Metairie Park Country Day PR
Overall Record: 15-5 / District Record:2-1 30.1500
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 24  vs East Jefferson (13-11-0) W 2-1 41.0
Feb. 25  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) W 11-0 44.0
Feb. 27  vs Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 19-6 33.0
Mar. 1  vs Ben Franklin (8-9-0) W 15-0 34.0
Mar. 4 T  at Thomas Jefferson (9-14-0) W 10-7 33.0
Mar. 6 T  at St. Augustine (14-16-0) L 0-8 22.0
Mar. 6 T  at Fisher (18-3-0) W 11-1 40.0
Mar. 8  vs John Ehret (6-17-0) W 14-4 34.0
Mar. 9  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) W 11-1 41.0
Mar. 10  at John Ehret (6-17-0) W 11-5 34.0
Mar. 15  at South Plaquemines (1-12-0) W 16-4 23.0
Mar. 17  vs Houma Christian (8-12-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 20 T  at John Ehret (6-17-0) W 14-2 34.0
Mar. 20 T  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) W 7-3 44.0
Mar. 24  vs South Plaquemines (1-12-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 26  vs Lusher Charter (18-5-0) - - -
Mar. 30 D  vs Ecole Classique (7-13-0) W 10-0 27.0
Mar. 31  vs South Plaquemines (1-12-0) - - -
Apr. 1  at Pope John Paul II (15-9-0) L 5-6 17.0
Apr. 7 D  at St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) L 0-1 10.0
Apr. 10  vs Haynes Academy (13-11-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 16  at Houma Christian (8-12-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 20 D  vs Riverside Academy (8-19-0) W 11-7 28.0
Apr. 21  vs Patterson (15-15-0) W 16-7 39.0
Apr. 22  vs Episcopal (13-11-0) L 0-10 15.0
Apr. 23  at Houma Christian (8-12-0) L 0-1 10.0
Apr. 24  at Haynes Academy (13-11-0) Cancelled - -
St. Martin's Episcopal PR
Overall Record: 10-17 / District Record:2-1 25.4259
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  vs Riverdale (13-10-0) L 8-10 21.0
Feb. 25 T  at Slidell (12-20-0) L 5-6 20.0
Feb. 27 T  at East Jefferson (13-11-0) W 6-5 41.0
Mar. 3  at St. Augustine (14-16-0) L 0-7 22.0
Mar. 4 T  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 14-4 33.0
Mar. 5 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) W 10-2 37.0
Mar. 6 T  at South Lafourche (21-8-0) L 1-13 27.0
Mar. 9  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 11 T  at Holy Cross (22-9-0) L 3-17 30.0
Mar. 12 T  at John Curtis Christian (18-6-0) L 0-10 26.0
Mar. 13 T  at Isidore Newman (21-9-0) L 3-9 23.0
Mar. 16  vs St. Augustine (14-16-0) L 0-12 22.0
Mar. 18 T  at Thomas Jefferson (9-14-0) W 4-2 33.0
Mar. 19 T  at Pope John Paul II (15-9-0) L 4-5 17.0
Mar. 20 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) W 3-1 37.0
Mar. 26  vs De La Salle (12-13-0) L 2-3 16.0
Mar. 27  at Westminster Christian (14-15-0) L 4-7 14.0
Mar. 27  at Westminster Christian (14-15-0) L 6-8 14.0
Mar. 29  at Destrehan (18-12-1) L 7-10 26.5
Mar. 31 D  at Ecole Classique (7-13-0) W 11-0 27.0
Apr. 1  at Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-12-0) W 14-0 32.0
Apr. 3  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) L 3-9 17.0
Apr. 5  at Bonnabel (5-13-0) W 16-3 33.0
Apr. 7 D  vs Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) W 1-0 35.0
Apr. 8  at Covenant Christian (20-11-0) L 0-3 20.0
Apr. 10  vs Archbishop Hannan (15-10-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 17  at Archbishop Hannan (15-10-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 19 D  at Riverside Academy (8-19-0) L 2-3 8.0
Apr. 21  vs Salmen (6-21-0) W 6-5 32.0
Apr. 23  at Archbishop Shaw (15-18-0) L 3-13 23.0
Riverside Academy PR
Overall Record: 8-19 / District Record:2-1 22.8148
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 22  at H.L. Bourgeois (11-17-0) L 0-4 19.0
Feb. 26 T  at Pearl River (14-13-0) L 3-13 20.0
Feb. 27 T  at Riverdale (13-10-0) L 5-9 21.0
Feb. 27 T  at Doyle (22-8-0) L 5-11 24.0
Mar. 3  at New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-14-0) W 12-2 27.0
Mar. 4 T  at South Lafourche (21-8-0) L 2-28 27.0
Mar. 5 T  at De La Salle (12-13-0) L 5-10 16.0
Mar. 6 T  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) W 12-6 37.0
Mar. 9  at Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) L 4-9 17.0
Mar. 11 T  at East St. John (6-20-0) L 6-13 14.0
Mar. 13 T  at St. Thomas Aquinas (24-6-0) L 1-9 26.0
Mar. 13 T  at West Feliciana (19-10-0) W 5-0 43.0
Mar. 15  vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (1-14-0) W 17-0 27.0
Mar. 18 T  at Northlake Christian (6-19-0) L 0-5 8.0
Mar. 19 T  at St. Augustine (14-16-0) L 6-11 22.0
Mar. 20 T  at Berwick (17-10-0) L 0-10 21.0
Mar. 22  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-12-0) W 4-2 32.0
Mar. 24  at Ascension Christian (19-13-0) Postponed - -
Mar. 26  vs Episcopal (13-11-0) L 0-10 15.0
Mar. 29  at Grace King (4-16-0) Cancelled - -
Mar. 30  vs Ascension Christian (19-13-0) L 4-10 19.0
Mar. 31  at Grace King (4-16-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 1  at A.J. Ellender (8-21-0) L 6-8 14.0
Apr. 2  vs Covenant Christian (20-11-0) Postponed - -
Apr. 6 D  at Ecole Classique (7-13-0) W 15-3 27.0
Apr. 7  vs Isidore Newman (21-9-0) L 2-17 23.0
Apr. 9  vs Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech. (13-11-0) W 11-5 37.0
Apr. 10  at St. James (11-16-0) L 4-10 15.0
Apr. 12  vs Fisher (18-3-0) L 4-5 20.0
Apr. 17  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) Postponed - -
Apr. 19 D  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) W 3-2 30.0
Apr. 20 D  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 7-11 15.0
Apr. 22  at Lusher Charter (18-5-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 24  vs H.L. Bourgeois (11-17-0) Postponed - -
Ecole Classique PR
Overall Record: 7-13 / District Record:0-3 17.9000
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 23  vs Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-8-0) W 12-11 32.0
Feb. 25  at Frederick A Douglass (12-5-0) W 5-4 36.0
Feb. 27  vs Grace King (4-16-0) W 11-7 32.0
Mar. 2  at Landry-Walker (3-11-0) W 19-7 29.0
Mar. 4  vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-12-0) L 3-5 12.0
Mar. 9  at Booker T. Washington - N.O. (8-8-0) L 3-6 12.0
Mar. 11  at Helen Cox (0-14-0) W 18-1 26.0
Mar. 13  vs Slaughter Community Charter (6-10-0) L 6-8 6.0
Mar. 13  vs Slaughter Community Charter (6-10-0) L 10-12 6.0
Mar. 16  vs Eleanor McMain (5-5-0) L 7-15 11.0
Mar. 20  at Grace King (4-16-0) L 5-11 12.0
Mar. 25  vs Frederick A Douglass (12-5-0) L 5-14 16.0
Mar. 30 D  at Metairie Park Country Day (15-5-0) L 0-10 15.0
Mar. 31 D  vs St. Martin's Episcopal (10-17-0) L 0-11 10.0
Apr. 1  vs Ben Franklin (8-9-0) L 2-7 14.0
Apr. 6 D  vs Riverside Academy (8-19-0) L 3-15 8.0
Apr. 9  at Haynes Academy (13-11-0) L 0-10 17.0
Apr. 15  vs McDonogh #35 (0-9-0) Cancelled - -
Apr. 20  vs Grand Isle (0-8-0) W 13-3 20.0
Apr. 22  at Fisher (18-3-0) L 3-4 20.0
Apr. 24  at McDonogh #35 (0-9-0) W 13-6 24.0
West St. John PR
Overall Record: 0-9 / District Record:0-0 0.0000
Date D/T Opponent W/L Score P-Pts
Feb. 27  at Thibodaux (18-12-0) L 0-17 26.0
Feb. 27 T  at St. James (11-16-0) L 0-15 15.0
Mar. 4 T  at Ascension Episcopal (25-5-0) L 4-18 27.0
Mar. 4  at Hanson Memorial (11-15-0) L 1-24 11.0
Mar. 9  at Belle Chasse (14-14-0) L 0-12 20.0
Mar. 11  vs St. James (11-16-0) L 8-23 15.0
Mar. 12  at St. James (11-16-0) L 0-16 15.0
Mar. 15  at Frederick A Douglass (12-5-0) L 1-11 16.0
Mar. 18 T  at Springfield (21-9-0) L(f) - 23.0
Last Update: 04/25/21 - 09:00