at John Ehret (6-17-0) L 2-12 6.0
Apr. 15 D  at Chalmette (17-10-0) L 0-12 17.0
Apr. 19 D  vs Bonnabel (5-13-0) L 7-8 5.0
Apr. 22 D  at Grace King (4-16-0) L 4-7 4.0
Apr. 24 D  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) W 10-5 26.0
Grace King PR
Overall Record: 4-16 / District Record:2-8 13.7500
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 23  vs George Washington Carver (5-7-0) L 1-2 5.0
Feb. 27  at Ecole Classique (7-13-0) L 7-11 7.0
Mar. 3  vs Frederick A Douglass (12-5-0) L 2-17 12.0
Mar. 4  at Parkview Baptist (28-0-0) L 0-19 28.0
Mar. 8  vs Ben Franklin (8-9-0) L 2-10 8.0
Mar. 9  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-12-0) L 4-13 8.0
Mar. 11  at Fisher (18-3-0) L 1-12 18.0
Mar. 15  vs Mt. Hermon (13-9-0) L 2-10 13.0
Mar. 18  at Helen Cox (0-14-0) W 17-3 20.0
Mar. 20  vs Ecole Classique (7-13-0) W 11-5 27.0
Mar. 23 D  vs L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 29 D  at John Ehret (6-17-0) L 3-10 6.0
Mar. 29  at Frederick A Douglass (12-5-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 29  vs Riverside Academy (8-19-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 30 D  vs Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 10-6 25.0
Mar. 31  vs Riverside Academy (8-19-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 1 D  at L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) L 3-15 8.0
Apr. 2 D  at East Jefferson (13-11-0) L 0-10 13.0
Apr. 7 D  at West Jefferson (8-8-0) L 1-11 8.0
Apr. 9 D  vs Chalmette (17-10-0) L 1-12 17.0
Apr. 12 D  at Riverdale (13-10-0) L 6-16 13.0
Apr. 15 D  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) L 10-17 5.0
Apr. 15  at District Tournament - LA (-----) - - -
Apr. 19 D  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) L 5-6 6.0
Apr. 20  at District Tournament - LA (-----) - - -
Apr. 22  at District Tournament - LA (-----) - - -
Apr. 22 D  vs L. W. Higgins (8-17-0) W 7-4 28.0
Last Update: 04/25/21 - 09:00